Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

De Montfort University
Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
52 - 56
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
24 - 53
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Polhill Astro
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
8 - 31
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Newman Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 6B
47 - 25
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
36 - 45
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
1 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE
Football
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
A - A
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Womens 1st: 9 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Coventry University Mens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Football
Midlands 4A
6 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Branston Recreation Ground
Football
Midlands 4D
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 4B
X  
17 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Coventry University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UBS Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 1 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 15 games
Basketball
Midlands 4B
68 - 72
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Carisbrooke Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Leicester Forest East Dome
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
16 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Badminton
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 3B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Benham Sports Arena
Badminton
Midlands 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Benham Sports Arena
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
0.5 - 5.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cosby Golf Course
Sunday, 15 October 2017
Futsal
Midlands 3A
7 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Futsal
Midlands 4A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 11 October 2017
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
134 - 72
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 4B
59 - 64
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
85 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
71 - 13
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Netball
Midlands 3B
X  
40 - 34
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
26 - 25
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 6B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Basketball
Midlands 3B
22 - 49
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Badminton
Midlands 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
47 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
22 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Lincoln Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 13 games
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 3 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 4B
X  
60 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
5 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University College Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5C
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Squash
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 4 games
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 6 games
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Football
Midlands 4D
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
18 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 6A
1 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Table Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 17
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Kings Park Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lincoln Golf club
Sunday, 28 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
138 / AO - 140 / 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Worcester Nomads CC
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 1st: 138 / AO (33 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 140 / 2 (24 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
208 / AO - 198 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 208 / AO (35 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 198 / AO (33 overs)
Wednesday, 24 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
112 / AO - 114 / 4
  X
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 112 / AO (50 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 114 / 4 (28 overs)
Sunday, 21 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 4A
91 / 2 - 90 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cambourne Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University (Cambridge) Mens 1st: 91 / 2 (16.2 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 90 / AO (32 overs)
Wednesday, 17 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Wednesday, 10 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 1A
182 / AO - 244 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 182 / AO (40 overs)
Loughborough University Mens 3rd: 244 / 9 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 03 May 2017
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
210 / 8 - 211 / 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 210 / 8 (50 overs)
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 211 / 3 (42 overs)
Wednesday, 26 April 2017
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Moseley Cricket Club
Friday, 24 March 2017
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
23 - 18
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wellingborough Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Wednesday, 22 March 2017
Football
Midlands 4A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Sunday, 19 March 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
6 - 4
Fixture time: 19:25      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Saturday, 18 March 2017
Tennis
Midlands 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 15 March 2017
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
39 - 28
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
76 - 67
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Additional Notes: As agreed on the phone, confirmed by email. Thanks, Sally
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
44 - 17
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Football
Midlands 4B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Centre Field
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
58 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
67 - 60
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
21 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
51 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 08 March 2017
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
59 - 53
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
27 - 33
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
5 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Longton Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Staffordshire University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Derby Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 8 games
University of Derby Womens 1st: 6 games
Football
Midlands 6A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Peterborough Sports and Leisure Club
Football
Midlands 4B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
11 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Loughborough University
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
3 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 05 March 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Saturday, 04 March 2017
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 01 March 2017
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
26 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
68 - 51
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
101 - 74
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
7 - 48
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
16 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gallagher Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Wolverhampton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Northampton Spencer Football Club
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
22 - 30
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Tuesday, 28 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 09:27      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 09:27      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 09:26      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Sunday, 26 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Worcester Sports Centre
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
0 - 38
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Aylestonians RFC
Saturday, 25 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Futsal
Midlands 1B
1 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 22 February 2017
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 4B
27 - 65
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
43 - 45
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
61 - 55
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
26 - 10
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands 5D
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 5 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 14 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
26 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
34 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 6B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sturgess Football Pitch
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
4 - 25
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Monday, 20 February 2017
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Sunday, 19 February 2017
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Brockington College
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Friday, 17 February 2017
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:12      Venue: Aylestone St James
Wednesday, 15 February 2017
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
65 - 18
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
1 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Forest Sport Zone 3G
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University College Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
