Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

Edge Hill University
Wednesday, 24 May 2017
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
197 / AO - 261 / 7
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Hallam Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Mens 1st: 197 / AO (42 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 261 / 7 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 03 May 2017
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
275 / 7 - 313 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Stretford Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University (Manchester) Mens 1st: 275 / 7 (50 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 313 / AO (47 overs)
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
125 / AO - 126 / 2
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Burscough Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 125 / AO (32 overs)
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 126 / 2 (26 overs)
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
137 / AO - 138 / 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Burscough Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 137 / AO (41 overs)
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 138 / 4 (26 overs)
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: No Match
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
72 - 97
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) , reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 3rd (Manc), reason:
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beacon Golf Club
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
38 - 70
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
104 - 72
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
45 - 19
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Football
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
34 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bolton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
84 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
28 - 51
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Carlisle Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5C
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
39 - 44
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Golf
Northern 3A
V - V
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Formby Hall Golf Club
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
49 - 48
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: CUP FINAL 2017
Hockey
Northern 3A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
13 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30     
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Northern 2A
75 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
51 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hope Park
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Badminton
Northern 3A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
15 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
36 - 45
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 2nd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Sunday, 26 February 2017
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
9 - 7
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bangor University Stadium 3G
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
55 - 20
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
38 - 35
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5C
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Colliers Park 3G Pitch
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Rugby Union
Trophy
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Glasgow Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 8A
10 - 23
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
55 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beacon Golf Club
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 19 February 2017
American Football
2A North
X  
6 - 28
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Blacon Pitches
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Netball
Northern 6A
32 - 40
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
10 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
16 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
30 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
49 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 4th: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
46 - 26
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lower Pitch
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
5 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of St Andrews Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Monday, 13 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
63 - 80
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Sunday, 12 February 2017
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Leeds Beckett Green Hall
American Football
2A North
X  
28 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Badminton
Northern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
26 - 42
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Squash
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
14 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Buslingthorpe Vale Rugby Ground
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 2A
49 - 54
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
35 - 20
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
24 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Basketball
Northern 5A
76 - 57
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
36 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Royal Liverpool Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Indoor Courts
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to MMU 1st (Cheshire), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Tuesday, 07 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 2A
71 - 70
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Saturday, 04 February 2017
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 14:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Basketball
Northern 2A
99 - 49
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Badminton
Northern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
18 - 103
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Hope Park
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
44 - 48
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
22 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Salford 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Norton
Additional Notes: 
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
30 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
62 - 28
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 4A
43 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
25 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Netball
Northern 2A
40 - 49
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Anfield Community Centre
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd (Manchester), reason:
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beacon Golf Club
Volleyball
Northern 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 2nd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 00:30     
Sunday, 29 January 2017
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
8 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 10:00     
Saturday, 28 January 2017
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 09:00     
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
60 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Squash
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
57 - 68
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Tennis
Northern 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
76 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Sunday, 01 January 2017
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University Sports Hall
Wednesday, 14 December 2016
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 58
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Vale of Lune RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
40 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Sunday, 11 December 2016
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 1st (Cheshire), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: MMU Cheshire
Saturday, 10 December 2016
American Football
2A North
X  
28 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Keele University
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Keele University
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Keele University
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
65 - 41
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
1 - 13
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
61 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 4A
43 - 43
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
29 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Wrexham Glyndwr University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
44 - 45
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 9 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
53 - 84
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
32 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
15 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 5C
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Football
Northern 5A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
40 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
American Football
2A North
X  
15 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Netball
Northern 4A
56 - 33
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
20 - 27
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
62 - 81
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
31 - 46
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Badminton
Northern 5A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Football
Northern 5C
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
46 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Trafford MV RFCC
Badminton
Northern 4A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
35 - 67
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 11 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Northern 5A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: MUGA Campus 3G
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Golf
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Manchester Met 3rd (Manc), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00     
