Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Basketball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 9 0 1 443 27
2 Durham 2nd 10 9 0 1 176 27
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 6 0 4 -2 15
4 Bangor 1st 10 3 0 7 -81 9
5 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -253 6
6 Leeds 1st 10 1 0 9 -283 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 192 27
2 Worcester 1st 10 7 0 3 100 21
3 Cambridge 1st 10 6 0 4 69 18
4 Loughborough 2nd 10 6 0 4 39 18
5 Birmingham 1st 10 2 0 8 -164 6
6 East Anglia 1st 10 0 0 10 -236 -3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton Solent 1st 10 9 0 1 252 27
2 Southampton 1st 9 7 0 2 155 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 0 4 131 18
4 UWE 1st 9 4 0 5 -18 12
5 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 2 0 8 -274 6
6 Winchester 1st 8 0 0 8 -246 0


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 Hertfordshire 1st 10 10 0 0 345 30
2 Imperial 1st 10 7 0 3 139 21
3 Royal Holloway 1st 10 6 0 4 126 18
4 Chichester 1st 10 3 0 7 -176 9
5 East London 1st 10 3 0 7 -222 9
6 Sussex 1st 10 1 0 9 -212 3


Updated: 06/02/2019 18:12 P W D L GDPts
1 St Andrews 1st 10 9 0 1 112 27
2 Robert Gordon 1st 10 8 0 2 111 24
3 Edinburgh 2nd 10 6 0 4 70 18
4 Glasgow 1st 10 4 0 6 -28 12
5 Aberdeen 1st 10 2 0 8 -113 6
6 Dundee 1st 10 1 0 9 -152 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Robert Gordon 1st 43v54 Leeds Beckett 1st 25/11/15
13:30
RGU: SPORT
2 Leeds 1st 27v85 St Andrews 1st 25/11/15
17:30
The Edge
3 Edinburgh 2nd 51v63 Durham 2nd 25/11/15
17:30
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
4 Aberdeen 1st 46v43 Dundee 1st 25/11/15
18:30
ASV Sports Hall
5 Birmingham 1st v BYE 25/11/15
6 Cardiff 1st 45v52 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
7 Liv' John Moores 1st 56v36 Glasgow 1st 25/11/15
15:00
IM Marsh Sports Hall (Basketball)
8 Nottingham 1st 78v18 Lancaster 1st 25/11/15
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
9 Sussex 1st 58v63 Southampton Solent 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Sussex Sports Centre
10 East London 1st 20v101 Southampton 1st 25/11/15
14:00
SportsDock
11 UWE 1st 36v71 Loughborough 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Centre for Sport
12 Cardiff Met 2nd 51v87 Royal Holloway 1st 09/12/15
16:15
Sports Hall
13 Worcester 1st v BYE 25/11/15
14 Hertfordshire 1st 83v15 East Anglia 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
15 Imperial 1st 51v56 Cambridge 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
16 Winchester 1st 47v45 Chichester 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Centre for Sport
       
link

Last 16

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 67v43 St Andrews 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Arena
2 Durham 2nd 50v37 Aberdeen 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
3 Birmingham 1st 55v49 Bangor 1st 17/02/16
16:30
Munrow Sports Hall
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 54v76 Nottingham 1st 17/02/16
17:00
IM Marsh
5 Southampton Solent 1st 78v52 Southampton 1st 17/02/16
15:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
6 Loughborough 2nd 57v63 Royal Holloway 1st 17/02/16
16:00
Netball Centre
7 Worcester 1st 46v67 Hertfordshire 1st 17/02/16
19:30
University of Worcester Arena
8 Cambridge 1st 93v13 Winchester 1st 17/02/16
17:15
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 1st 65v36 Durham 2nd 24/02/16
15:00
Blue Hall
2 Birmingham 1st 66v79 Nottingham 1st 24/02/16
18:30
Munrow Sports Hall
3 Southampton Solent 1st 50v52 Royal Holloway 1st 24/02/16
18:00
St Mary's Sports Hall
4 Hertfordshire 1st 61v54 Cambridge 1st 24/02/16
15:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 1st 63v61 Leeds Beckett 1st 09/03/16
17:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
2 Royal Holloway 1st 30v31 Hertfordshire 1st 02/03/16
18:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
Image description
Back to top