Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2014-2015 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 5th 10 9 0 1 17 27
2 Portsmouth 3rd 10 6 2 2 9 20
3 Surrey 3rd 10 4 2 4 3 14
4 Portsmouth 4th 10 4 1 5 -7 13
5 Sussex 3rd 10 3 2 5 -13 11
6 Royal Holloway 2nd 10 0 1 9 -9 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 St George's 1st 9 7 1 1 11 22
2 King's College 2nd 10 7 1 2 21 21
3 Medway 2nd 10 6 1 3 8 19
4 London South Bank 1st 9 4 1 4 -2 13
5 Imperial 3rd 10 2 2 6 -7 8
6 Canterbury CC 5th 10 0 0 10 -31 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 7 1 2 6 22
2 Roehampton 2nd 10 6 2 2 8 20
3 Kingston 3rd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
4 King's College 3rd (GKT) 9 4 1 4 -2 12
5 Brunel 4th 9 3 0 6 -2 9
6 Kingston 2nd 10 2 0 8 -7 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Medway 1st 10 8 0 2 24 24
2 Greenwich 2nd 10 5 0 5 -2 15
3 Kent 3rd 10 4 2 4 -1 14
4 Middlesex 2nd 10 4 3 3 2 14
5 London Met 1st 9 3 2 4 -9 11
6 Canterbury CC 4th 9 1 1 7 -14 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 West London 1st 10 6 2 2 16 19
2 Portsmouth 5th 10 6 1 3 9 19
3 Royal Holloway 3rd 10 4 4 2 0 16
4 Kingston 4th 10 3 3 4 -9 12
5 Surrey 4th 10 3 1 6 -7 10
6 Brunel 5th 10 2 1 7 -9 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 4th 10 9 0 1 23 27
2 East London 3rd 10 7 1 2 14 22
3 Essex 4th 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Queen Mary (Barts) 3rd 10 5 0 5 -2 15
5 London Met 2nd 10 2 0 8 -18 3
6 Middlesex 3rd 10 1 0 9 -21 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 2nd 10 9 1 0 20 28
2 LSE 3rd 10 5 2 3 5 17
3 Westminster 2nd 10 4 1 5 -1 13
4 Buckingham New 4th 10 4 1 5 -4 13
5 Portsmouth 6th 10 4 0 6 5 12
6 Buckingham New 5th 10 1 1 8 -25 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 City 1st 10 8 2 0 17 25
2 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelm) 10 7 1 2 27 22
3 UCL 4th 10 3 0 7 -18 9
4 Suffolk 1st 10 4 3 3 24 9
5 Greenwich 3rd 10 2 0 8 -23 6
6 Essex 5th (Southend) 10 3 0 7 -27 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 3rd 10 8 1 1 33 25
2 Roehampton 3rd 10 6 2 2 3 20
3 Imperial 6th 10 5 2 3 3 17
4 Middlesex 4th 10 5 0 5 -13 14
5 Buckingham New 6th 10 2 3 5 -22 9
6 SOAS 2nd 10 0 0 10 -4 -28


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Arts 1st 10 7 1 2 10 22
2 Essex 6th 10 6 1 3 15 19
3 City 2nd 10 6 2 2 0 19
4 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 10 3 4 3 -7 13
5 Arts 2nd 10 2 4 4 -14 10
6 SOAS 1st 10 0 0 10 -4 -25


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 4th 10 9 0 1 32 27
2 King's College 4th 10 6 0 4 13 17
3 Imperial 5th (Medics) 10 5 0 5 -3 15
4 Arts 3rd 10 5 0 5 -11 15
5 West London 2nd 10 4 0 6 -5 11
6 Westminster 3rd 10 1 0 9 -26 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 2nd 5 3 1 1 3 10
2 UCL 5th 6 2 1 3 -3 7
3 Writtle 1st 5 2 0 3 -2 6
4 Essex 7th (Southend) 4 2 0 2 2 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 6 6 0 0 23 18
2 Chichester 6th 6 4 1 1 12 13
3 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 LSE 4th 6 2 0 4 -3 6
5 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 6 1 2 3 -6 5
6 Brighton 5th 5 0 1 4 -15 1
7 Richmond Int. (London) 1st 5 0 2 3 -17 1

