Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Southampton
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Plymouth unable to field a team
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Bristol 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Additional Notes: Southampton
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Lacrosse
Western 1A
5 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 72
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 1A
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Bath Mens 4th: 6 games
Hockey
Western 5A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: USW, Sport Park
Hockey
South B
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Astro
Football
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Marjons 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Additional Notes: Southampton 3 unable to field a team
Tennis
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
13 - 7
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 2A
69 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
8 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Table Tennis
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
56 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Bourne Academy
Netball
Western 3A
X  
49 - 21
Fixture time: 15:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western 4A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
4 - 6
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 5A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Main Hall
Additional Notes: N/A
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 106
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
29 - 36
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of South Wales Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Squash
Western 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 12 games
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 0 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Netball
Western 4A
52 - 42
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
82 - 70
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Football
Western 1A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
66 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Western 4A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Tennis
Western 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cardiff House of Sport
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 3A
1.5 - 4.5
Fixture time: 10:25      Venue: Paultons Golf Centre
Sunday, 10 March 2019
American Football
Trophy
17 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
8 - 12
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
6 - 10
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
111 - 50
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: Bath won 4-3 on flicks
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Fencing
Western 2A
123 - 124
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
1 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Netball
Western 4A
36 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH2
Tennis
Western 3A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Lacrosse
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fairwood (Grass)
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline.
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
8 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Futsal
Western 2A
X  
7 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
American Football
Trophy
X  
43 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
23 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Pyramids Pool
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
86 - 50
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 1A
80 - 24
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Main Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
38 - 75
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
50 - 50
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Trophy
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Football
Western 1A
X  
7 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Rugby Union
Western 1A
66 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 10 trys, 8 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 2B
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Fencing
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Studio 3
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
20 - 13
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keyham Astro
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 2 penalties
Fencing
Western Conference Cup
63 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Marjons unable to field a team
Lacrosse
Western 1A
10 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Western 4A
99 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 17 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 3rd (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Royal Agr unable to field a team
Badminton
Western 2A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
South B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
3 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
1 - 22
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Western 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Sunday, 24 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
7 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
Thursday, 21 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
26 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Fencing
Western 2A
120 - 82
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Water Astro
Lacrosse
Western 2B
X  
28 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 68
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
X  
30 - 44
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Volleyball
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Championship
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Squash
Trophy
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 games
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 13 games
Football
Western 3A
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: King George V playing fields
Football
Western 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 3A
28 - 35
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 4A
5 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Hockey
Western 5A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Lacrosse
Western 2B
2 - 25
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze 3G
Tennis
Western 2A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 3A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Pennard Golf Club
Additional Notes: N/A
Tuesday, 19 February 2019
Squash
Trophy
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: QM unable to field a team
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
5 - 13
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: York Hall
American Football
1A South West
X  
0 - 54
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Pligrim Pitch 3G
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
22 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Basingstoke Aquadrome
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
3 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
71 - 49
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle - 3G
Basketball
Western 1A
58 - 49
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
South B
4 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Trojans Hockey Club
Additional Notes: 4-5 Win to Southampton University
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
X  
38 - 112
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Squash
Trophy
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 0 games
Rugby Union
Western 1A
49 - 29
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Football
Western 1A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 1A
30 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 74
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
27 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Keyham Astro
Additional Notes: 
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western Conference Cup
X  
7 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 2
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
w/o v
  X
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Aberys Unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
4 - 13
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Luke's Sports Centre
Football
Western 5A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Test Park
Netball
Western 4A
34 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: N/A
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Tennis
Western 3A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Sunday, 10 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
X  
19 - 18
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: STV Pitch 1
Friday, 08 February 2019
American Football
1A South West
21 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Basketball
Western 2A
99 - 28
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Trophy
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Sussex Sports Centre
Basketball
Western 3A
X  
69 - 72
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Netball
Western 4A
17 - 42
  X
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
80 - 66
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 6A
36 - 14
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Newent Community School
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Swansea University Bay Campus
Basketball
Western 3A
60 - 79
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 5A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 4A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Football
Western 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Fencing
Trophy
98 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 5A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 3A
X  
51 - 25
Fixture time: 13:15      Venue: Nancy Astor Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 2B
23 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
10 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Hockey
Western 2A
4 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Tennis
Western 1A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 3A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 3A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 6th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Hockey
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Monday, 04 February 2019
Squash
Western 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Founders Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Sunday, 03 February 2019
Futsal
Western 2A
15 - 8
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
Wednesday, 30 January 2019
Netball
Western 6A
22 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
33 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
7 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: UWE unable to field team.