21 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 6th, reason:
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: SHREWSBURY SPORTS VILLAGE
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Metchley Park Playing Fields
Sunday, 12 February 2017
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Brockington College
Additional Notes: As discussed with Luke by email. Thanks, Sally
Wednesday, 08 February 2017
Basketball
Midlands 4A
63 - 42
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Danielle Brown Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
68 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
46 - 61
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
33 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
55 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 15 games
Anglia Ruskin University Womens 1st (Cambridge): 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Barker Butts RFC
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
29 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Squash
Midlands 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Munrow Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 9 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 12 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
14 - 18
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sturgess Football Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Centre Field
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Golf
Midlands 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Park Hill Golf Club
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
X  
25 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: University of Derby Rugby 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 05 February 2017
Futsal
Midlands 2A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
30 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Christ Hospital School
Wednesday, 01 February 2017
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
47 - 44
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Netball
Midlands 5B
38 - 28
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
55 - 45
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
99 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
48 - 63
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
15 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
1 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Football
Midlands 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Racecourse Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
14 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
10 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
17 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 3 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 15 games
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Derby Rugby 3G Pitch
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
37 - 17
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Billesley Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 6
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cosby Golf Course
Wednesday, 25 January 2017
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Thurnby Lodge
Badminton
Midlands 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 3B
66 - 70
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Victory Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
7 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
24 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Harper Adams University College Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
X  
25 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bishop Grosseteste University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Thurnby Lodge
Tennis
Midlands 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 5D
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Pavilion
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Hall - Oxford University Sport
Wednesday, 18 January 2017
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 07 December 2016
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
54 - 61
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
22 - 48
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Alexander Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Thurnby Lodge
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wreake Valley Academy
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Coldhams Common
Basketball
Midlands 3B
37 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
40 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
19 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Thurnby Lodge
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
27 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Shelford RFC
Additional Notes: 
Anglia Ruskin University Mens 2nd (Cambridge): 3 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Centre Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 1st: 0 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 15 games
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
35 - 20
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Leicestershire Golf Club
Tennis
Midlands 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Sunday, 04 December 2016
Futsal
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:25      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
2A Midlands
X  
34 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lightcliffe Academy
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
80 - 121
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
103 - 98
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
78 - 120
Fixture time: 11:00     
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
109 - 152
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Crown Hills Community College
Saturday, 03 December 2016
Futsal
Trophy
X  
16 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Maltby Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 30 November 2016
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
49 - 36
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
55 - 52
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 games
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
46 - 66
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
17 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
46 - 39
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Centre Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 9 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 4 games
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Harper Adams University College Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
4 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
26 - 65
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
10 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Tennis
Midlands 3B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (Aspley Lane)
Tennis
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 27 November 2016
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
American Football
2A Midlands
22 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Saturday, 26 November 2016
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Wednesday, 23 November 2016
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
45 - 55
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Alexander Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
39 - 30
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
20 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
65 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bedfordshire Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Alexander Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
17 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
40 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Plate
36 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Pavilion
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
v w/o
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 11 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 4 games
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cosby Golf Course
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 1 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
Sunday, 20 November 2016
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 16 November 2016
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
65 - 51
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4A
31 - 61
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
7 - 37
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Denbigh High School
Squash
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 9 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 1 games
Netball
Midlands 6B
23 - 16
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Everdon Sports Hall
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
50 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
47 - 35
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Sports Hall - Oxford University Sport
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
38 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Rugby 3G Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Womens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 8 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
20 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
6 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Gallagher Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
17 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Walsall RFC
Additional Notes: 
University of Wolverhampton Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 5D
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
X  
32 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Northampton Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 2B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
42 - 27
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Benham Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Girton Golf Club
Wednesday, 09 November 2016
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
27 - 48
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
83 - 85
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
51 - 60
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 7
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Parks
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Football
