Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

RESULTS

University of Nottingham
Friday, 14 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3B
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
53 / 6 - 52 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 53 / 6 (17 overs)
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 52 / AO (17 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Malvern Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Brockington pitch
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Cricket
Midlands 1A
V - V
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Caythorpe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to deadline.
Wednesday, 05 June 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
94 / 6 - 91 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 94 / 6 (43 overs)
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 91 / AO (45 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
73 / 9 - 224 / 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 73 / 9 (30 overs)
Loughborough University Womens 1st: 224 / 4 (30 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2B
92 / 1 - 91 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Brockington pitch
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 4th: 92 / 1 (19 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 91 / AO (34 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Malvern Cricket Club
Additional Notes: Worcester did not turn up
Thursday, 30 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3B
91 / AO - 51 / AO
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sobraon Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 91 / AO (36 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 51 / AO (29 overs)
Wednesday, 29 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 3B
X  
A - A
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Aston Unity Cricket Club
Cricket
Midlands 3B
X  
112 / 3 - 184 / AO
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 112 / 3 (19 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 184 / AO (47 overs)
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
60 / AO - 61 / 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 1st: 60 / AO (16 overs)
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 61 / 0 (7 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3B
171 / AO - 156 / 9
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 171 / AO (43 overs)
University of Warwick Mens 3rd: 156 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2B
143 / 4 - 139 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Caythorpe Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 143 / 4 (23 overs)
University of Worcester Mens 2nd: 139 / AO (43 overs)
Wednesday, 15 May 2019
Golf
Premier North Playoffs
5 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Beeston Golf Club
Tennis
North A Playoffs
8 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Cricket
Midlands 3B
X  
129 / AO - 140 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Aston Unity Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
Aston University Mens 1st: 129 / AO (42 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 140 / AO (48 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
52 / 9 - 228 / 2
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Womens 1st: 52 / 9 (30 overs)
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 228 / 2 (30 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3B
173 / 5 - 170 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 173 / 5 (50 overs)
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 170 / AO (49 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
122 / AO - 151 / 9
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 1st: 122 / AO (45.3 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 151 / 9 (50 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 2B
X  
249 / 8 - 262 / AO
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Walmley Cricket Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 249 / 8 (50 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 262 / AO (46 overs)
Wednesday, 08 May 2019
Tennis
North A Playoffs
1 - 5
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Cricket
Midlands 2B
105 / AO - 108 / 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Derbyshire County Cricket Ground
Additional Notes: 
University of Derby Mens 1st: 105 / AO (27 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 108 / 2 (17 overs)
Golf
Premier North Playoffs
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Horsforth Golf Club
Tennis
North A Playoffs
6 - 6
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 01 May 2019
Cricket
Midlands 1A
X  
137 / AO - 296 / 3
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 1st: 137 / AO (30 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 296 / 3 (50 overs)
Cricket
Midlands 3B
185 / 7 - 119 / AO
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 185 / 7 (50 overs)
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 119 / AO (43 overs)
Tennis
North A Playoffs
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: David Lloyd Gosforth
Wednesday, 10 April 2019
Basketball
Premier North Playoffs
73 - 39
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
11 - 13
Fixture time: 15:50      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Premier North Playoffs
52 - 42
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
11 - 11
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Additional Notes: 3 - 2 on penalties
Tennis
National Premier Playoff
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Exeter Tennis Centre
Tennis
National Premier Playoff
8 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Rugby League
Premier North Playoffs
X  
V - V
Fixture time: --:--     
Additional Notes: Agreed to play one game rather than two
Thursday, 04 April 2019
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
40 - 1
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 03 April 2019
Basketball
Premier North Playoffs
65 - 66
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Premier North Playoffs
62 - 39
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby League
Premier North Playoffs
X  
38 - 32
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Premier North Playoffs
X  
90 - 88
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Worcester Sports Centre
Water Polo
Premier North Playoffs
4 - 21
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Ponds Forge
Tennis
National Premier Playoff
X  
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Lee Valley Tennis & Hockey Centre
Tennis
National Premier Playoff
0 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Duke's Meadow Tennis Centre
Wednesday, 27 March 2019
Football
Trophy
X  
0 - 2
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Basford United Football Club
Netball
Trophy
X  
32 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Badminton
Trophy
6 - 2
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Badminton
Championship
3 - 5
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
10 - 22
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Championship
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 1 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 1 games
Hockey
Midlands 3A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
8 - 28
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00     
Table Tennis
Championship
9 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 0 games
Newcastle University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Squash
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Edinburgh Womens 2nd: 0 games
Badminton
Championship
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Basketball
Trophy
X  
77 - 49
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
Water Polo
Trophy
45 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30     
Table Tennis
Trophy
9 - 3
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Trophy
7 - 6
Fixture time: 09:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Sunday, 24 March 2019
