Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Bristol
Thursday, 13 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
National
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Totton Sports Club
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Initial fixture postponed due to weather and Bristol were unable to raise a team for the two dates offered for rearrangement.
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
40 / AO - 41 / 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 40 / AO (15.2 overs)
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 41 / 3 (11.3 overs)
Monday, 10 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sulis Club
Sunday, 09 June 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: USW unable to field team on morning of fixture
Friday, 07 June 2019
Cricket
National
A - A
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Newport Cricket Club
Thursday, 06 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Lack of officials
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
154 / 6 - 156 / 5
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Vale Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 154 / 6 (30 overs)
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 156 / 5 (29 overs)
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: RAU unable to field team
Tuesday, 04 June 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
104 / AO - 132 / 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: St Cross Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 104 / AO (34.5 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 132 / 3 (19.4 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Notified at 13:00 on day of fixture, no opportunity to rearrange due to facilities and exams
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Bristol 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Aberystwyth unable to field team inside of 24h from the game
Sunday, 19 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: UWE did not show on the date of the fixture
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Cricket
Western 3A
X  
153 / AO - 168 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: St Fagans Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 3rd: 153 / AO (46 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 168 / AO (49 overs)
Cricket
Western 1A
163 - 162
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Cardiff Cricket Club
Tuesday, 14 May 2019
Cricket
National
X  
142 / AO - 143 / 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 142 / AO (44 overs)
Loughborough Mens MCCU: 143 / 3 (30 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Tennis
South A Playoffs
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Cricket
Western 1A
X  
80 / 6 - 79 / AO
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 80 / 6 (17 overs)
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 79 / AO (21 overs)
Tennis
South A Playoffs
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Cricket
National
X  
206 / AO - 158 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 206 / AO (47 overs)
Oxford Mens MCCU: 158 / AO (40 overs)
Tuesday, 30 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
100 / AO - 303 / 9
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 100 / AO (34 overs)
Cambridge Mens MCCU: 303 / 9 (50 overs)
Tuesday, 16 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
167 / 5 - 166 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: The Racecourse
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Mens MCCU: 167 / 5 (35 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 166 / AO (49 overs)
Monday, 15 April 2019
Cricket
National
X  
316 / 7 - 244 / 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Cricket Pitch 1
Additional Notes: 
Leeds/Bradford Mens MCCU: 316 / 7 (50 overs)
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 244 / 8 (50 overs)
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Volleyball
Premier South Playoffs
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park
Football
Premier South Playoffs
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Chichester
Sunday, 31 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
8 - 9
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
12 - 59
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Highfields Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 10:00     
Squash
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
102 - 134
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Thursday, 21 March 2019
Golf
Western 2A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
10 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
70 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
4 - 15
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Southampton
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
117 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
1 - 7
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 12 games
Rugby League
Western 1A
44 - 24
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Championship
X  
29 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
0 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Basketball
Western 2B
50 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Football
Western 5B
X  
14 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 7A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: UWTSD Swansea
Hockey
Western 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Additional Notes: USW unable to field team on the day
Netball
Western 1A
X  
45 - 39
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Squash
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: Swansea
Squash
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: USW
Golf
Western 2A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 12:35      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Netball
Western 5A
X  
52 - 51
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
34 - 19
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Swansea University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
61 - 64
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
64 - 65
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 3A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Netball
Western 3B
45 - 38
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Archers Arena
Netball
Western 2B
X  
33 - 48
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Netball
Western 4B
30 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 9 games
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Western 2A
X  
6 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Lacrosse
Western 1A
24 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 3A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 2A
X  
34 - 35
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Western 2B
5 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
99 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Plymstock Albion Oaks
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 17 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Championship
X  
9 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Additional Notes: 10-11 after penalties
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Fencing
Championship
X  
123 - 125
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kingsdown Sports Centre
Football
Western 3A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
133 - 125
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Western 3B
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: UWE
Netball
Western 5A
X  
46 - 49
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Badminton
Western 2B
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Golf
Western 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 13:10      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Squash
Western 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea Lawn Tennis & Squash Racquet Club
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 6 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
Lacrosse
Western 1A
9 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2B
3 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 0 games
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 4B
1 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Squash
Trophy
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 1 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 2nd: 1 games
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: Exeter did not show for the game last minute
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
7 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Championship
X  
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Durham 1st, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: REG 10.11.3, 2 or more walkovers conceded in the league.
