Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Cambridge
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Additional Notes: ARU unable to field team
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Thame Cricket Club
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
National
X  
246 / AO - 297 / 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 246 / AO (47 overs)
Durham University Mens MCCU: 297 / 3 (50 overs)
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
National
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
18 / AO - 192 / 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 18 / AO (12 overs)
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 192 / 1 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
103 / 1 - 102 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 103 / 1 (34 overs)
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 102 / AO (30 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
120 / 0 - 119 / 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: King's College and Selwyn College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 120 / 0 (27 overs)
Oxford Womens MCCU: 119 / 6 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
122 / AO - 123 / 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 122 / AO (36 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 123 / 2 (25 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
101 / AO - 102 / 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 101 / AO (26 overs)
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 102 / 2 (12 overs)
Friday, 10 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3A
X  
161 / AO - 169 / 4
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 161 / AO (45 overs)
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 169 / 4 (29 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Cricket
National
X  
A - A
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Saturday, 04 May 2019
Fencing
Premier South Playoffs
X  
79 - 135
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St. Catharine's College Sports Hall
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
243 / 6 - 78 / 3
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 243 / 6 (30 overs)
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 78 / 3 (30 overs)
Fencing
Premier South Playoffs
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Cardiff withdrawn from playoff.
Tuesday, 30 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
100 / AO - 303 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 100 / AO (34 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 303 / 9 (50 overs)
Tuesday, 23 April 2019
Cricket
National
285 / 6 - 281 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Haslegrave Cricket Pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough Mens MCCU: 285 / 6 (49 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 281 / AO (48 overs)
Wednesday, 17 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
227 / 5 - 223 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 227 / 5 (47 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 223 / 8 (50 overs)
Friday, 12 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
144 / AO - 147 / 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 144 / AO (49 overs)
Cardiff South Wales Mens MCCU: 147 / 4 (27.4 overs)
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
6 - 9
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Hockey
Midlands 2B
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
33 - 51
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 2B
75 - 70
  X
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
53 - 37
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Championship
13 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
12 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Hockey
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Monday, 11 March 2019
Netball
Midlands 2B
36 - 51
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 3B
43 - 25
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 20
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sportspark
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Friday, 08 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Stephen Perse Foundation Sports Centre
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
76 - 62
Fixture time: 20:00     
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
30 - 29
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Admin error on Beds behalf when rearranging fixtures.
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
47 - 42
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
71 - 59
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
14 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:10      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Additional Notes: Oxford fielded ineligible players.
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
12 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Walsall Gala Baths
American Football
South Conference Cup
22 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: RHUL Grass Pitch Eastfields
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Water Polo
Championship
6 - 11
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Basketball
Midlands 3B
57 - 48
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Victory Hall
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
9 - 14
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School for Boys
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
10 - 44
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
71 - 63
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
61 - 61
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Additional Notes: 61-61 FT - 65-70 after ET
Basketball
Midlands 3B
36 - 21
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 48
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
8 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
8 - 15
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Hockey
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
20 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
14 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
15 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed via email. Thanks
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed via email. Thanks
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Tennis
Trophy
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Florence Park Tennis Courts
Tennis
Trophy
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Jesus College
Monday, 25 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands Conference Cup
12 - 5
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Cossington Street Pool
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
67 - 83
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Volleyball
Championship
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
14 - 33
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
132 - 84
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Midlands 2B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Volleyball
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Fencing
Championship
X  
132 - 77
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Badminton
Midlands 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
38 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
5 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 91
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: UCP Marjon
Rugby Union
Trophy
38 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Chingford School of Tennis
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Sunday, 17 February 2019
American Football
2A South East
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Oxford win on flicks
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Victory Hall
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 3B
43 - 34
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
53 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 3-2 on flicks
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
10 - 73
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Newman University Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
14 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Hockey
South B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00     
Additional Notes: Reading Mens Hockey serving internal suspension
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: Confirmed via email
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
46 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clare College Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to De Montfort 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Additional Notes: As agreed with Callum via email.
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Radley College
Additional Notes: Cambridge unable to field a team
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
45 - 80
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
5 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cambridge Lawn Tennis Club
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Warwick 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Desso Hall
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel.