Badminton
Western 2A
6 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 1A
33 - 39
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 3A
38 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon New Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Badminton
Western 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Lacrosse
Western 1A
15 - 0
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 1A
81 - 56
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 4 gamesSouthampton won 129 points to 127
Rugby Union
Western 1A
10 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
132 - 127
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 5A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Football
Western 3A
10 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 3A
0 - 55
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Womens 2nd: 11 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 4A
24 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
34 - 24
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Table Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Studio 2
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
9 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Hockey
Western 4A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Bath Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Golf
Western 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Paultons Golf Centre
Squash
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Devon & Exeter Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 1st: 13 games
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 6 games
Tennis
Western 3A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Courts
Sunday, 27 January 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
16 - 8
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Futsal
Western Conference Cup
X  
9 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 13 January 2019
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Life Centre
Additional Notes: N/A
Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Fencing
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Football
Western 4A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
48 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 5A
0 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
93 - 47
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Trophy
X  
102 - 118
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Reading University Sports Park
Tennis
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team on the day
Tennis
Western 3A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Sunday, 09 December 2018
Water Polo
Trophy
12 - 6
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Wednesday, 05 December 2018
Hockey
Western 4A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
14 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 4A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 39
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
81 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
135 - 67
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 3A
60 - 38
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
13 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 1A
41 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Bournemouth University Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 1 games
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 15 games
Netball
Western 1A
38 - 52
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 4A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Badminton
Premier South
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Topsham Football Club
Rugby Union
Western 4A
22 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 3A
X  
5 - 57
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Dings RFC - 3G
Football
Western 5A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Hockey
South B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: The West Hants Club
Additional Notes: 
Bournemouth University Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 12 games
Table Tennis
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Additional Notes: Cardiff team didn't turn up
Football
Western 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Gloucestershire FA 3G
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 3A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Golf
Western 3A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Brokenhurst Manor Golf Club
Sunday, 02 December 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
2 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Badminton
Western 1A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
60 - 65
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to UWE 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team - As agreed via email
Hockey
South B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Honor Oak Park
Netball
Western 1A
80 - 36
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
111 - 135
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 2A
72 - 135
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2B
4 - 13
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Netball
Western 6A
X  
34 - 16
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Marjons 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Marjon Sports Centre SH1
Additional Notes: Southampton informed us of the walk over on the 27th November
Squash
Western 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: Match not played/no result at close of league.