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Basketball
Western 2B
71 - 49
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
11 - 8
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
41 - 106
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Championship
3 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Premier South
X  
12 - 29
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
73 - 79
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Netball
Western 2A
X  
43 - 25
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Additional Notes: officials
Rugby Union
Vase
7 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Heaton
Additional Notes: 
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
114 - 103
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Trophy
X  
34 - 76
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Limekiln Pitch
Additional Notes: 2-1 in extra time to Bath
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00     
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 2A
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Boringdon Golf Club
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Water Polo
Western 2A
5 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
25 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Western 2A
8 - 1
Fixture time: 11:45      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
67 - 122
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
5 - 14
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
34 - 88
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Championship
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Volleyball
Western 2B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby Union
Premier South
X  
22 - 28
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
36 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
77 - 68
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Archers Arena
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
2 - 6
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
35 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Maiden Castle
Additional Notes: 
Durham University Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 games
Hockey
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Badminton
Championship
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Football
Western 1A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 3A
83 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Water Polo
Championship
X  
20 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
16 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 3 penalties
Durham University Mens 2nd: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Water Polo
Championship
X  
10 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Fencing
Championship
X  
124 - 112
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
X  
123 - 87
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Rugby Union
Western 2A
47 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre Grass Pitch
Additional Notes: 
University of St Mark & St John Womens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
14 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 12 games
Durham University Womens 2nd: 2 games
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
133 - 75
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Kingsdown Sports Centre
Football
Western 3A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Western 3B
X  
26 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Hartpury University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 11 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 7 games
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
6 - 8
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Netball
Western 1A
X  
54 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 1A
X  
4 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
12 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: North Walls
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 2nd: 11 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 7 games
Football
Western Conference Cup
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
16 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Rugby Union
Western 2B
31 - 24
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
2A South West
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Gloucester unable to field team and no other dates for rearranging
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 14
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
14 - 12
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Water Polo
Championship
X  
15 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Western 5A
40 - 23
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Trophy
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 2B
69 - 84
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Basketball
Trophy
X  
64 - 47
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Fencing
Western 2A
120 - 82
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
5 - 9
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Netball
Western 2B
X  
48 - 35
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
45 - 53
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Hockey
Western 4A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
20 - 29
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Rugby League
Trophy
26 - 20
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Football
Western 3A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: JEM Tennis
Lacrosse
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Squash
Trophy
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 6 games
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 6 games89-72 Bristol
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 12 games
University of Stirling Womens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 5B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
21 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Trophy
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 7-6 Bristol
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
0 - 77
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Swansea University Womens 2nd: 13 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Championship
X  
135 - 110
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Badminton
Championship
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ethos Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Imperial College London Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 2 games
Rugby Union
South A
X  
32 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 2 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 3A
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: UWE Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 7 games
University of Bath Womens 2nd: 11 gamesN/A
Football
Western 4B
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Rugby Union
Western 3B
5 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 5th (Medics): 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
21 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Championship
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 6 games
Newcastle University Womens 1st: 13 games
Hockey
Western 2B
0 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Football
Western 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Squash
Western 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 9 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 1st: 6 games
Netball
Western 3B
X  
38 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Clearview Virgin Active
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Golf
Western 2A
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Hockey
Western 2B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: University Sports Arena
