Confirmed Entries

BUCS Surf Championships 2019 - Confirmed Entries

Institution Team Surfer
Aberdeen Men's Surf Championship Jacob Goforth
Aberdeen Men's Surf Championship Joel Currie
Aberdeen Men's Surf Championship Edvin Pohto
Aberdeen Men's Surf Championship William O'Keeffe
Aberdeen Women's Surf Championship Sarah-Marie Thomas
Aberdeen Women's Surf Championship Anna Kun
Aberdeen Women's Surf Championship Anni Laura Teperi
Aberdeen Women's Surf Championship Jitte Daalmeijer
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Alistair Nolan
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Daniel Clayton
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Davy Hancock
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Matt Peacey
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Petru Rey
Aberystwyth Men's Surf Championship Stanley Gough
Aberystwyth Women's Surf Championship Lucy Mallard
Aberystwyth Women's Surf Championship Meghann Brown
Bangor Men's Surf Championship Ben Kirby
Bangor Men's Surf Championship Ben Davies
Bangor Men's Surf Championship Roman Arroyo
Bangor Women's Surf Championship Izzy Thompson
Bath Men's Surf Championship Matthys Du Toit
Bath Men's Surf Championship Alexandre Benoit
Bath Men's Surf Championship Will Sharland
Bath Men's Surf Championship Samuel Rose
Bath Women's Surf Championship Jade Bikard
Bath Women's Surf Championship Niamh Mathias
Birmingham Men's Surf Championship Benjamin Gibbs
Birmingham Men's Surf Championship David Lee
Birmingham Men's Surf Championship Joel Evans
Birmingham Women's Surf Championship Emily Hack
Birmingham Women's Surf Championship Genevieve Milner
Birmingham Women's Surf Championship Rachel Gasson
Bournemouth Women's Surf Championship Samantha Sutton
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Tom Bott
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Henry Newman
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Harry Meek
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Joe Mclaughlin
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Lloyd Stein
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Oliver Kashyap
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Stephen Muller
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Ross Tatham
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Rob Eskins
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Louie Cherrington
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Max Mitchell
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Declan Johnson
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Charlie Rodwell
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Matt Zagni
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Josh Clark
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Seb Parkin
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Toby Harries
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Thomas Boddington
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Anna Steele-Perkins
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Cerys Mccool
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Caitlin Trevithick
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Danni Pollock
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Kathleen Rafferty
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Ottie Buxton
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Sophie Velasco
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Emma Thill
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Eva Simjanovic
Bristol Women's Surf Championship Natalie Hill
Cambridge Men's Surf Championship Jordan Smith
Cambridge Men's Surf Championship Max Jakobs
Cambridge Men's Surf Championship Paul Lohmann
Cambridge Women's Surf Championship Kat Grayson
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Alfie Mcintosh
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship George Staff
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Harry Hart
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Jonathan Foulkes
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Matt Wagstaff
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Matthieu Trentesaux
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Ryan Griffin
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Tom Collyer
Cardiff Men's Surf Championship Will Gale
Cardiff Met Men's Surf Championship Lewis Frears
Cardiff Met Men's Surf Championship Oliver Newton
Cardiff Met Men's Surf Championship Sam Woods
Cardiff Met Men's Surf Championship Tom John
Cardiff Met Women's Surf Championship Rosie O'Neill
Cardiff Met Women's Surf Championship Hannah Gaunt
Cardiff Met Women's Surf Championship Alice Jefferis
Cardiff Women's Surf Championship Amy Dyer
Cardiff Women's Surf Championship Chloe Blissett
Cardiff Women's Surf Championship Emily Collins
Cardiff Women's Surf Championship Hannah Shapland
Cardiff Women's Surf Championship Nolwenn Maltzahn
Coventry Men's Surf Championship DaVide Moussas ALvarez
Coventry Men's Surf Championship Lou Greaves
Coventry Men's Surf Championship Matthew Branagh
Coventry Men's Surf Championship Ryan Standen
Dundee Men's Surf Championship Jack Sinclair
Dundee Men's Surf Championship Michael Hutchinson
Dundee Women's Surf Championship Michelle Rosinski
Dundee Women's Surf Championship Morven Flett