Midlands Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Additional Notes: As agreed with Sally-Anne
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
12 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup - Prelim #1
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
29 - 32
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup - Prelim #1
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 06 November 2016
Futsal
Midlands 2A
5 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Wednesday, 02 November 2016
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
63 - 28
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
38 - 65
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 5B
41 - 29
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) 3G Rubbercrumb Astro
Netball
Midlands 4B
24 - 29
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Hockey
Midlands 3B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
18 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Aylestone St James
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
63 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 6 conversions, 2 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 12 games
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 5 games
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 2B
1 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
14 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
10 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Derby Mens 4th (Buxton): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5D
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duston Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Recreation Centre
Football
Midlands 6B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 4B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brackenhurst Campus
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
15 - 36
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 15
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Aylestone St James
Sunday, 30 October 2016
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 26 October 2016
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
32 - 29
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
27 - 55
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Netball
Midlands 6B
X  
31 - 33
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
48 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 4th: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 5A
33 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Moderns RFC
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 6th: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
18 - 79
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd West Bridgford
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cosby Golf Course
Sunday, 23 October 2016
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
71 - 73
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Crown Hills Community College
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
74 - 91
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Crown Hills Community College
Cricket (Indoor)
Midlands C
X  
89 - 90
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Crown Hills Community College
Wednesday, 19 October 2016
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
64 - 62
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
75 - 79
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sports Hall - Oxford University Sport
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
14 - 31
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 4B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
35 - 48
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 7 games
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 11 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Lincoln Womens 1st: 3 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
9 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Syston RFC
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Birmingham City University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Netball
Midlands 5B
X  
24 - 23
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 6A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 5C
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Football
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Leicester Forest East Dome
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
42 - 28
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cosby Golf Course
Sunday, 16 October 2016
Futsal
Midlands 2A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Wednesday, 12 October 2016
Netball
Midlands 4B
18 - 21
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
37 - 34
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Leicester Arena
Basketball
Midlands 4A
55 - 50
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 6B
20 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Denbigh High School
Hockey
Midlands 3B
5 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Polhill Astro
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Margarets Pastures
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
29 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
12 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Squash
Midlands 2B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 12 games
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 1 games
Football
Midlands 5C
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Pavilion
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Football
Midlands 4A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Racecourse Football Pitches
Netball
Midlands 5B
32 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Everdon Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
24 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: 
Harper Adams University College Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 5D
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Badminton
Midlands 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Alexander Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Battenhall Playing Fields
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
43 - 23
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Doug Ellis Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
6 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Carholme Golf Club
Friday, 03 June 2016
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
198 / AO - 200 / 7
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 198 / AO (48 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 200 / 7 (40 overs)
Wednesday, 25 May 2016
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
162 / 7 - 158 / 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 2nd: 162 / 7 (47.3 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 158 / 8 (50 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Aston 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Aston Unity Cricket Club
Wednesday, 18 May 2016
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
192 / 3 - 189 / 5
  X
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 192 / 3 (20 overs)
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 189 / 5 (19 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Warwick 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Wednesday, 04 May 2016
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
59 / AO - 60 / 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Wheatley Campus
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 59 / AO (22.2 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 60 / 0 (11.3 overs)
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Cricket
Midlands 2A
X  
121 / 4 - 118 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 121 / 4 (33 overs)
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 118 / AO (35 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
99 / AO - 100 / 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Leicester Ivanhoe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 99 / AO (29 overs)
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 100 / 6 (22 overs)
Wednesday, 20 April 2016
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
179 / 4 - 177 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Battenhall Cricket Field
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Mens 3rd: 179 / 4 (34 overs)
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 177 / AO (44 overs)
Friday, 18 March 2016
Football
Midlands 5D
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Thursday, 17 March 2016
Basketball
Midlands 2B
47 - 22
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Perse School
Wednesday, 16 March 2016
Netball
Midlands 4B
X  
57 - 39
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Sports Hall - Oxford University Sport
Netball
Midlands 7B
X  
14 - 39
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Bushfield Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 15 games
Football
Midlands 4D
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 41
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Aylestone St James
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
14 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 4C
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UC Birmingham 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Moor Lane
Football
Midlands 3B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Football
Midlands 5D
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Racecourse Football Pitches
Football
Midlands 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 5D
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Washingborough Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Badminton
Midlands 3B
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Golf
Midlands 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Girton Golf Club
Rugby Union
Midlands 4A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Additional Notes: internal disciplinary
Monday, 14 March 2016
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
84 - 59
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 2B
72 - 23
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Football
Midlands 5D
0 - 2
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Wednesday, 09 March 2016
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
88 - 39
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Saturday, 05 March 2016
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Image description
Back to top