American Football
2A South West
X  
20 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The Moors
Futsal
Trophy
X  
4 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
11 - 7
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
18 - 19
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Water Polo
Western Conference Cup
X  
37 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Netball
Western 4B
X  
31 - 36
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Rugby Union
South A
47 - 7
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Helens Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
58 - 49
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
93 - 85
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western Conference Cup
X  
47 - 31
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
5 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Frome Leisure Centre
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
72 - 69
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
48 - 11
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 4th : 1 trys, 0 conversions, 2 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Netball
Western Conference Cup
28 - 34
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
38 - 112
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 5B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Football 3G
Football
Western 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
6 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
22 - 34
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Rubber Crumb - 4G
Hockey
Western 1A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 7A
X  
19 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: shoot out - 2-0 Exeter M4
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH3
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
1 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 3B
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Bristol 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Carmarthen Athletic Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Carmarthen unable to field a team
Netball
Western 1A
30 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
11 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Squash
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 3 games
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 9 games
Football
Western 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
22 - 20
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Premier South
50 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 1st: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
7 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 15
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Bristol and Clifton Golf Club
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 5 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 15 games
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:40     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 15 games
University of Exeter Womens 1st: 1 games
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
18 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Futsal
Premier South
X  
13 - 5
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: University of Chichester
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Lower
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 5 games
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 12 games
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
10 - 6
Fixture time: 20:15      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Rosenblatt Pool
Football
Western 3A
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Trophy
42 - 68
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Bucks New Uni Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sketty Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
69 - 72
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Premier South
X  
34 - 5
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford University Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
56 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 7
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 16:10      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Football
Trophy
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 5-4 Bristol
Hockey
Western 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Trophy
X  
35 - 56
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
South A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
South A
X  
38 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G, Hartpury University
Additional Notes: 
Hartpury University Mens 2nd: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Table Tennis
Premier South
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 1st, reason: Other
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Additional Notes: LSE did not show for the game
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Rugby League
Trophy
X  
62 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Western Conference Plate
X  
5 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Chapel Gate
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
24 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Aberystwyth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch
Squash
Western 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff University Mens 2nd: 1 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
15 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
17 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
15 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
6 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
X  
115 - 131
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 3rd: 7 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 10 games
Netball
Western 2B
X  
24 - 66
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Squash
Western 3B
X  
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 6 games
Aberystwyth University Mens 1st: 3 games
Football
Western 4B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 4B
X  
25 - 28
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Cage
Netball
Western 2A
X  
38 - 22
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Badminton
Premier South
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Football
Trophy
X  
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Badminton
Premier South
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Trophy
16 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St John's College Sports Ground
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Lacrosse
Western 2A
X  
0 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Netball
Western 5A
X  
40 - 34
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 2B
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd (Swansea)
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Golf
Western 2A
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Lilley Brook Golf Club
Tuesday, 05 February 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
21 - 3
Fixture time: 21:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Western 1A
X  
6 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Founders Hall
Saturday, 02 February 2019
Futsal
Premier South
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff Met 1st, reason: Unable to find venue
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Bristol Grammar School Sports Hall
Additional Notes: No hall time left after rearrangement due to snow
Water Polo
Premier South
28 - 4
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
24 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Fencing
Premier South
X  
122 - 122
Fixture time: 14:00     
Additional Notes: UCL won overall as they won 2 weapons per match.