Durham Men's Surf Championship Aaron Hobb
Durham Men's Surf Championship Jonathon Macnab
Durham Men's Surf Championship William Nielsen
Durham Men's Surf Championship Zac Hutchison
East Anglia Men's Surf Championship Andrew Storey
East Anglia Men's Surf Championship Oli Gray
Edinburgh Men's Surf Championship Joseph Simms
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Gus Brewer
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Diogo Raposo
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Manuel Oliveira
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Martim Villas-Boas
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Connor Kilbride
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Constantine Klamar
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Aidan Kenealy
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Joe Scott
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Gregory Munday
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Oli Stradling
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Jasper Baines
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Toby Johnson
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Charlie Wreglesworth-Rendell
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Ben Tucker
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Christopher Hurren
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Oliver Thorns
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Toby Maillard
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Tom Bruml
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Clare Bushell
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Eleanor Greenhalgh
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Hannah Truelove
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Maria Domingas Vassalo
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Mollie O'Neill
Exeter Women's Surf Championship Sabine Hoadley
FXU Men's Surf Championship Lorenzo Dubois
FXU Men's Surf Championship Tomos Hawkins-Meopham
FXU Men's Surf Championship Dylan Langley
FXU Men's Surf Championship Jonathan Teasdale
FXU Men's Surf Championship Tom Rolls
FXU Men's Surf Championship Ross Oliver
FXU Men's Surf Championship Oscar Zoeftig
FXU Men's Surf Championship Cameron Goodhead
FXU Men's Surf Championship Kilhan Wittock
FXU Men's Surf Championship Robert Williamson
FXU Men's Surf Championship Charlie Darbyshire
FXU Men's Surf Championship Alasdair Goodhead
FXU Men's Surf Championship Jack Hayward
FXU Men's Surf Championship Dale Wingell
FXU Men's Surf Championship Noel Chojnacki
FXU Men's Surf Championship Joss Creswell
FXU Men's Surf Championship Ed West
FXU Men's Surf Championship Alex Mccartney
FXU Women's Surf Championship Emmy Noklebye
FXU Women's Surf Championship Beth Leighfield
FXU Women's Surf Championship Daisy Mcallister
FXU Women's Surf Championship Genevieve Allan
FXU Women's Surf Championship Maya Stock
FXU Women's Surf Championship Hannah Martin
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Alvaro Perez Guardiola
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Calum Morley
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Cameron Tiddy
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Neil Jeacock
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Sam Marot
Glasgow Men's Surf Championship Sebastian Teske
Glasgow Women's Surf Championship Hepzi Rattray
Glasgow Women's Surf Championship Lois Steuart
Glasgow Women's Surf Championship Nicole Linton
Glasgow Women's Surf Championship Sophie Worsnop
Gloucestershire Men's Surf Championship Joe Skinner
Hull Men's Surf Championship Jake Hindley
Hull Men's Surf Championship Gerard Mccann
Hull Men's Surf Championship Jake Lewis
Hull Men's Surf Championship Joe Styles
Hull Men's Surf Championship Mark Porschke
Hull Men's Surf Championship Reece Lilley
Hull Women's Surf Championship Helen-Christina Cohen
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Arjun Rao
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Filip Bastien
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Flynn Rohr
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Harry Palmer
Imperial Men's Surf Championship James Permain
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Joshua Mills
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Paul Sizaire
Imperial Men's Surf Championship Rowan Hedgecock
Imperial Women's Surf Championship Estela Lopez Bergua
Imperial Women's Surf Championship Frankie Roberts
Imperial Women's Surf Championship Martina Oliver Huidobro
King's College Men's Surf Championship George Weatherhead-Featherston
King's College Men's Surf Championship Julius Thieroff
King's College Men's Surf Championship Rob Ashe
King's College Women's Surf Championship Dominika Kardasz
King's College Women's Surf Championship Kat Yeung
King's College Women's Surf Championship Lilly Von Treuenfels
King's College Women's Surf Championship Sarumathie Satkunarajah
King's College Women's Surf Championship Sigri? Leivsd?Ttir
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Tristan Taylor
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Sean Brown
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Ross Westwood
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Will Stirrup
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Ewen Collier