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Arts 2nd 2v2 Goldsmiths 2nd 22/10/14
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
2 Middlesex 4th 1v4 Reading 4th 22/10/14
3 Buckingham New 4th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
The Rye
4 Surrey 4th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 Portsmouth 4th v BYE 22/10/14
6 Brunel 5th v BYE 22/10/14
7 Kingston 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
8 Middlesex 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
9 Essex 6th 4v0 Westminster 3rd 22/10/14
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
10 Brighton 5th 6v1 Imperial 5th (Medics) 22/10/14
13:30
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
11 Portsmouth 5th v BYE 22/10/14
12 Royal Holloway 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
13 St George's 1st v BYE 22/10/14
14 LSE 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
Berrylands
15 Medway 1st v BYE 22/10/14
16 Canterbury CC 5th v BYE 22/10/14
17 LSE 4th 2v3 Reading 3rd 22/10/14
Berrylands
18 King's College 4th w/ov Cardiff Met 6th 22/10/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
19 Brunel 4th v BYE 22/10/14
20 West London 1st v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
21 Portsmouth 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
22 Sussex 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
23 London Met 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
24 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
25 Richmond Int. 1st 0v1 Arts 3rd 22/10/14
16:00
Old Deer Park
26 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 7v1 Roehampton 3rd 22/10/14
13:30
Douglas Eyre Sport Centre
27 Essex 4th v BYE 22/10/14
University of Essex Sports Centre
28 Arts 1st v BYE 22/10/14
29 Imperial 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
30 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
31 King's College 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
32 Kingston 4th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
33 London South Bank 1st v BYE 22/10/14
34 City 1st v BYE 22/10/14
35 Essex 7th (Southend) 1v5 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 22/10/14
14:00
Len Forge Centre
36 Imperial 6th w/ov UCFB 6th (Wembley) 29/10/14
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
37 Canterbury CC 4th v BYE 22/10/14
38 Kent 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
39 UCFB 5th (Wembley) v BYE 22/10/14
40 Middlesex 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
41 Suffolk 1st v BYE 22/10/14
15:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
42 Essex 5th (Southend) v BYE 22/10/14
Len Forge Centre
43 UCL 4th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Shenley Sports Ground
44 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 22/10/14
45 Chichester 6th 5v0 Buckingham New 6th 22/10/14
13:30
University of Chichester
46 UCL 5th 2v3 City 2nd 22/10/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
47 Portsmouth 6th v BYE 22/10/14
48 King's College 3rd (GKT) v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
The Griffin
49 SOAS 1st v BYE 22/10/14
14:30
The Hub
50 Buckingham New 5th v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
The Rye
51 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
52 Surrey 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
53 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
54 Medway 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
55 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 5v2 Writtle 1st 22/10/14
15:45
Moulsham High School 3G Pitch
56 West London 2nd 2v3 SOAS 2nd 22/10/14
17:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
57 East London 3rd v BYE 22/10/14
58 Westminster 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
59 Queen Mary 4th v BYE 22/10/14
Chislehurst Sports Ground
60 London Met 1st v BYE 22/10/14
61 LSE 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
Berrylands
62 Kingston 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
63 Chichester 5th v BYE 22/10/14
64 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 22/10/14
       
link

Last 64

1 Arts 2nd 2v1 Reading 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
2 Buckingham New 4th 3v0 Surrey 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Magnolia Park Sports Club
3 Portsmouth 4th 3v1 Brunel 5th 29/10/14
14:00
Langstone Pitches
4 Kingston 3rd 3v1 Middlesex 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Tolworth Court
5 Essex 6th 0v2 Brighton 5th 29/10/14
6 Portsmouth 5th 1v2 Royal Holloway 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Langstone Pitches
7 St George's 1st 4v2 LSE 3rd 29/10/14
15:00
Imperial Fields
8 Medway 1st 4v3 Canterbury CC 5th 29/10/14
14:00
Beechings Cross
9 Reading 3rd 3v0 King's College 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Palmer Park Football Pitches
10 Brunel 4th 0v0 West London 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Site 5
11 Portsmouth 3rd 4v2 Sussex 3rd 29/10/14
17:00
3G - Langstone
12 London Met 2nd 0v6 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 29/10/14
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
13 Arts 3rd 1v7 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
14 Essex 4th 4v5 Arts 1st 29/10/14
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
15 Imperial 3rd 5v3 Greenwich 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
16 King's College 2nd 5v2 Kingston 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
17 London South Bank 1st 3v3 City 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Dulwich Sports Ground
18 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 8v1 Imperial 6th 29/10/14
15:45
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
19 Canterbury CC 4th w/ov Kent 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Stodmarsh
20 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 4v1 Middlesex 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Silver Jubilee Park
21 Suffolk 1st w/ov Essex 5th (Southend) 05/11/14
13:30
Gainsborough Sports Centre
22 UCL 4th 3v4 Imperial 4th (Medics) 29/10/14
14:15
Shenley Sports Ground
23 Chichester 6th w/ov City 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
University of Chichester
24 Portsmouth 6th 4v6 King's College 3rd (GKT) 29/10/14
14:00
Langstone Pitches
25 SOAS 1st 2v0 Buckingham New 5th 29/10/14
14:30
The Hub
26 Greenwich 2nd 1v3 Surrey 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Sparrows Farm
27 Royal Holloway 2nd 4v1 Medway 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
28 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) w/ov SOAS 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
29 East London 3rd 3v2 Westminster 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Beckton District Park
30 Queen Mary 4th 7v1 London Met 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
31 LSE 2nd 3v1 Kingston 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Berrylands
32 Chichester 5th 2v1 Roehampton 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
Bognor Regis Campus
       