Fencing
Premier South
X  
129 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
125 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
92 - 134
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
135 - 100
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
127 - 115
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
97 - 111
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
101 - 119
Fixture time: --:--     
Fencing
Premier South
X  
127 - 132
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
92 - 73
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
0 - 14
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Football
Western 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
68 - 44
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Premier South
X  
6 - 12
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
91 - 31
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 6th, reason: Other
Fixture time: 16:10      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: UWE couldn't field a team
Rugby Union
South A
X  
24 - 20
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
12 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Volleyball
Western 2B
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Netball
Western 2B
32 - 26
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Football
Western 4B
X  
4 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Swansea University Sports Village
Squash
Western 2A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 3 games
Tennis
Western 2B
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Western 3B
X  
42 - 5
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 8 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Bath Spa University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
32 - 30
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Blaendolau Playing Fields
Football
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Table Tennis
Premier South
X  
13 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 4 gamesSouthampton won 129 points to 127
Lacrosse
Premier South
9 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Badminton
Western 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Badminton
Western 2B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
128 - 116
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Netball
Western 2A
X  
20 - 32
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
10 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 3B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 2nd: 8 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 3 games
Squash
Western 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 3rd: 2 games
Rugby Union
Western 2B
35 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 3rd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Fairwood (3G)
Rugby Union
Western 2A
30 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 5th: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 2B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Netball
Western 5A
47 - 33
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Badminton
Premier South
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Volleyball
Premier South
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
8 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Western 1A
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Squash
Western 2A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 2nd: 10 games
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 7 games
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Netball
Western 3B
X  
46 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
South A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
4 - 8
  X
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Sunday, 27 January 2019
American Football
2A South West
13 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 3
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 26 January 2019
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
22 - 9
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 23 January 2019
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
29 - 54
  X
Fixture time: 16:45      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Southampton Solent University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 12 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 2nd: 5 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 3 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 2nd, reason: Other
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: Bristol confused over date due to exams so didn't show for the fixture
Wednesday, 16 January 2019
Tennis
South A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Westway Sports Centre
Saturday, 15 December 2018
Water Polo
Premier South
X  
12 - 11
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Football
Western 3A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
17 - 22
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 3B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 4th: 6 games
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 6 games
Water Polo
Western 2A
8 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff International Pool
Football
Western 2B
X  
11 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Football
Western 7A
X  
5 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Rugby Union
Western 3A
83 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Additional Notes: 
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 13 trys, 11 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
3 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Futsal
Western 2B
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Hartpury University
Saturday, 08 December 2018
Water Polo
Western 2A
X  
1 - 19
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Carmarthen Leisure Centre
Futsal
Premier South
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Brighton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Additional Notes: Bristol unable to field at last
Water Polo
Western 1A
3 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: North Devon Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 2A
X  
54 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bath Mens 4th: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
45 - 94
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Involuntary walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel decision.
Rugby Union
Western 2B
X  
w/o v
  X
Involuntary walkover awarded to Bristol 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Additional Notes: BUCS Appeals Panel decision.
Hockey
Western 1A
X  
8 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 16:10      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Basketball
Western 2B
X  
40 - 49
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Rugby Union
Western 3B
X  
15 - 12
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
Swansea University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 2A
5 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western 4B
X  
50 - 29
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Hartpury University
Rugby League
Western 1A
X  
12 - 24
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
61 - 86
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Football
Western 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Squash
Western 2A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 3rd: 6 games
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 9 games
Volleyball
Western 2B
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2B
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Squash
Western 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 4th: 0 games
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 12 games
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:35      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 1 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 15 games
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
3 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Lacrosse
Western 2A
12 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lacrosse/Football Llandaff
Football
Western 1A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Badminton
Western 2B
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue:  Sport Centre
Football
Western 4B
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Richmond Park 3G
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
121 - 85
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol SU - Carpenter Room
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
5 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Netball
Western 2B
X  
47 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Hengrove Park Leisure Centre (Sports Hall)
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
67 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 3A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 5B
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 1A
X  
13 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Badminton
Western 2B
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Football
Western 2A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Badminton
Premier South
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Football
Western 7A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SGS Arena
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 9 games
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 0 games
Badminton
Premier South
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Rugby Union
South A
15 - 31
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Football
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Squash
Western 2B
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 5 games
University of Bristol Mens 2nd: 12 games
Netball
Western 3B
45 - 43
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 3A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Hockey
Western 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Hockey
Western 4B
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Covered Courts
Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Image description
Back to top