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
88 - 58
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
American Football
2A South East
15 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: East London Rugby Club
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 16
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
67 - 97
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 3B
49 - 75
Fixture time: 19:50      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: The Haberdashers' Aske's Boys' School
Netball
Midlands 2B
53 - 51
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
X  
68 - 57
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
South A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Trophy
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 7A
92 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - Grass Pitch
Fencing
Trophy
113 - 113
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Cambridge won two weapons
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Trophy
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Cambridge win 5-4 on flicks
Hockey
Midlands 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Rugby League
Trophy
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Trophy
X  
0 - 53
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stodmarsh
Additional Notes: 
Canterbury Christ Church University Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Hertfordshire Sports Village
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands Conference Cup
66 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
11 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Trophy
16 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Outdoor Tennis Courts (Clay)
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Water Polo
Trophy
32 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands Conference Cup
14 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier South
22 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Fencing
Midlands 1A
125 - 114
Fixture time: 11:00     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
96 - 131
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Cricket Centre
Fencing
Midlands 1A
114 - 124
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
78 - 73
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
2 - 18
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Fencing
Premier South
X  
116 - 66
Fixture time: 14:00     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
120 - 108
Fixture time: 14:00     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
127 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
101 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
132 - 118
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
135 - 100
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
72 - 129
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
124 - 122
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Midlands 2B
77 - 59
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
73 - 43
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
50 - 69
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
30 - 39
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
11 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
22 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
59 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester 3G Astroturf
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
15 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 2
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
8 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Parks
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline
Netball
Midlands 7A
11 - 62
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Tennis
Midlands 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
11 - 13
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
2A South East
X  
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Pitches
Water Polo
Premier South
14 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
127 - 123
Fixture time: 10:30     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
97 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
107 - 121
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 1A
123 - 111
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 9
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
59 - 30
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Volleyball
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Netball
Midlands 7A
X  
46 - 43
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
39 - 36
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
10 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Football
Midlands 3B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall
Tennis
Midlands 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: The Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:50      Venue: Easton College Tennis Courts
Sunday, 20 January 2019
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
14 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Water Polo
Premier South
16 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Saturday, 19 January 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Nottingham Pool
Additional Notes: Cambridge unable to fulfil fixture and fit in any rearrangement offer.
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Basketball
Midlands 3B
38 - 56
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
16 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University Parks
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
5 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: The Griffin
Tennis
Midlands 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 69
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
119 - 116
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 01 December 2018
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Penryn Campus Sports Centre
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
135 - 94
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
69 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
135 - 72
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
103 - 131
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
105 - 127
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
97 - 132
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
128 - 87
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
55 - 123
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
75 - 128
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
95 - 134
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
135 - 73
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Midlands 2A
X  
118 - 134
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Basketball
Midlands 3B
34 - 66
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
X  
56 - 50
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
6 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:35      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
8 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: PEC Rubbercrumb pitch
Basketball
Midlands 2B
X  
64 - 56
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
Hockey
South A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
South B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wyvern Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 84
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 14 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sportspark
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
4 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
35 - 27
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure and Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
9 - 17
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: York Hall
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
2 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
2A South East
0 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
20 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Basketball
Trophy
39 - 30
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Benedicts School Hockey Pitch
Football
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Park
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SportsDock
Fencing
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bath 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: Forgot they had a fixture
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Birmingham City 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Cambridge unable to field a team.
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
55 - 27
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
7 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Mabley Green (3G)
Hockey
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Polo Farm
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
40 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Fencing
Trophy
135 - 40
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Trophy
47 - 33
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Main Hall
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Trophy
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Fencing
Premier South
X  
123 - 59
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth School
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
2 - 30
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
2A South East
26 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Basketball
Midlands 3B
67 - 50
  X
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Basketball
Midlands 3B
54 - 42
Fixture time: 20:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
47 - 33
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Basketball
Midlands 2B
73 - 68
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cranfield University Sports Hall
Hockey
South A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 3B
22 - 39
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
33 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Netball
Midlands 7A
31 - 29
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Charles Wilson Sports Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
31 - 46
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:20      Venue: Sportspark
Hockey
South B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
8 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
13 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Swimming Pool
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
46 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 8 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clare College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
48 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
3 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Hockey
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:10      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Tennis
Midlands 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Lacrosse
Premier South
12 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
7 - 23
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
American Football
2A South East
6 - 21
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coldhams Common (Abbey Pools)
Water Polo
Premier South
6 - 23
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Fencing
Midlands 1A
104 - 124
Fixture time: 13:30     
Basketball
Midlands 1A
59 - 36
  X
Fixture time: 12:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
123 - 74
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 08 November 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
21 - 6
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
X  
16 - 1
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
72 - 37
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
69 - 37
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Netball
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
21 - 48
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
21 - 62
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
Hockey
South B
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Hockey
South A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
61 - 71
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
11 - 82
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Southwell Leisure Centre
Badminton
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Dough Ellis Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
6 - 18
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clare College Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
53 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
12 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Oxford
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Fencing
Midlands 1A
123 - 102
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Saturday, 03 November 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
15 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
17 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
88 - 43
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
9 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Metchley 3G
Fencing
Midlands 2A
135 - 54
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
54 - 51
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Midlands 2B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Netball
Midlands 2B
X  
51 - 47
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
X  
18 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Metchley 3G
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
14 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 3B
79 - 51
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Netball
Midlands 7A
12 - 63
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Mickleover Sports Football Club
Hockey
South A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
0 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 6 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands 1A
28 - 38
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
26 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Tennis
Midlands 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gosling Sports Park
Badminton
Midlands 2B
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
5 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Midlands 2B
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Lloyd Tennis Centre (West Bridgford)
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Tennis
Midlands 2B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Monday, 29 October 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 2A
14 - 2
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Cossington Street Pool
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
11 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Northampton School for Boys
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Basketball
Midlands 2B
64 - 46
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 1A
49 - 42
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
81 - 27
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 3B
54 - 51
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Badminton
Midlands 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 2B
48 - 16
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Netball Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Premier South
14 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
16 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
5 - 9
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Football
Midlands 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clare College Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: Worcester could not field team on day of match.