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch - Football
Futsal
Championship
7 - 1
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Saturday, 23 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
3 - 5
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Wednesday, 20 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 4A
57 - 54
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 6B
0 - 7
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Basketball
Midlands 3B
24 - 70
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 1A
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Midlands 4A
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
10 - 9
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 1A
4 - 3
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
22 - 17
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 4 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Football
Midlands 4A
0 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Tennis
Midlands 2B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field team
Tennis
Championship
6 - 7
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
25 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Badminton
Midlands 1A
5 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
10 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Football
Midlands 4B
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Westminster Campus
Monday, 18 March 2019
Football
Midlands 2A
1 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Sunday, 17 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2A
8 - 6
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
7 - 8
Fixture time: 18:40      Venue: Sportspark
Futsal
Championship
2 - 6
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
Futsal
Midlands 3B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Saturday, 16 March 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
11 - 14
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Sportspark
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 17:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2B
1 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Tournament
Futsal
Championship
6 - 12
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
Futsal
Midlands 2B
2 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Tournament
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: PlayFootball
Golf
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 6
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Studley Wood Golf Club
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
1 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 14 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 1A
33 - 51
Fixture time: 18:20      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Wednesday, 13 March 2019
Basketball
Midlands 4A
76 - 48
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Netball
Midlands 3B
34 - 41
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 2nd: 6 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 13 games
Basketball
Midlands 3B
52 - 28
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Hockey
Championship
2 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Championship
0 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Netball
Midlands 2A
36 - 55
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Fencing
Championship
118 - 125
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 2B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Fencing
Midlands 2A
92 - 133
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: The Watershed
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 games
Northumbria University Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 11 games
Durham University Womens 1st: 3 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
21 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Maiden Castle 3G
Basketball
Midlands 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
12 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise Peffermill, Water Based
Squash
Trophy
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: ASV Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Aberdeen Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 0 games
Fencing
Championship
X  
135 - 94
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Worcester Hockey Astro
Squash
Midlands 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leicester Squash Club
Additional Notes: 
De Montfort University Womens 1st: 6 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 6 gamesGames draw 6-6; so went to count-back. DMU 89 vs 74 UON
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sportspark
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sportspark
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
22 - 64
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 10 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
30 - 12
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Loughborough University Mens 4th: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
1 - 9
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
10 - 20
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 2
Football
Midlands 4B
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: Unable to field a team
Football
Midlands 3A
4 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Holywell 7
Badminton
Midlands 3B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Oxford Brookes 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Additional Notes: via email
Squash
Championship
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Midlands 2B
4 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 13 games
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 4 games
Golf
Midlands 2A
4.5 - 1.5
Fixture time: 13:05      Venue: Beeston Fields Golf Club
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
0 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Astro
Badminton
Championship
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Additional Notes: N/A
Hockey
Midlands 3B
X  
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
110 - 41
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
0 - 17
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00     
Netball
Midlands 4A
35 - 48
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 3A
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Midlands 4A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Oxford Sports Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Midlands 2A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 4B
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
6 - 6
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 4A
X  
2 - 10
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: Billesley Indoor Tennis Centre
Sunday, 10 March 2019
Futsal
Championship
17 - 2
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Midlands 3B
6 - 6
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 2A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Saturday, 09 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 11:15      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Gaelic Football
Gaelic Championship Group A
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: --:--     
Gaelic Football
Gaelic Championship Group A
X  
7 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Thursday, 07 March 2019
Water Polo
Trophy
7 - 5
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 06 March 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Trophy
X  
38 - 80
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: EIS Sheffield
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30     
Futsal
Championship
22 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Trophy
X  
2 - 9
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
Hockey
Championship
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Fencing
Championship
135 - 76
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
13 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:45     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 games
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Alan Higgs Centre
