Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

2012-13

BUCS Outdoor Archery Championships 2013 - Results

Please click here to see the full results from the BUCS Outdoor Archery Championships.

BUCS Indoor Archery Championships 2013

Results

Experienced Team
1 Nottingham University Archery Club
2 Oxford University Company of Archers
3 University of Warwick Archery Club

Novice Team
1 Nottingham University Archery Club
2 Edinburgh Napier University Archery Club
3 Loughborough Students Archery Club

Experienced Gents Recurve
1 Andrew Randall Nottingham University Archery Club
2 Sean Evans Gloucestershire University Archery Club
3 Ashe Morgan University of Birmingham Archery Club

Experienced Lady Recurve
1 Kirstie Smith Oxford University Company of Archers
2 Amy Curnock Nottingham Trent University Archery Club
3 Maryia Karpiyevich Cambridge University Bowmen

Experienced Gent Compound
1 Alex Bridgman Cardiff Metropolitan University Archery Club
2 Chris Tombe University of Birmingham Archery Club
3 Stuart Taylor Keele University Archery Club

Experienced Lady Compound
1 Zoe Coggins Sunderland University Archery Club
2 Hope Greenwood Edinburgh University Archery Club
3 Georgina Brown Birmingham City University Archery Club

Experienced Gent Longbow
1 Luke Rieman University of Warwick Archery Club
2 Ralph Vickery Derby University Archery Club
3 Jonathan Ellis University of Warwick Archery Club

Experienced Lady Longbow
1 Victoria Swann University of Bath Archery Club
2 Katy Campbell University of Warwick Archery Club
3 Rachael Hutchison University of Warwick Archery Club

Experienced Gent Barebow
1 John Hodgson Loughborough Students Archery Club
2 Daniel Paterson University of Bath Archery Club
3 Matthew Batchelor Exeter University Archery Club

Experienced Lady Barebow
1 Sara Emanuelsson Durham University Archery Club
2 Morag Douglas University of Aberdeen Archery Club
3 Jos Sarsby University of Birmingham Archery Club

Novice Gent Recurve
1 Roy Hotrabhvanon Edinburgh University Archery Club
2 Ravee Srivuthicharn Nottingham University Archery Club
3 Max Pyuman Nottingham University Archery Club

Novice Lady Recurve
1 Bethan Koller Edinburgh Napier University Archery Club
2 Steph Reynolds Nottingham Trent University Archery Club
3 Julie Saigusa Edinburgh University Archery Club

Novice Gent Compound
1 Jonathan Cox University of Birmingham Archery Club
2 Dimitri Darzentas Nottingham University Archery Club

Novice Lady Compound
1 Malin Berg Edinburgh University Archery Club

Novice Gent Longbow
1 Matt Reeve Derby University Archery Club
2 Thomas Brookes University of Warwick Archery Club

Novice Lady Longbow
1 Samantha Gibson University of Warwick Archery Club
2 Grace Roberts Leeds University Archery Club

Novice Gent Barebow
1 Jonathan Biderman University of London Archery Club
2 Ian Hayes University of Birmingham Archery Club
3 James Nelson Southampton University Archery Club

Novice Lady Barebow
1 Rupali Gosai Loughborough Students Archery Club
2 Helen Parnell-Murphy Exeter University Archery Club
3 Natalie Jackson Loughborough Students Archery Club


For full results click here.

Latest tweets

Image description
Image description
Back to top