Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 10 8 2 0 32 26
2 UCLAN 1st 10 7 2 1 36 23
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 2 5 -14 11
4 Keele 1st 10 3 2 5 -12 11
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 3 5 -2 9
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 1 8 -40 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 2 0 46 26
2 Northumbria 1st 10 8 1 1 30 25
3 Durham 2nd 10 3 4 3 6 13
4 Hull 1st 10 3 2 5 -2 11
5 Sheffield 2nd 10 2 2 6 -22 2
6 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 0 1 9 -58 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 9 1 0 34 28
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 8 1 1 28 25
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 0 4 12 15
4 Bangor 2nd 10 4 0 6 -2 12
5 Manchester 3rd 10 1 0 9 -30 3
6 UCLAN 2nd 10 1 0 9 -42 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 10 9 1 0 54 28
2 Newcastle 2nd 10 8 0 2 24 24
3 Sunderland 1st 10 3 3 4 -6 12
4 Hull 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 4 0 6 -2 6
6 Teesside 1st 10 0 1 9 -42 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 9 0 1 44 27
2 Edge Hill 2nd 9 7 1 1 36 22
3 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Keele 2nd 10 5 1 4 16 13
5 MMU 3rd (Cheshire) 10 2 0 8 -26 6
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 0 0 9 -60 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 10 8 1 1 36 25
2 Durham 3rd 10 8 0 2 42 24
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 2 2 20 20
4 York 3rd 10 2 2 6 -26 8
5 Leeds 3rd 10 2 3 5 -10 6
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -62 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 7 7 0 0 30 21
2 Liverpool 3rd 7 6 0 1 38 18
3 Bangor 3rd 7 5 0 2 16 15
4 Salford 1st 7 4 0 3 12 12
5 Edge Hill 3rd 6 2 0 4 -8 6
6 Edge Hill 4th 7 2 0 5 -10 6
7 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 7 0 0 7 -54 0
8 Cumbria 1st 6 1 0 5 -24 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 8 8 0 0 44 24
2 Bradford 1st 8 6 1 1 22 19
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 8 5 1 2 14 16
4 Hull 3rd 8 5 0 3 6 15
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 8 4 0 4 -6 12
6 Leeds Trinity 2nd 8 3 0 5 -34 9
7 York St John 2nd 8 0 0 8 -38 0
8 Sunderland 2nd 8 3 0 5 2 0
9 Teesside 2nd 8 1 0 7 -10 -9

       
link

Last 64

1 Keele 1st v BYE 28/10/15
Alderton Hall
2 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 2v6 Newcastle 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Bradford 1st 7v1 Salford 1st 28/10/15
13:30
Sports Hall
4 Leeds 2nd 6v2 Liverpool 3rd 28/10/15
13:00
The Edge
5 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
6 Sunderland 1st 8v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 28/10/15
17:00
City Space
7 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 28/10/15
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 8v0 Bangor 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
9 Northumbria 1st v BYE 28/10/15
Sport Central
10 Bangor 2nd 8v0 Edge Hill 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
11 UCLAN 2nd 8v0 Leeds Trinity 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
12 York St John 1st w/ov Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 28/10/15
12:30
York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
13 York 1st v BYE 28/10/15
14 Edge Hill 1st 12v0 Sunderland 2nd 28/10/15
16:00
edge hill SH2
15 Durham 3rd 8v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 28/10/15
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
16 Lancaster 2nd 2v6 Manchester Met 1st 28/10/15
13:00
Sports Hall 1
17 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
18 Leeds 3rd 8v0 Keele 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
The Edge
19 Durham 2nd 8v0 York 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
20 Teesside 1st 5v3 Edge Hill 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
Brittan Building
21 Lancaster 1st v BYE 28/10/15
22 Manchester Met 2nd 7v1 Cumbria 1st 28/10/15
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
23 Hull 1st v BYE 28/10/15
24 Edge Hill 3rd 0v8 Northumbria 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
edge hill SH2
25 UCLAN 1st v BYE 28/10/15
26 MMU 4th (Cheshire) w/ov Hull 3rd 28/10/15
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
27 Manchester 3rd 7v1 York 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Armitage Site
28 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 8v0 Leeds Trinity 1st 28/10/15
16:00
EIS Sheffield
29 Manchester 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
30 York St John 2nd 0v8 Hull 2nd 28/10/15
12:30
York Railway Institute (Badminton Courts)
31 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
13:00
Sports Centre 2
32 Teesside 2nd 0v8 Huddersfield 1st 28/10/15
15:30
Brittan Building
       
link

Last 32

1 Keele 1st 7v1 Newcastle 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Alderton Hall
2 Bradford 1st 1v7 Leeds 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Sports Hall
3 Sheffield 2nd 6v2 Sunderland 1st 11/11/15
13:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 6v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 11/11/15
14:00
IM Marsh
5 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Bangor 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Sport Central
6 UCLAN 2nd 5v3 York St John 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
7 York 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 1st 11/11/15
17:00
Main Hall
8 Durham 3rd 4v4 Manchester Met 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd 8v0 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Blue Hall
10 Durham 2nd 7v1 Teesside 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
11 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Manchester Met 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Sports Hall 1
12 Hull 1st 8v0 Northumbria 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
13 UCLAN 1st 8v0 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 11/11/15
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
14 Manchester 3rd 2v6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Armitage Site
15 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Hull 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Armitage Site
16 Liverpool 2nd 7v1 Huddersfield 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre 2
       
link

Last 16

1 Keele 1st w/ov Leeds 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Alderton Hall
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 7v1 Sheffield 2nd 16/12/15
15:00
IM Marsh
3 Northumbria 1st w/ov UCLAN 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Sport Central
4 York 1st 8v0 Durham 3rd 25/11/15
13:00
Main Hall
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd vw/o Durham 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Blue Hall
6 Lancaster 1st 5v3 Hull 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sports Hall 2
7 UCLAN 1st 8v0 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
8 Manchester 2nd 1v7 Liverpool 2nd 25/11/15
16:30
Armitage Site
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Keele 1st 6v2 Liv' John Moores 1st 17/02/16
14:00
Alderton Hall
2 Northumbria 1st 5v3 York 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Sport Central
3 Durham 2nd 4v4 Lancaster 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Maiden Castle
4 UCLAN 1st 6v2 Liverpool 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Keele 1st 3v5 Northumbria 1st 02/03/16
13:00
Alderton Hall
2 Lancaster 1st 4v4 UCLAN 1st 02/03/16
13:00
Sports Hall 1
       
Institution Team Form
University of York York 1st WWWWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WWDWWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWWWLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WWWLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWWLWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWDDWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWDWL
Durham University Durham 3rd DWWLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st DWLWWW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WWWLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WWLLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWDLWD
University of Salford Salford 1st LWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st DLDWWW
York St John University York St John 2nd WWWLLD
University of York York 2nd LWDLWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LDWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd DWWLLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd DLWWLW
Durham University Durham 2nd WLLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WDLDWL
Keele University Keele 2nd LWWLWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LDDLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLWDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LDLDDW
Keele University Keele 1st DLLWLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st DLLLWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th LLWWLL
University of Hull Hull 3rd LLLWLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLWW
York St John University York St John 1st LLLDWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLDLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd DLLLWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLWLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LLWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLWLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLLLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LLLLLW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd LDLLLD
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLLLDL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLDL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st DLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd DLLLLL
University of York York 3rd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Manchester) LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top