Additional Notes: TEAM WITHDRAWN FROM THE LEAGUE
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 3
  X
Fixture time: 15:30     
Netball
Trophy
43 - 30
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Championship
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Astro
Hockey
Midlands 3A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Water Polo
Trophy
X  
8 - 15
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sport Central
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
30 - 36
Fixture time: 14:30     
Rugby Union
Vase
X  
49 - 33
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sketty Lane
Additional Notes: 
Swansea University Mens 1st: 7 trys, 7 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 5 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
6 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (Grass)
Tennis
Midlands 1A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Colney Lane Playing Fields
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
3 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
36 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 5 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Northampton Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Trophy
130 - 91
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Garscube Sports Complex
Football
Trophy
1 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Longbenton 3G
Badminton
Trophy
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 0 games
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Newman University 3G Pitch
Netball
Midlands 4A
X  
39 - 42
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Harper Adams University (Sports Grounds)
Badminton
Trophy
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Hockey
North B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Netball
Midlands 2A
48 - 35
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Edgbaston Priory TC & SQ
Tennis
Championship
X  
6 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: David Lloyd Sunderland
Tennis
Midlands 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Huntingdon Tennis Club
Tennis
Midlands 3B
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Rugby Lawn Tennis Club
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
5.5 - 0.5
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Ruddington Grange Golf Club
Tennis
Championship
8 - 4
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: National Tennis Academy
Golf
Championship
3 - 6
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: Nottingahm Golf Club
Sunday, 03 March 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
6 - 14
Fixture time: 19:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
American Football
Championship
27 - 28
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
117 - 114
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
97 - 68
Fixture time: --:--     
Cricket (Indoor)
Super 8s Championship Final - Group Two
X  
62 - 59
Fixture time: --:--     
Saturday, 02 March 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
9 - 14
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School for Boys
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 2
Fixture time: 14:15     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
1 - 0
Fixture time: 12:45     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 3
Fixture time: 12:00     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
X  
0 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Futsal
Midlands 3A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 10:30     
Futsal
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 09:30      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Wednesday, 27 February 2019
Squash
Trophy
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Liverpool Womens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: East Anglia won on penalty flicks
Table Tennis
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Championship
6 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Basketball
Midlands 1A
98 - 14
  X
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
39 - 65
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 16:50      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 46
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Basketball
Midlands 4A
X  
V - V
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Badminton
Championship
8 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Squash
Championship
3 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 11 games
University of the West of England (UWE) Womens 1st: 3 games
Squash
Trophy
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 15 games
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
16 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Championship
17 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
Heriot-Watt University Mens 1st: 0 games
Football
Midlands 6B
X  
4 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Moulton College - Holcot Centre
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
Loughborough University Mens 2nd: 15 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 4 games
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
20 - 44
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Championship
X  
1 - 10
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Sports Training Village
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Oxford Community Arena / Oxford City Football Club 3G
Hockey
North B
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
4 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Midlands 1A
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
1 - 17
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
14 - 45
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Cambridge Womens 1st: 7 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Volleyball
Championship
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: University of Essex Sports Arena
Fencing
Championship
X  
106 - 135
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Leon Paul Fencing Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Westwood Heath Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Trophy
16 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Midlands 1A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
53 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 9 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Worcester Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
24 - 38
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Mens 1st: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 1 penalties
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 3rd: 6 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 12 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
24 - 24
  X
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of East Anglia Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Fencing
Midlands 1A
101 - 121
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 6 games
Oxford Brookes University Womens 1st: 6 games91-84
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
Rugby Union
Vase
38 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 0 penalties
Cardiff Metropolitan University Mens 2nd: 2 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
11 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Clifton Campus (3G)
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Desso Hall
Badminton
Midlands 3A
0 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Sports Hall
Tennis
Midlands 2A
6 - 6
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
1 - 16
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
9 - 8
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Activity Room
Hockey
North B
3 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Badminton
Midlands 1A
V - V
  X
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to the deadline.
Badminton
Midlands 3B
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
V - V
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: Match not played/result not entered prior to deadline.