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Nil Heinz
Leeds Men's Surf Championship Felix Dowidar-Jackson
Liverpool Men's Surf Championship Luke Lloyd-Jones
Liverpool Men's Surf Championship Owain Griffiths
Liverpool Men's Surf Championship Anthony Mckeever
Liverpool Men's Surf Championship Tom Morris
Liverpool Women's Surf Championship Emily Bush
Loughborough Men's Surf Championship Ben Storry
Loughborough Men's Surf Championship Thomas Chatin
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Erik Garcia-Neefjes
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Leo Forte
Manchester Men's Surf Championship George Sowerby
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Joe Barnes
Manchester Men's Surf Championship William Michaelson
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Ben Hacquoil
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Alex Sansbury
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Azeem Chughtai
Manchester Men's Surf Championship Adam Hannaford
Manchester Met Men's Surf Championship Benji Allen
Manchester Met Men's Surf Championship Mario Pomares
Manchester Met Men's Surf Championship Thomas Nugent
Marjon Men's Surf Championship Guillermo Gonzalez Jimenez
Nottingham Men's Surf Championship Callum Young
Nottingham Men's Surf Championship Joe Boddington
Nottingham Men's Surf Championship Tim Powell
Nottingham Trent Men's Surf Championship George Heading
Oxford Men's Surf Championship Alistair Ross
Oxford Men's Surf Championship Charlie Sneddon
Oxford Men's Surf Championship Daniel Armstrong
Oxford Men's Surf Championship George Drayson
Oxford Men's Surf Championship James Lamming
Oxford Men's Surf Championship Joseph Phelps
Oxford Men's Surf Championship Oliver Nixon
Oxford Women's Surf Championship Charlotte Atkins
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Alex Sanger-Anderson
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Cal Proctor
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Cameron Lambie
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Dale Wallington
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Fin Champ
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Francisco Owen-Nunes
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Inigo Aguilera
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Jack Gregorius
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Jacob Arnold
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Jay Clayton
Plymouth Men's Surf Championship Taine Carrick
Plymouth Women's Surf Championship Amelia Hewitson
Plymouth Women's Surf Championship Jaide Lowe
Plymouth Women's Surf Championship Lani Ashford
Plymouth Women's Surf Championship Ruby Wyborn
Solent Men's Surf Championship Charlie Wigmore
Solent Men's Surf Championship Frederico Silva
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Ben Cannon
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Gabriel Dellar
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Ismael Iess
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Jiry Van Nieuwburg
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Louis Raffray
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Marco Valerio Usai
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Matthew Coburn
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Miguel Robles
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Peter Ballantine
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Rob Williams
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Thomas Baxter
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Thomas Collings
Southampton Men's Surf Championship Tom Carey
Southampton Women's Surf Championship Claire Conning
Southampton Women's Surf Championship Lucy Stephenson
Southampton Women's Surf Championship Paula Penalver
Southampton Women's Surf Championship Rebecca Goodyear
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Andrew Hadfield
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Callum Yorston
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Christian Pernet
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Finlay Davison
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Giovanni Miscena
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Hugo Spinola
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Iliya Valchev
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Lennard Miller
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Liam Lawson
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Robbie Milne
Strathclyde Men's Surf Championship Robert Ellis
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Alana O'Flynn
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Ellie Fethers
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Frankie Ratcliffe
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Hannah Crossley
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Hannah Gallacher
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Kirsty Adam
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Maeve Cassidy
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Maya Savage
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Michelle Robertson
Strathclyde Women's Surf Championship Millie John-Pierre
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Nikos Hart