American Football
2A North
X  
0 - 15
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00     
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: University of Liverpool Sports & Fitness Centre
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Football
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: National Squash Centre and Regional Arena
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
45 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
X  
31 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of York Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
18 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
17 - 73
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
8 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hull & East Riding Sports Club
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
48 - 50
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 6A
32 - 37
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Basketball
Northern 2A
76 - 73
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
Netball
Northern 2A
39 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
44 - 32
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
0 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
32 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
20 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Vagrants Ground
Additional Notes: 
Manchester Metropolitan University Mens 2nd (Cheshire): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
50 - 51
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Chester (Chester) Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
20 - 31
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Badminton
Northern 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate
70 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Saltersgill Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Teesside University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Beacon Golf Club
Sunday, 13 November 2016
American Football
2A North
21 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Treborth Playing Fields
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen's Campus Sport Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
65 - 37
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Astro Pitch 1
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
62 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Squash
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
  X
Walkover awarded to Leeds Beckett 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
56 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to York St John 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: YSJU Sports Park (Grass)
Football
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Durham University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 18
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Hockey
Northern Conference Plate
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Football
Northern Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to York 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Golf
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Durham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: BRANCEPETH CASTLE GOLF CLUB
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
77 - 76
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
77 - 86
Fixture time: 10:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
95 - 101
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
83 - 86
Fixture time: 10:00     
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Football
Northern 5A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Netball
Northern 4A
48 - 52
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 8A
36 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
90 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 2A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:50      Venue: Astro Pitch 2
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
102 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Womens 1st: 16 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Football
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
20 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Sheffield Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
52 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
17 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Liverpool Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
4 - 116
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Menai Bridge RFC
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5C
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Toxteth Firefit Hub
Badminton
Northern 3A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Hope Park
Tennis
Northern 4A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westlands Tennis Courts
Basketball
Northern 5A
X  
51 - 28
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Golf
Northern 3A
1 - 5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Newcastle Under Lyme Golf Club
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bolton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Additional Notes: Edge Hill 2nd unable to field team- conceded to Walkover
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
46 - 32
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 64
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Centre 2
Basketball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bangor 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Additional Notes: Notified approx. 1:00 pm that Edge Hill unable to field team for a 3:30 pm start
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
18 - 59
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Gryphon Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
17 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
27 - 83
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
42 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bowdon Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Northern Conference Plate
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Tennis
Northern Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Golf
Northern 3A
X  
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: --:--     
Rugby Union
Northern Conference Plate - Prelim #1
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
11 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Warrington Campus
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
10 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chester Warrington Campus
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
71 - 116
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
108 - 86
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Cricket (Indoor)
Northern C
X  
91 - 123
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Indoor Cricket Centre, Old Trafford
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Badminton
Northern 5A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
43 - 35
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
7 - 39
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
Additional Notes: 
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Northern 5C
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kingsway Football
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
44 - 33
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Football
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
58 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Rugby Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Leeds Trinity University Mens 1st: 10 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern 2A
0 - 70
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blacon Pitches
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
20 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Birkenhead RFC
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool John Moores University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
71 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Netball
Northern 8A
46 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Golf
Northern 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Northerden Golf Club
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd (Moortown, Leeds)
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Basketball
Northern 2A
104 - 51
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 2A
53 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Tier 5 - Manchester & Lancashire
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: HORWICH LEISURE CENTRE
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
33 - 52
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
5 - 58
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sandbach United FC
Rugby Union
Northern 3A
X  
36 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Manchester Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hockey All Weather
Football
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
40 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Football
Northern 5C
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hope Park
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 3 games
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 8 games
Football
Northern 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Liverpool Tennis Centre
Volleyball
Northern 2A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 25 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
72 - 255
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ormskirk Cricket Club
Wednesday, 18 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 11 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 2nd, reason:
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Woodford CC
Wednesday, 04 May 2016
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
239 - 168
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Rainford Cricket Club
Cricket
Northern 5A
191 / AO - 103 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 191 / AO (46 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 103 / AO (33 overs)
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
72 / AO - 71 / 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Waverteee Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Liverpool Hope University Mens 1st: 72 / AO (18 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 71 / 0 (12 overs)
Cricket
Northern 2A
X  
300 / 6 - 301 / 7
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Rainford Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 300 / 6 (43.2 overs)