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: Loughborough on penalty flicks
Tennis
Midlands 4A
10 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
V - V
Fixture time: 12:15      Venue: Knighton Tennis Centre
Additional Notes: REG 12.5.5
Tennis
Trophy
10 - 2
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 3A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Leicestershire Golf Club
Rugby League
Championship
X  
70 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Monday, 25 February 2019
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
10 - 2
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Sunday, 24 February 2019
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
135 - 65
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
American Football
Premier North
X  
12 - 41
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: West Park Rugby Club
Futsal
Midlands 3B
X  
v w/o
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 4th, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Polhill Sports Arena
Additional Notes: Agreed via phonecall
Fencing
Midlands 1A
90 - 135
Fixture time: 13:30     
Futsal
Midlands 2A
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Fencing
Midlands 1A
X  
104 - 115
Fixture time: 10:30     
Saturday, 23 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
6 - 18
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Sportspark
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 41
Fixture time: 18:45      Venue: Sportspark
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 0
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
5 - 2
Fixture time: --:--     
Futsal
Midlands 1A
3 - 2
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Futsal
Midlands 1A
0 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Thursday, 21 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
1 - 20
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 20 February 2019
Basketball
Midlands 4B
X  
73 - 69
Fixture time: 20:00      Venue: Waterside Sports Dome
Fencing
Midlands 2A
128 - 88
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Midlands 2A
X  
66 - 27
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Desso Hall
Netball
Midlands 2A
X  
59 - 29
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: Main Hall
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
X  
3 - 1
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: City Campus Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
2 - 2
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 2 games
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 2 gamescount back on points 90 - 72
Squash
Midlands 3A
3 - 0
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 5th: 9 games
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 games
Hockey
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Netball
Midlands 7B
13 - 46
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Lacrosse
Championship
26 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 3B
3 - 1
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 1A
40 - 40
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Fencing
Championship
132 - 84
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands 2A
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 games
University of Leicester Mens 2nd: 0 games
Volleyball
Championship
3 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Championship
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Surrey Womens 1st: 0 games
Squash
Trophy
4 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 0 games
Cardiff University Womens 2nd: 0 games
Table Tennis
Trophy
11 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Trophy
X  
27 - 59
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 2
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: K006 (Kirtley Hall)
Basketball
Trophy
X  
76 - 84
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Platt Lane Complex
Volleyball
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Hockey
Midlands 4B
3 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
Basketball
Midlands 3B
40 - 71
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 3B
39 - 55
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
2 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 2A
3 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 3A
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
15 - 2
Fixture time: 14:40      Venue: Sportspark
Football
Trophy
2 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Basford Football Club
Water Polo
Trophy
27 - 6
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Trophy
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Strathclyde Sport
Additional Notes: 
University of Strathclyde Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 0 games
Rugby League
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
12 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Lincoln Rugby Club
Rugby Union
North A
29 - 17
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 5 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 3 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
10 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: White Horse Leisure & Tennis Centre
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 8
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Cryfield Pavilion
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
7 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
41 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 7 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
8 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
39 - 24
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 6 trys, 3 conversions, 1 penalties
Nottingham Trent University Mens 3rd: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3A
1 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 3B
1 - 7
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Football
Midlands 6B
5 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Water Polo
Trophy
48 - 3
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Ponds Forge
Squash
Championship
5 - 0
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 0 games
University of Edinburgh Mens 1st: 0 games
Fencing
Trophy
128 - 122
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands 2B
1 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Additional Notes: 
Nottingham Trent University Mens 2nd: 9 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 13 games
Squash
Midlands 2A
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 1A
X  
7 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Marston Sports Ground
Water Polo
Trophy
19 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Championship
74 - 63
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Rugby League
Championship
X  
18 - 40
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sulis Club
Table Tennis
Trophy
w/o v
Involuntary walkover awarded to Nottingham 2nd, reason: BUCS disciplinary ruling
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: REG 10.11.3, 2 or more walkovers conceded in the league.
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Holywell 6
Football
Midlands 4B
2 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Tennis
Midlands 4B
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Eastgate Tennis Club
Volleyball
Midlands 3A
1 - 3
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Trophy
X  
1 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Sports Training Village
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
7 - 9
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Hockey
Midlands 2B
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 4A
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Championship
12 - 0