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Harry Newman
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Oliver Ryall
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Max Kerr
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Joe Berry
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Conor Mclaughlin
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Matthew Burgess
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Miles Hill
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Isaac Seal
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Felix Adamson-Walter
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Zayd Neseyif
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Fynley Caudery
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Charlie Brown
Swansea Men's Surf Championship Rob Lunt
Swansea Men's Surf Championship James Flynn
Swansea Women's Surf Championship Emily Williams
Swansea Women's Surf Championship Johanna Baum
Swansea Women's Surf Championship Lowri Davies
Swansea Women's Surf Championship Eleanor Brealy
Swansea Women's Surf Championship Amber Andrews
UCL Men's Surf Championship Adam Lazarus
UCL Men's Surf Championship Alan Hughes-Hallett
UCL Men's Surf Championship Andre Da Silva
UCL Men's Surf Championship Henry Wigston
UCL Men's Surf Championship Ian Jay
UCL Men's Surf Championship Jakub Plewik
UCL Men's Surf Championship Jasper Alizond
UCL Men's Surf Championship Jose Salgado
UCL Men's Surf Championship Joseph Hunt
UCL Men's Surf Championship Kenji Yip Tong
UCL Men's Surf Championship Luca Nicolau Steinfeld
UCL Men's Surf Championship Matthew Payne
UCL Men's Surf Championship Michael Alexander Job
UCL Men's Surf Championship Micha? Iliev
UCL Men's Surf Championship Mika Loustric
UCL Men's Surf Championship Pascal Flury
UCL Men's Surf Championship Thomas Steip
UCL Men's Surf Championship Veton Derguti
UCL Women's Surf Championship Anne Petracco
UCL Women's Surf Championship Eilish Brennan
UCL Women's Surf Championship Eleanor Job
UCL Women's Surf Championship Gabriela Nycz
UCL Women's Surf Championship Iola Hughes
UCL Women's Surf Championship Josie Israel-Governale
UCL Women's Surf Championship Kate Lungley
UCL Women's Surf Championship Kimberley Rubio
UCL Women's Surf Championship Leona Sharma
UCL Women's Surf Championship Louise Sieg
UCL Women's Surf Championship Samantha Halsall
UCL Women's Surf Championship Skye Sands
UCL Women's Surf Championship Victoria Blackburn1
UCL Women's Surf Championship Zuzanna Zagorska
UWE Men's Surf Championship Jack Banks
UWE Men's Surf Championship Jago Beer-Robson
UWE Men's Surf Championship Jake Edwards
UWE Men's Surf Championship James Lofty
UWE Men's Surf Championship Luca Carlisle
UWE Men's Surf Championship Mateo Handley
UWE Women's Surf Championship Caitlin Letch
UWE Women's Surf Championship Ellie Maynard
UWE Women's Surf Championship Naomi Atkinson
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Greg Adlam-Hunt
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Oliver Scorey
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Locky Wright
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Jack Bowden
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Jamie Brown
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Valentin Bourdet
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Dimitri De Klebnikoff
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Stanislas Pommier
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Arthur Loiseau
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Charles Duthu
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Maximilian Powers
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Clem Edwards
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Max Griffin
Warwick Men's Surf Championship Sam Henman
Warwick Women's Surf Championship Nour Ghantous
Warwick Women's Surf Championship Romana Ramzan

Reserve Entries

Institution Team Surfer
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Sam Hopkinson
Bristol Men's Surf Championship Ollie Turner
Exeter Men's Surf Championship Elias Hoy
FXU Men's Surf Championship Tom Scarle
FXU Men's Surf Championship Cosmo Szokoloczy
FXU Men's Surf Championship Caio Katz
FXU Men's Surf Championship Tommy Welton
FXU Men's Surf Championship Harrison Romney
FXU Men's Surf Championship Alex Mcdonald
FXU Men's Surf Championship Alejandro Martin Gomez
FXU Men's Surf Championship William Singleton
FXU Men's Surf Championship Billy Curran
FXU Men's Surf Championship Rumi Thompson
FXU Men's Surf Championship Nathanael Keating
UCL Men's Surf Championship Callum Clark
UCL Men's Surf Championship Joshua Labarraque
UCL Men's Surf Championship Luca Giuliani
UCL Men's Surf Championship Mohammad Umeir Mohd Zulkufli
York Men's Surf Championship Lee Oliver

Reserve Entries: Please visit the BUCS registration tent during registration. Your name will be added to a reserve waiting list. If we have withdrawals reserve surfers will be selected in the order that they have been registered. This will be a first come first served basis. Entry into the competition will not be guaranteed, and students will only be charged if they have been added to the competition. If you want to be removed from the reserve list - please email Amy Clayfield before the comeptition. You will not be fined or charged.