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Hockey
South A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Volleyball
Premier South
3 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 17 October 2018
Basketball
Midlands 3B
26 - 73
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 1A
77 - 43
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Hockey
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Lincoln Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 2B
57 - 80
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
9 - 8
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Netball
Midlands 2B
21 - 73
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 33
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
X  
33 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
79 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Grange Road Rugby Football Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 13 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clare College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 1A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Netball
Midlands 7A
77 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 3B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Girton Recreation Ground
Badminton
Midlands 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Fencing
Premier South
120 - 103
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Badminton
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Acer Nethercott Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands 1A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Lacrosse
Premier South
11 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 10 October 2018
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:10      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
12 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
5 - 36
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Midlands 1A
39 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Rugby League
Midlands 1A
46 - 26
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Basford Football Club
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University Parks
Hockey
South B
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Football
Midlands 3B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Queens' College Sports Ground - Men
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: EHB Sand-Dressed Pitch
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Letchworth Sports and Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Peterborough
Tennis
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Tennis Courts
Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Hockey
South A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Lacrosse
Premier South
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Thursday, 14 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cambridge 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:45      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Brookes reported they were unable to field a team ahead of the match.
Wednesday, 13 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 1A
185 / 2 - 148 / 7
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 185 / 2 (30 overs)
Oxford Womens MCCU: 148 / 7 (30 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
208 / AO - 208 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 208 / AO (46 overs)
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 208 / 9 (50 overs)
Tuesday, 12 June 2018
Cricket
National
X  
250 / 9 - 117 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff South Wales Mens MCCU: 250 / 9 (50 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 117 / AO (33 overs)
Monday, 11 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
258 / AO - 105 / AO
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 2nd: 258 / AO (49 overs)
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 105 / AO (32 overs)
Saturday, 09 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Thursday, 07 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 1A
206 / 7 - 74 / 9
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 206 / 7 (30 overs)
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 74 / 9 (30 overs)
Tuesday, 05 June 2018
Cricket
Midlands 1A
101 / AO - 240 / 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 101 / AO (26 overs)
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 240 / 1 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 23 May 2018
Cricket
Midlands 4A
274 / 6 - 122 / AO
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 274 / 6 (50 overs)
Cranfield University Mens 1st: 122 / AO (31 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Girton College Sports Ground
Wednesday, 16 May 2018
Cricket
National
X  
151 / AO - 152 / 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Totton Sports Club
Additional Notes: 
Southampton Solent University Mens: 151 / AO (33 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 152 / 6 (36 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
129 / 5 - 130 / 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Fitzwilliam College Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 129 / 5 (30 overs)
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 130 / 1 (21 overs)
Wednesday, 09 May 2018
Cricket
Midlands 1A
29 / AO - 33 / 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 29 / AO (30 overs)
Cambridge Womens MCCU: 33 / 0 (12 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 4A
X  
179 / AO - 183 / 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cropston Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Mens 2nd: 179 / AO (49 overs)
Unviersity of Cambridge Mens 1st: 183 / 5 (36.2 overs)
Tuesday, 08 May 2018
Cricket
National
205 / AO - 253 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 205 / AO (43.5 overs)
Loughborough Mens MCCU: 253 / AO (50 overs)
Monday, 07 May 2018
Cricket
National
158 / 3 - 154 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Fenner's Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 158 / 3 (41 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 154 / AO (48.3 overs)
Image description
Back to top