Hockey
Western 4A
6 - 8
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western 3A
68 - 28
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
15 - 54
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sand Astro
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 5A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Rugby Union
Western 1A
28 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff University Mens 3rd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Badminton
Premier South
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Somers Town Community Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
0 - 26
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 1A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Netball
Western 3A
38 - 43
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 4A
5 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Royal Agricultural University
Rugby Union
Western 3A
5 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Swansea University Womens 2nd: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 4A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
X  
8 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Rugby Union
Western 4A
0 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Western 3A
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Exeter Mens 4th: 3 games
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 7 games
Football
Western 4A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lansdown Playing Field
Football
Western 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Table Tennis
Western 2B
2 - 15
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue:  Bournemouth Sports Table Tennis Club
Table Tennis
Western 2A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
51 - 52
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Hockey
Western 2A
3 - 4
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Football
Western 5A
2 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Hillside Gardens 3G
Tennis
Western 3A
8 - 4
  X
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Monday, 26 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
9 - 11
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Sunday, 25 November 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Energybase Pool
Futsal
Western 2A
9 - 17
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
American Football
1A South West
31 - 19
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
147 - 85
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
137 - 133
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
96 - 99
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
140 - 82
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
98 - 97
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
71 - 77
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
120 - 150
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
59 - 58
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Sports Centre
Wednesday, 21 November 2018
Volleyball
Trophy
2 - 3
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Surrey Sports Park
Water Polo
Trophy - Prelim #1
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Essex unable to field a team
Basketball
Trophy
82 - 85
Fixture time: 19:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Trophy
X  
124 - 122
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Paul's Way Trust School
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
96 - 31
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
2 - 6
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Trophy
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Table Tennis
Western Conference Cup
11 - 6
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Netball
Western 3A
50 - 38
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Southampton won 5-4 on penalty flicks
Netball
Trophy
35 - 60
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
7 - 1
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 2A
104 - 128
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western Conference Cup
X  
15 - 34
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Lacrosse
Trophy
X  
15 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Parkwood 3G
Rugby Union
Trophy
22 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Trophy
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Chichester won 4-3 on penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Plymouth 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: Southampton Unable to field a team safely as we had no front row
Squash
Western Conference Cup
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Squash
Western 1A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 3rd: 6 games
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 7 games
Football
Western Conference Plate
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Trophy
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham Trent 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Nottingham Rugby Club
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Hockey
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Table Tennis
Western 1A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
11 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western Conference Cup
19 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Astro (Sand Dressed)
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coombe Dingle
Tennis
Trophy
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
Tennis
Trophy
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: The Connaught Club
Volleyball
Western Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Football
Western Conference Cup
0 - 1
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Football 1 - 3G
Golf
Western Conference Cup
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
10 - 4
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
American Football
1A South West
31 - 29
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Saturday, 17 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
89 - 88
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
129 - 106
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
87 - 89
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
97 - 131
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Eastern A
X  
117 - 115
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Fleming Park Leisure Centre
Wednesday, 14 November 2018
Water Polo
South Eastern 1A
7 - 10
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
70 - 64
Fixture time: 19:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Hockey
South B
X  
5 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 60
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 1A
50 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
Cardiff Metropolitan University Womens 2nd: 8 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Western 1A
9 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 9 games
Cardiff University Mens 1st: 14 games
Squash
Western 1A
4 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Hockey
Western 4A
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Winchester Sports Stadium
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
100 - 36
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Main Hall - Far Side
Netball
Western 6A
28 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bath Spa Newton Park
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
14 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Topsham Sports Ground
Netball
Western 1A
38 - 63
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Fencing
Western 1A
107 - 118
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Football
Western 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 1A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 1A
35 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 3 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 1st: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
12 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western 3A
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Rugby Union
Western 3A
10 - 53
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Southampton Solent University Womens 1st: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western Conference Cup
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Football
Western Conference Plate
8 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Table Tennis
Western 2B
17 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
5 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
14 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Basketball
Western 3A
79 - 74
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 12:45      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Tennis
Western 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Covered Courts
Golf
Western 3A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Exeter 5th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to field
Sunday, 11 November 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
4 - 12
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
American Football
