Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

2019 Results

Sport Gender Level Fixture Start First Named Team Score V Score Second Name Team
Badminton Men Trophy 10:30 Bath 2nd  3 v  5 Loughborough 2nd
Badminton Women Champ 10:30 Loughborough 1st v  6 Nottingham 1st
Badminton Men Champ 15:00 Nottingham 1st v Loughborough 1st
Badminton Women Trophy 15:00 Derby 1st  6 v  2 Nottingham 2nd
Basketball Women Trophy 10:00 Bournemouth  77 v  49 Nottingham 1st
Basketball Men Trophy 12:30 Queen Margaret 1st 60  v 83  Worcester 1st
Basketball Women Champ 16:00 Durham 1st  80 v 86  Northumbria 1st
Basketball Men Champ 20:00 East London 1st  82 v 90  Loughborough 1st
Fencing Men Trophy 11:00 Glasgow 1st 131  v 113  Swansea 1st
Fencing Women Trophy 11:00 Cardiff 1st 127  v 128  Stirling 1st
Fencing Men Champ 14:30 Edinburgh 1st  129 v 131  Durham 1st
Fencing Women Champ 14:30 Oxford 1st 87  v 133  Edinburgh 1st
Football Women Trophy 10:00 Nottingham Trent 1st  4 v Bristol 1st
Football Women Champ 13:15 Loughborough 1st  2 v Northumbria 1st
Football Men Trophy 16:30 Bath 2nd v Nottingham 1st
Football Men Champ 19:45 USW 1st  1 v  0 (ET) Hartpury 1st
Hockey Women Trophy 10:00 Loughborough 2nd v  2 Nottingham Trent 1st
Hockey Men Trophy 12:15 Edinburgh 1st  1 v Cardiff 1st
Hockey Women Champ 14:30 Birmingham 1st  2 v  3 Loughborough 1st
Hockey Men Champ 16:45 Exeter 1st v  2 Durham 1st
Lacrosse Women Trophy 10:00 Durham 2nd  11 v  9 Birmingham 2nd
Lacrosse Men Trophy 12:30 Birmingham 1st 14  v 13  Newcastle 1st
Lacrosse Women Champ 17:30 Cambridge 1st  6 v Durham 1st
Lacrosse Men Champ 20:00 Nottingham Trent 1st  6 v 13  Durham 1st
Netball Women Trophy 15:30 Birmingham 2nd  32 v  45 Nottingham 1st
Netball Women Champ 18:00 Birmingham 1st  38 v 52  Hertfordshire 1st
Rugby League Men Trophy 11:00 Oxford 1st 12  v  42 Northumbria 2nd
Rugby League Men Champ 14:30 Leeds Beckett 1st 16  v 38  Northumbria 1st
Rugby Union Women Trophy 11:00 Cardiff Met 2nd 22  v 67  York 1st
Rugby Union Women Vase 11:00 Swansea 1st 20  v 17  Oxford 1st
Rugby Union Men Trophy 14:30 Glasgow 1st  31 v 27  Hartpury 3rd
Rugby Union Men Vase 14:30 Bristol 1st 12  v  59 Hartpury 2nd
Squash Men Trophy 11:00 Nottingham 2nd v Newcastle 2nd
Squash Women Trophy 11:00 Nottingham 2nd v Edinburgh 2nd
Squash Women Champ 13:00 Nottingham 1st v Edinburgh 1st
Squash Men Champ 15:30 UWE 1st  3 v Birmingham 1st
Table Tennis Men Trophy 09:30 Nottingham 2nd  9 v Newcastle 1st
Table Tennis Women Trophy 09:30 Nottingham Trent 1st v  4 Nottingham 2nd
Table Tennis Men Champ 12:00 Nottingham 1st  9 v UCL 1st
Table Tennis Women Champ 12:00 Edinburgh 1st  0 v  5 Nottingham 1st
Tennis Men Trophy 09:00 Nottingham 2nd 6(2)  v 6(1)  Bath 2nd
Tennis Women Trophy 09:00 Cambridge 1st  0 v  12 Loughborough 2nd
Tennis Men Champ 10:00 Loughborough 1st 6(2)  v 6(1)  Stirling 1st
Tennis Women Champ 10:00 Durham 1st v 12  Stirling 1st
Volleyball Women Trophy 10:00 Glasgow 1st v  0 East Anglia 1st
Volleyball Women Champ 12:30 Northumbria 1st v  3 Durham 1st
Volleyball Men Trophy 17:30 Imperial 1st v  2 Strathclyde 1st
Volleyball Men Champ 20:00 Essex 1st  3 v Durham 1st
Water Polo Women Trophy 10:00 Nottingham 1st 47  v Oxford 1st
Water Polo Men Trophy 12:30 Exeter 1st v  28 Nottingham 1st
Water Polo Women Champ 15:00 Durham 1st  7 v  12 St Andrews 1st
Water Polo Men Champ 17:30 Northumbria 1st  5 v  18 Manchester Met 1st

Latest tweets

Image description
Image description
Back to top