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Trophy
X  
0 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Tennis @Churchill
Tennis
Midlands 3B
4 - 8
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Golf
Championship
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: The Warren Golf Club
Additional Notes: Nottingham won playoff after draw
Golf
Midlands 2A
2.5 - 3.5
Fixture time: 10:00      Venue: Leicestershire Golf Club
Sunday, 17 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
5 - 2
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Futsal
Midlands 2B
8 - 2
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Futsal
Midlands 2A
5 - 8
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
American Football
Premier North
27 - 7
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Futsal
Midlands 3B
6 - 16
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Roger Bettles Sports Centre
Saturday, 16 February 2019
Futsal
Premier North
X  
8 - 5
Fixture time: 16:00     
Futsal
Premier North
X  
5 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00     
Futsal
Trophy
X  
9 - 0
Fixture time: 13:45      Venue: Sport & Exercise Pleasance
Futsal
Premier North
X  
7 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
V - V
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Hazelwood Centre LLP
Additional Notes: Match not played/Result not entered prior to the deadline
Futsal
Premier North
3 - 8
Fixture time: 11:00     
Thursday, 14 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
17 - 1
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 13 February 2019
Volleyball
Midlands 1A
3 - 1
  X
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Midlands 3B
43 - 34
Fixture time: 18:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Hockey
Midlands 1A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 18:15      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Netball
Midlands 1A
X  
69 - 38
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: University of Worcester Arena
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
3 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 1A
53 - 38
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Midlands 1A
X  
58 - 61
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Hockey
North B
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Hockey Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
9 - 6
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands Conference Cup
21 - 59
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
North B
2 - 1
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: Clifton Campus Hockey Pitch
Hockey
Midlands Conference Plate
2 - 2
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: St Benedicts School Hockey Pitch
Additional Notes: Derby 1st 3 - 4 Nottingham 6th penalty score
Netball
Midlands Conference Plate
X  
26 - 44
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Volleyball
Midlands Conference Cup
1 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
University of Lincoln Mens 1st: 0 games
Hockey
Midlands Conference Cup
5 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
17 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 1A
13 - 6
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 3rd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
21 - 11
Fixture time: 14:45      Venue: Braunstone Leisure Centre
Football
Midlands 1A
1 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Basford Football Club
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
17 - 0
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: University of Lincoln Riseholme Campus
Table Tennis
Midlands 2A
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:20      Venue: Lee Westwood Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 2B
X  
8 - 35
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: Recreation Centre
Additional Notes: 
Aston University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 5 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Nottingham 1st, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 14:15      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: unable to field a team
Rugby Union
North A
X  
41 - 27
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
Additional Notes: 
University of Leeds Mens 1st: 6 trys, 4 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 4 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 2A
X  
18 - 14
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Coventrians RFC
Additional Notes: 
Coventry University Mens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 2 trys, 2 conversions, 0 penalties
Rugby Union
Midlands 1A
X  
95 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Worcester Wanderers
Additional Notes: 
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 17 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 4A
3 - 2
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
0 - 60
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 10 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Hockey
Midlands 1A
7 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Football
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 3
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Football
Midlands 6B
4 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
2 - 1
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 8 games
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 5 games
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
3 - 5
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 1A
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 13:20      Venue: Sportspark
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: University of Derby Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
Additional Notes: 
University of Northampton Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 12 games
Squash
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 15 games
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
w/o v
Walkover awarded to Loughborough 2nd, reason: Unable to field team
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Towers pitch
Additional Notes: Nottingham unable to field a team
Badminton
Midlands 1A
7 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Badminton Centre
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
8 - 11
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Stoughton Road Playing Fields
Table Tennis
Midlands 1A
3 - 14
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 20
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
8 - 4
Fixture time: 12:30      Venue: Clifton Campus (Tennis)
Tennis
Midlands 1A
X  
0 - 12
Fixture time: 11:30      Venue: Indoor Tennis Centre
Golf
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
3 - 3
Fixture time: 10:30      Venue: Edgbaston Golf Club
Additional Notes: Nottingham won on playoff hole
Sunday, 10 February 2019
Futsal
Midlands 3B
10 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sutton Bonington Campus
Futsal
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Walsall Campus Sports Centre (WJ)
Gaelic Football
Midlands & South
18 - 11
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: The Emerald Centre
Rugby Union
North A
23 - 7
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 4 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
Newcastle University Mens 1st: 1 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 12:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
University of Manchester Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 15 games
Futsal
Premier North
X  
4 - 3
Fixture time: 11:00      Venue: Sport Central
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 9 games
University of Birmingham Mens 1st: 8 games