1A South West
X  
65 - 12
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 10 November 2018
Cricket (Indoor)
South Western
X  
81 - 80
  X
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Western
X  
104 - 103
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Devon Cricket Centre
Cricket (Indoor)
South Western
X  
34 - 33
Fixture time: --:--     
Wednesday, 07 November 2018
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
36 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
79 - 75
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 1A
32 - 69
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 2A
X  
23 - 104
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Fencing
Western 1A
X  
114 - 117
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western Conference Plate
2 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western Conference Cup
31 - 41
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Lacrosse
Western 1A
4 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western Conference Plate
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Cardiff 7th (Medics), reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Additional Notes: Southampton unable to raise a team
Hockey
Western Conference Cup
0 - 3
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
16 - 0
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Badminton
Western Conference Cup
6 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Squash
Western 1A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 games
University of Bath Mens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Western 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 10 games
University of Bath Womens 1st: 4 games
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
36 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bath Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 3 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western Conference Plate
0 - 34
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Exeter Mens 8th: 6 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Netball
Western Conference Cup
21 - 50
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxstalls Sports Studio
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
5 - 9
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Rugby Union
Western 4A
X  
20 - 51
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: The Folley
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 8 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 1A
X  
42 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Rugby 3G
Additional Notes: 
University of Gloucestershire Womens 1st: 8 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
South B
0 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western Conference Cup
58 - 23
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Archers Arena
Basketball
Western Conference Cup
75 - 67
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western Conference Cup
X  
6 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: St Johns Pitches
Tennis
Western 1A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Winchester Tennis Club
Tennis
Western 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western Conference Cup
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: David LLoyd
Sunday, 04 November 2018
Futsal
Western 2A
7 - 9
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: SUSU Sports Hall
Wednesday, 31 October 2018
Badminton
Western 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 20:30      Venue: Bristol Free School - Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
X  
76 - 64
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Volleyball
Western 2A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 4A
X  
29 - 12
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: St Mary's Sports Hall
Hockey
Western 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
42 - 32
Fixture time: 17:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 2A
37 - 85
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Football
Western 1A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney 3G
Volleyball
Western 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Basketball
Western 3A
65 - 51
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Table Tennis
Western 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Hockey
Western 2A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Lacrosse
Western 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Brickfields - Sand Astro
Netball
Western 6A
16 - 64
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 1A
X  
66 - 26
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Volleyball
Western 1A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Talbot Campus Sports Hall
Badminton
Premier South
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Table Tennis
Western 1A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sports Hall EPT
Squash
Western 1A
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Mens 1st: 15 games
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 4 games
Squash
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Bristol Womens 2nd: 9 games
University of Southampton Womens 1st: 7 games
Hockey
South B
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 3A
41 - 49
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Rugby Union
Western 3A
64 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stothert & Pitt RFC
Additional Notes: 
Bath Spa University Womens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Southampton Womens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Western 1A
135 - 105
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Fencing
Western 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Southampton 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Additional Notes: Swansea unable to field a team
Football
Western 3A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Staddiscombe Football Pitches
Rugby Union
Western 1A
42 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 1st: 6 trys, 6 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Western 5A
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Garrison Ground
Football
Western 4A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Squash
Western 3A
2 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 8 games
Southampton Solent University Mens 1st: 5 games
Rugby Union
Western 4A
27 - 47
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Plymouth Mens 2nd: 7 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Western 4A
17 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Additional Notes: 
University of Southampton Mens 3rd (Medics): 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Gloucestershire Mens 3rd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Western 2A
0 - 15
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Duckes Meadow
Football
Western 4A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Fencing
Western 2A
X  
127 - 125
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Indoor Sports Centre
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
13 - 6
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Welsh National Pool
Hockey
Western 2A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Bournemouth Sports Club
Football
Western 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marjon Sport Centre 3G
Lacrosse
Western 2B
25 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Table Tennis
Western 2B
1 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: SUSU Activities Room
Badminton
Western 1A
X  
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Tennis
Western 1A
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David LLoyd
Tennis
Western 2A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: South Devon Tennis Centre
Tennis
Western 1A
X  
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Western 2B
18 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lockleaze (Grass)
Golf
Western 3A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Paultons Golf Centre
Saturday, 27 October 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
X  
10 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Bristol University Swimming Pool
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Water Polo
Western 1A
9 - 4
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 3A
51 - 65
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Basketball
Western 1A
70 - 97
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Badminton
Western 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Netball
Western 3A
40 - 35
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Main Hall - Near Side
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
Western 4A
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Netball
Western 4A
29 - 58
Fixture time: 15:45      Venue: Jubilee Sports Hall
Volleyball
Western 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Lacrosse
Western 2B
0 - 21
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wide Lane
Hockey
Western 2A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Wide Lane
Image description
Back to top