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 301 / 7 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Cricket
Northern 2A
238 / AO - 137 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sefton Park Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Liverpool Mens 1st: 238 / AO (49.5 overs)
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 137 / AO (42.4 overs)
Cricket
Northern 5A
X  
143 / 5 - 202 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Ormskirk Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 143 / 5 (40 overs)
University of Manchester Mens 4th: 202 / AO (36 overs)
Wednesday, 23 March 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
74 - 86
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sports Hall 1
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
34 - 32
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
Hockey
Northern 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Armitage Site
Squash
Northern 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Salford Mens 1st: 9 games
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
40 - 27
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bangor University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heron Eccles
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Netball
Northern 8A
58 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Campus Sports Hall
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
66 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Football
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
43 - 61
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Mossley Hill Tennis Club
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Dome
Sunday, 13 March 2016
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Edge Hill
Additional Notes: Some Bangor players arrived late for tournament
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Friday, 11 March 2016
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: York Sports Club
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Football
Northern 3A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Salford Sports Village
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
12 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Squash
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to MMU 2nd (Manchester), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Manchester National Squash Centre
Rugby League
Northern 2A
X  
66 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Monday, 07 March 2016
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
56 - 39
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sports Hall 2
Football
Northern 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UCLAN 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: UCLan Sports Arena
Wednesday, 02 March 2016
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
23 - 38
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
38 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFU
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Sheffield Hallam University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby League
Northern 2A
54 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Leigh Sports Village
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
60 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Badminton
Northern 3A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sugden Sports Centre*
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: South Ribble Tennis centre
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
12 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Monday, 29 February 2016
Football
Northern 5C
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Sunday, 28 February 2016
Futsal
Northern Conference Cup
11 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Leeds International Futsal Centre
Wednesday, 24 February 2016
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
47 - 47
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 2A
64 - 59
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
27 - 48
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Football
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
29 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chester Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Chester (Chester) Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Leeds Trinity 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Yarnbury Rugby Club
Squash
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Squash
Northern 3A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 3rd: 8 games
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 3 games
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
62 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby Union
Trophy
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Basketball
Northern 3A
X  
88 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Tennis
Northern 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Westlands Tennis Courts
Tennis
Northern 4A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: ormskirk tennis club
Badminton
Northern 4A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 3A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Armitage Site
Football
Northern 5C
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
29 - 46
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Sunday, 21 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Glyndwr 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 15:00     
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Chester (Chester) 1st, reason:
Fixture time: 12:00     
American Football
North West 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: 3G PIitch JMO @ Blaguegate Fields
Volleyball
Northern 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 09:00     
Additional Notes: Team out of the league
Wednesday, 17 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Northern Conference Cup
X  
33 - 38
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Badminton
Northern Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
0 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King's Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
34 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
Squash
Northern 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Keele 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Badminton
Northern 5A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
Netball
Northern Conference Plate
X  
55 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Sunday, 14 February 2016
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edge Hill
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00     
American Football
North West 2A
6 - 17
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Thomas More Catholic High School
Futsal
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Edge Hill
Wednesday, 10 February 2016
Badminton
Northern 5A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Salford University Sports Centre
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
28 - 61
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
0 - 11
Fixture time: 15:40      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: IM Marsh
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
X  
7 - 19
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lancaster University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
45 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Liverpool Mens 3rd: 9 games
Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: David Lloyd
Rugby League
Northern Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Edge Hill 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches RFL
Football
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Football
Northern 5C
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Football
Northern 5A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
40 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Rugby Union
Northern 1A
X  
24 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leeds Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch @ Edge Hill
Netball
Northern 6A
X  
22 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Tennis
Northern 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Virgin Active Lancashire
Sunday, 07 February 2016
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00     
American Football
North West 2A
X  
6 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G PIitch JMO @ Blaguegate Fields
Volleyball
Northern 2A
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 09:00     
Wednesday, 03 February 2016
Basketball
Northern 3A
41 - 59
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Alderton Hall
Badminton
Northern 3A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Hockey
Northern 3A
21 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Timperley Sports Club
Hockey
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
Netball
Northern 4A
X  
38 - 35
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sports Centre 1
Netball
Northern 6A
15 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: BOLTON ONE SPORTS CENTRE
Netball
Northern 8A
X  
20 - 35
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
Squash
Northern 3A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Burscough Raquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 games
Lancaster University Mens 2nd: 9 games
Rugby Union
Northern 2A
16 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Newcastle Rugby Union Football Club
Additional Notes: 
Keele University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Northern 6A
X  
48 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aspatria RUFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Cumbria Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Edge Hill University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Northern 4A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: edge hill SH1
Badminton
Northern 5A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
Hockey
Northern 6A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Wyncote Sports Grounds
Netball
Northern 2A
X  
29 - 44
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill New Gym
Table Tennis
Northern 3A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Sports Hall
Basketball
Northern 2A
X  
44 - 60
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: edge hill SH2
Football
Northern 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Edge Hill Pitches Football
Image description
Back to top