Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

2018 Results

Sport Gender Level Warm up Fixture Start First Named Team   V   Second Name Team
Badminton Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Nottingham 2nd  3 V  5 Durham 1st
Badminton Men Trophy 09:30 10:00 Loughborough 2nd  6 V  2 Bath 2nd
Badminton Women Champ 13:30 14:00 Nottingham 1st  2 V  5 Loughborough 1st
Badminton Men Champ 13:30 14:00 Loughborough 1st  6 V  2 Bath 1st
Basketball Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Sheffield Hallam 1st 70  V 49  Bristol 1st
Basketball Men Trophy 12:00 12:30 Middlesex 1st 57 V  75 Nottingham Trent 1st
Basketball Women Champ 14:30 15:00 Northumbria 1st  83 V  84 Durham 1st
Basketball Men Champ 17:00 17:30 Loughborough 1st  97 V  79 Northumbria 1st
Fencing Women Trophy 09:00 09:30 Dundee 1st 124 V  105 Cardiff 1st
Fencing Men Trophy 09:00 09:30 Warwick 1st 120 V  122 Glasgow 1st
Fencing Women Champ 11:30 12:00 Edinburgh 1st 129  V 122  Durham 1st
Fencing Men Champ 11:30 12:00 Durham 1st 126 V 117 Edinburgh 1st
Football Women Trophy 10:00 11:00 Portsmouth 1st  0 V  5 Leeds 1st
Football Men Trophy 13:30 14:30 Robert Gordon 1st  4 V  1 Bournemouth 1st
Football Women Champ 10:00 11:00 Durham 1st  2 V Northumbria 1st
Football Men Champ 13:30 14:30 Hartpury 1st  2  V  3 Cardiff Met 1st
Hockey Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Birmingham 2nd  1 V  2 Durham 2nd
Hockey Men Trophy 11:45 12:15 Edinburgh 1st  5 V  3 Cardiff 1st
Hockey Women Champ 14:00 14:30 Nottingham 1st  2 V  3 Loughborough 1st
Hockey Men Champ 16:15 16:45 Durham 1st  1 (3) V  1 (1) Nottingham Trent 1st
Lacrosse Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Exeter 2nd  8 V  16 Manchester 1st
Lacrosse Men Trophy 12:00 12:30 MMU 1st  10 V  6 Surrey 1st
Lacrosse Women Champ 14:30 15:00 Durham 1st  14 V  4 Cambridge 1st
Lacrosse Men Champ 17:00 17:30 Durham 1st  6 V  9 Nottingham Trent 1st
Netball Women Trophy 18:00 18:30 MMU 1st  53  39 Gloucestershire 1st
Netball Women Champ 19:30 20:00 Hertfordshire 1st  55 V  52 Bath 1st
Rugby League Men Trophy 10:00 11:00 LJMU 1st  56 V  12 Cardiff Met 1st
Rugby League Men Champ 13:30 14:30 Leeds Beckett 1st  4 V  14 Northumbria 1st
Rugby Union Women Trophy 10:00 11:00 Leeds 1st  12 V  17 Swansea 1st
Rugby Union Women Vase 10:00 11:00 Birmingham 1st  0 V  34 Bristol 1st
Rugby Union Men Trophy 13:30 14:30 Reading 1st  0 V  5 Sheffield 1st
Rugby Union Men Vase 13:30 14:30 Hartpury 2nd  33 V  35 Durham 2nd
Squash Women Trophy 10:30 11:00 Bristol 2nd  0 V  4 Nottingham 2nd
Squash Men Trophy 10:30 11:00 Sheffield Hallam 1st  1 V  4 Nottingham 2nd
Squash Women Champ 12:30 13:00 Nottingham 1st  5 V Edinburgh 1st
Squash Men Champ 14:00 14:30 UWE 1st  3 V  2 Nottingham 1st
Table Tennis Women Trophy 16:00 16:30 Brunel 1st  3 V  2 Sheffield 1st
Table Tennis Men Trophy 16:00 16:30 Nottingham 2nd  9 V  6 Derby 1st
Table Tennis Women Champ 18:30 19:00 Durham 1st  3 V  0 Nottingham 1st
Table Tennis Men Champ 18:30 19:00 Nottingham 1st  10 V  0 UCL 1st
Tennis Women Trophy 08:30 09:00 Durham 2nd  10 V  2 Bath 2nd
Tennis Men Trophy 08:30 09:00 Imperial 1st  6 V  6 Durham 2nd
Tennis Women Champ 09:30 10:00 Durham 1st  4 V 8 Stirling 1st
Tennis Men Champ 09:30 10:00 Stirling 1st  4 V Durham 1st
Volleyball Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Sussex 1st  3 V  0 Coventry 1st
Volleyball Men Trophy 12:00 12:30 Liverpool 1st  3 V  2 East Anglia 1st
Volleyball Women Champ 14:30 15:00 Northumbria 1st  3 V  0 Durham 1st
Volleyball Men Champ 17:00 17:30 Northumbria 1st  3 V  0 East London 1st
Water Polo Women Trophy 09:30 10:00 Bath 1st  6 V  16 Manchester 1st
Water Polo Men Trophy 11:30 12:00 Manchester 1st  6 V  12 Nottingham 1st
Water Polo Women Champ 13:30 14:00 Durham 1st  16 V  3 Newcastle 1st
Water Polo Men Champ 15:30 16:00 MMU 1st  9 V  8 Durham 1st
                   
                   

Latest tweets

Image description
Image description
Back to top