Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

EUSA Championships 2017 Results

Great Britain entries and results to the EUSA Championships 2017. To view the results in full please click here.

Sport University Discipline Name Result Teams
Table Tennis (Men) Nottingham Men's Singles Daniel Reed 3=  
      Gabriel Achampong 9=  
      Adam Harrison 17=  
      Liam McTiernan 33=  
      Garth Kinlocke 65=  
  Nottingham Men' Doubles Achampong & McTiernan 5=  
      Harrison & Reed 5=  
  Nottingham Trent Men's Singles Joe Killoran 17=  
      Joel Webb 33=  
      Yin Lui Kwan 65=  
  Nottingham Trent Men's Doubles Webb & Lui 17=  
Table Tennis (Women) Nottingham Women's Singles Yolanda King 5=  
    Women's Singles Maria Tsaptsinos 9=  
    Women's Singles Haoyu Liu 9=  
    Women's Doubles Tsaptsinos & Liu Silver  
Climbing (Men) Sheffield Lead Women Jennifer Wood Gold 23
    Lead Men Connor Byrne 11 32
    Lead Men Thomas Brown 17 32
    Lead Men Jez Etherton 22 32
    Speed Climbing Women Jennifer Wood 9 19
    Speed Climbing Women Lucy Bradbury 11 19
    Speed Climbing Men Connor Byrne 9 25
    Speed Climbing Men Jez Etherton 14 25
    Speed Climbing Men Thomas Brown 15 25
    Boulder Women Jennifer Wood Silver 21
    Boulder Women Lucy Bradbury 15 21
    Boulder Women Katherine Dean 20 21
    Boulder Men Thomas Brown 15 33
    Boulder Men Connor Byrne 16 33
    Boulder Men Jez Etherton 17 33
  Edinburgh Lead Women Ajda Remskar Bronze 23
    Lead Men Tommy Meacham 23 32
    Speed Climbing Women Ajda Remskar 7 19
    Speed Climbing Men Tommy Meacham 20 25
    Boulder Women Ajda Remskar Gold 21
    Boulder Women Tommy Meacham 25 33
Beach Volleyball (Men) Durham     18 20
Beach Volleyball (Men) Royal Holloway     14 20
Tennis (Men) Stirling Team   9 16
Tennis (Women) Stirling Team   Silver 16
 
Badminton Nottingham Team   3= 16
    Women's Singles Lilian Yang Silver  
    Women's Singles Charlotte Ho 17=  
    Men's Single David Malighan 17=  
    Women's Doubles Samuels & Witts Silver  
    Men's Doubles Daniels & Choi 17=  
    Mixed Doubles Witts & Choi 5=  
    Mixed Doubles Malighan & Chien 9=  
    Mixed Doubles Daniels & Samuels 17=  
Judo Composite -100Kg Men Mateja Glusac (Anglia Ruskin) Gold  
    -78Kg Women Emma Reid (Coventry) Silver  
    +100Kg Men Peter Vincent (Hertfordshire) Bronze  
    90Kg Men Vidar Skretting (Oxord) Bronze  
    -52Kg Women Olivia Piechota (Coventry) Bronze  
Taekwondo Composite -73Kg Women Taylor Shaw (Edinburgh) Gold  
    Freestyle Poomsae Men MooCheol Lee (Coventry) Bronze  
    -46Kg Women Duha Al-hassani (Roehampton) Bronze  
    -54Kg Men Chaneil Patel (UCL) Bronze  
    -62Kg Women Nicole Kashouli (Glasgow) Bronze  
    +87Kg Men Mahammad Ouattara (Birmingham) Bronze  
Karate Composite   Iona Frost (Edinburgh) Silver  
      Adam El Shafei (Strathclyde) Silver  
      Reisha Hull (South Bank) Bronze  
      Vinny Dawson (York St John) Bronze  
      Bryce Luke (Southampton) Bronze  
Rowing Composite LW1x Manchester Silver  
    LM2x Reading Silver  
      Queens Belfast Bronze  
    M2x Birmingham Gold  
    LM4- Newcastle Bronze  
      Oxford 4th  
    W2x Loughborough 4th  
      Reading 5th  
      London 7th  
      Bath 9th  
    M4- Oxford Brookes Gold  
    LW4x Nottingham Silver  
      Reading 4th  
    M4x London Bronze  
    LM2- Nottingham Gold  
    M2- Oxford Brookes Gold  
      London 7th  
      Newcastle 8th  
    W8+ Oxford Brookes Gold  
    W1x Loughborough Silver  
      Reading 12th  
    W2- Durham Gold  
      Oxford Brookes Silver  
    LM4x Reading Gold  
      Reading 4th  
    LW2x Nottingham Silver  
      Reading 6th  
    W4- Imperial College Gold  
      Nottingham 4th  
    W4x London Gold  
      Reading Bronze  
    M8+ Oxford Brookes Gold  
      London 5th  
Golf Stirling Men' s Team   Gold  
    Women's Team   Gold  
    Men's Individual Jordan Sundborg Bronze  
      Robert Foley 7th  
      Alasdair McDougall 9th  
      Colin Edgar 15th  
      Jack Cope 43rd  
    Women's Individual Chloe Goadby Silver  
      Sinead Sexton Bronze  
      Gemma Batty 5th  
  St Andrews Men' Team   Silver  
    Women's Team   4th  
    Men's Individual George Burns 4th  
      Matthew Myers 4th  
      Cameron Franssen 10th  
      Peter Kerr 13th  
      Bjorn Bojesen 14th  
      Jack Rogan 22nd  
    Women's Individual Marie Danielsson 7th  
      Lieve van Veggel 8th  
      Fern Clark 13th  
      Alexa Hammer 15th  
  Exeter Men's Team   5th  
    Women's Team   Bronze  
    Men's Individual Monty Scowsill 7th  
      Joe Carmody-Firth 18th  
      Jack Pope 25th  
      James Blyth 30th  
    Women's Individual Harrie Llewellyn 5th  
      Claudia Ovens 8th  
      Alexandra Saunders 11th  
Chess Warwick Men (Rapid)   8th & 17th  
    Men (Blitz) Peter Batchelor 10th  
      Andy Pollock 33rd  
    Women (Blitz) Louise Head 10th  
  Oxford Men (Rapid)   12th & 13th  
    Men (Blitz) Jamie Horton 25th  
  Cambridge Men (Rapid)   21st  
    Men (Blitz) James Walsh 46th  
 

Latest tweets

Image description
Image description
Back to top