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Victory Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
5 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Victory Hall
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--     
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
4 - 1
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Table Tennis
Midlands 2B
0 - 5
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: Tournament
Saturday, 09 February 2019
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:40      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 1st: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 15 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness Birmingham
Additional Notes: 
Oxford University Mens 1st: 2 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 15 games
Futsal
Midlands 2B
X  
3 - 10
Fixture time: 13:30      Venue: Coventry University Sports Centre
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
1 - 4
Fixture time: 12:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of Edinburgh Womens 1st: 4 games
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 12 games
Squash
Premier Stage 2 Upper
X  
3 - 2
Fixture time: 10:00     
Additional Notes: 
University of the West of England (UWE) Mens 1st: 10 games
University of Nottingham Mens 1st: 11 games
Thursday, 07 February 2019
Water Polo
Midlands 1A
31 - 0
Fixture time: --:--      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Wednesday, 06 February 2019
Football
Trophy
1 - 5
Fixture time: 19:30      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Volleyball
Premier North
3 - 0
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 3A
11 - 4
Fixture time: 19:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Premier North
62 - 64
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Queens Campus Sports Centre
Basketball
Trophy
49 - 60
Fixture time: 18:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Hockey
North A
5 - 1
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Hockey
Midlands 3B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 17:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Trophy
50 - 39
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Sports Centre Sports Hall
Netball
Trophy
51 - 40
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Basketball
Midlands 2A
33 - 44
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Football
Midlands 4A
0 - 10
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: Beaumont Park Sports Facility - 3G Pitch
Lacrosse
Midlands 2A
6 - 3
Fixture time: 17:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
0 - 5
Fixture time: 16:30      Venue: University of Cambridge Sports Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
26 - 22
Fixture time: 16:15      Venue: Bournbrook Campus Pitches
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Mens 2nd: 4 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 2nd: 3 trys, 2 conversions, 1 penalties
Hockey
North A
0 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Waterbase hockey pitch
Badminton
Premier North
4 - 4
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Hockey
Trophy
1 - 2
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Nottingham Hockey Centre
Badminton
Trophy
5 - 3
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Basketball
Midlands 3B
68 - 22
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
Squash
Midlands 2B
5 - 0
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 15 games
University of Birmingham Mens 4th: 3 games
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
9 - 1
Fixture time: 16:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Netball
Midlands 3B
24 - 45
Fixture time: 15:30      Venue: Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Leisure Centre
Basketball
Midlands 4B
93 - 84
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Jubilee Sports Centre
Squash
Midlands 2B
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Princess Road East Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Leicester Womens 2nd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 4th: 12 games
Hockey
Midlands 2A
X  
1 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: Water Based Pitch 1
Table Tennis
Trophy
5 - 9
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Lacrosse
Midlands 2B
2 - 3
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: 3G Pitch Jubilee Sports Centre
Netball
Midlands 4A
32 - 22
Fixture time: 15:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Ultimate (Outdoor)
Midlands 2B
5 - 13
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: Riverside Sports Complex
Hockey
Midlands 3B
9 - 1
Fixture time: 14:30      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Badminton
Trophy
X  
2 - 6
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Brixton Recreation Centre
Tennis
North A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Nottingham Tennis Centre
Rugby Union
Midlands 3A
39 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sir Stanley Matthews Sports Centre (Stoke) Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
Staffordshire University Womens 1st: 7 trys, 1 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Womens 2nd: 1 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 3A
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Recreation Centre
Fencing
Trophy
X  
105 - 121
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Goodwin Sports centre
Rugby Union
Trophy
15 - 40
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Nottingham Womens 1st: 3 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Worcester Womens 1st: 6 trys, 5 conversions, 0 penalties
Water Polo
Trophy
23 - 10
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: DRSV David Ross Sports Village
Table Tennis
Trophy
0 - 16
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Centre for Sport
Table Tennis
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Rugby Union
Midlands Conference Cup
X  
36 - 31
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Rugby Club
Additional Notes: 
Oxford Brookes University Mens 2nd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 0 penalties
Football
Midlands 2A
2 - 5
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 4
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Sport & Fitness
Additional Notes: 
University of Birmingham Womens 3rd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Womens 3rd: 12 games
Hockey
Midlands 4B
X  
2 - 1
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
Football
Midlands 6B
0 - 0
Fixture time: 14:00      Venue: Highfields Playing Fields
Hockey
Midlands 2B
X  
2 - 2
Fixture time: 13:10      Venue: Oxford University Sport - Fletcher Field Artificial Pitch (Water Based)
Tennis
North A
8 - 4
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Newlands Lawn Tennis Club
Tennis
North A
0 - 12
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Scotstoun Leisure Centre
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
4 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Womens 1st: 12 games
University of Nottingham Womens 5th: 0 games
Rugby Union
Midlands 3B
3 - 54
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Polhill Sports Fields
Additional Notes: 
University of Bedfordshire Mens 1st: 0 trys, 0 conversions, 1 penalties
University of Nottingham Mens 4th: 9 trys, 3 conversions, 0 penalties
Tennis
Midlands 2A
X  
12 - 0
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Corby Tennis Centre
Football
Trophy
4 - 1
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: 3G Pitch, David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
Squash
Midlands 2A
X  
0 - 5
Fixture time: 13:00      Venue: Squash Courts
Additional Notes: 
University of Warwick Mens 2nd: 0 games
University of Nottingham Mens 3rd: 15 games
Image description
Back to top