Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 7 2 1 9 23
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 7 1 2 8 22
3 Manchester 1st 10 3 4 3 3 13
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 2 5 -2 11
5 Sheffield 1st 10 3 1 6 -6 10
6 Liverpool 1st 10 2 0 8 -12 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 6 2 2 12 20
2 Birmingham 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
3 Oxford 1st 10 5 1 4 0 16
4 Bedfordshire 1st 10 5 1 4 -4 16
5 Coventry 1st 10 3 1 6 -5 10
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -8 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Hartpury 2nd 10 8 1 1 10 25
2 Cardiff Met 1st 10 5 1 4 13 16
3 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 3 3 -7 15
4 Swansea 1st 10 3 2 5 -1 11
5 Gloucestershire 1st 9 1 5 3 -6 8
6 Bristol 1st 9 1 2 6 -9 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 1st 10 6 4 0 11 22
2 Hertfordshire 1st 10 6 1 3 8 19
3 Essex 1st 10 4 1 5 1 13
4 Kent 1st 10 4 1 5 0 13
5 Sussex 1st 10 3 1 6 -14 10
6 Brighton 1st 10 3 0 7 -6 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Stirling 2nd 8 6 2 0 11 20
2 Edinburgh 1st 8 4 2 2 6 14
3 Abertay 1st 8 3 2 3 -1 11
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 8 2 2 4 -7 8
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 8 0 2 6 -9 2

       
link

Last 32

1 Oxford 1st 3v0 Kent 1st 25/01/15
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
2 Essex 1st 3v1 Bedfordshire 1st 26/11/14
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
3 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) v BYE 26/11/14
4 Bournemouth 1st 3v1 Sussex 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
5 Gloucestershire 1st 1v0 Hertfordshire 1st 26/11/14
13:30
The Folley
6 Hartpury 2nd 3v1 St Mary's 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Hartpury University
7 Nottingham Trent 1st 2v1 Cardiff Met 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
8 Birmingham 1st 2v3 Swansea 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Metchley Park Grass Pitches (M12 - M19)
9 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 26/11/14
10 Bristol 1st 4v1 Coventry 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Coombe Dingle
11 Abertay 1st 2v1 Sheffield 1st 26/11/14
14:15
Forfar Football Club
12 Liverpool 1st 1v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
13 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 26/11/14
14 Edinburgh Napier 1st 2v1 Manchester 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Spartans Football Club
15 Stirling 2nd 0v2 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Gannochy Grass
16 Birmingham 2nd 0v2 Liv' John Moores 1st 21/01/15
15:00
Metchley 3G
       
link

Last 16

1 Oxford 1st 1v2 Essex 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
2 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 0v1 Bournemouth 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
3 Gloucestershire 1st 2v2 Hartpury 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
The Folley
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 2v5 Swansea 1st 18/02/15
13:30
Clifton Campus (3G)
5 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v1 Bristol 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Top Pitch
6 Abertay 1st 2v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Forfar Football Club
7 Edinburgh 1st 1v2 Edinburgh Napier 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
8 Newcastle 1st 0v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 18/02/15
13:00
Longbenton 3G
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Essex 1st 2v3 Bournemouth 1st 25/02/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Gloucestershire 1st 1v3 Swansea 1st 25/02/15
13:00
The Folley
3 Leeds Beckett 1st 2v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 25/02/15
14:00
Top Pitch
4 Edinburgh Napier 1st 2v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 04/03/15
15:00
Spartans Football Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bournemouth 1st 4v2 Swansea 1st 11/03/15
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
2 Leeds Beckett 1st 3v1 Liv' John Moores 1st 11/03/15
15:00
Top Pitch
       
Image description
Back to top