link

Last 32

1 Arts 2nd 3v2 Buckingham New 4th 19/11/14
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
2 Portsmouth 4th 0v1 Kingston 3rd 22/11/14
14:00
3G - Langstone
3 Brighton 5th 4v2 Royal Holloway 3rd 12/11/14
13:30
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
4 St George's 1st 5v0 Medway 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Imperial Fields
5 Reading 3rd 2v0 Brunel 4th 19/11/14
14:00
Palmer Park Football Pitches
6 Portsmouth 3rd w/ov Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 15/11/14
15:00
3G - Langstone
7 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 9v1 Arts 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sport Centre
8 Imperial 3rd 1v3 King's College 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
9 London South Bank 1st 2v1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 12/11/14
14:15
Burgess Park
10 Canterbury CC 4th 1v2 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 19/11/14
14:00
Stodmarsh
11 Suffolk 1st 2v1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 12/11/14
13:30
Gainsborough Sports Centre
12 Chichester 6th 1v0 King's College 3rd (GKT) 23/11/14
14:00
University of Chichester
13 SOAS 1st 0v4 Surrey 3rd 12/11/14
14:30
The Hub
14 Royal Holloway 2nd 1v4 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 12/11/14
14:00
Egham Leisure Centre
15 East London 3rd 3v0 Queen Mary 4th 12/11/14
14:00
Beckton District Park
16 LSE 2nd 2v3 Chichester 5th 12/11/14
14:00
Berrylands
       
link

Last 16

1 Arts 2nd 2v4 Kingston 3rd 21/01/15
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
2 Brighton 5th 0v3 St George's 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
3 Reading 3rd 2v3 Portsmouth 3rd 26/11/14
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
4 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 3v1 King's College 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Douglas Eyre Sport Centre
5 London South Bank 1st 4v6 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 26/11/14
14:00
Burgess Park
6 Suffolk 1st 3v2 Chichester 6th 26/11/14
13:30
Gainsborough Sports Centre
7 Surrey 3rd 6v1 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 26/11/14
13:45
Surrey Sports Park
8 East London 3rd 0v4 Chichester 5th 26/11/14
14:00
Beckton District Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Kingston 3rd 1v2 St George's 1st 18/02/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Portsmouth 3rd 0v3 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 18/02/15
15:00
3G - Langstone
3 Suffolk 1st 5v2 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 18/02/15
14:00
Silver Jubilee Park
4 Surrey 3rd 2v2 Chichester 5th 18/02/15
13:15
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Semi Finals

1 St George's 1st 6v3 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 04/03/15
15:00
Imperial Fields
2 Suffolk 1st 3v2 Chichester 5th 04/03/15
13:30
Gainsborough Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 St George's 1st 2v1 Suffolk 1st 18/03/15
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 3rd WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWWD
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWDWW
University College London UCL 5th DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWDDWW
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 2nd LWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 5th (Wembley) LWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 6th (Wembley) WWWWDL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 4th WWLWWD
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLWWDW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 6th DWLWWW
University of Essex Essex 6th WWWWLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WWWLWL
University College London UCL 4th WWLWLW
Richmond The American International University in London Richmond Int. 1st WWLLWW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 2nd WWLLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WWLLWW
Brunel University Brunel 5th WWLLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd (GKT) WWDDWL
University of Reading Reading 4th WWDDDD
King's College London King's College 2nd WLWLWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WLLWWW
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 1st WDDWWL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWWLWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) LWLWWW
Brunel University Brunel 4th LLWWWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd DLWWDW
University of Sussex Sussex 3rd DDWWWL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLDDDW
University of Brighton Brighton 5th WDLWLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 5th LWLWWD
University of Reading Reading 3rd LWLDWW
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLWWLL
University of Essex Essex 7th (Southend) WLWLWL
Imperial College London Imperial 3rd WDDWLL
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LWWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 5th LLWLWW
University of Chichester Chichester 6th DWDLLW
University of the Arts London Arts 1st WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 4th WLDLLW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DWLLDD
Middlesex University Middlesex 2nd DLLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th WWLLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WLLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WLLLWL
University of East London East London 3rd WLDLDL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 6th WDLLDL
University of Westminster Westminster 3rd LWWLLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd LWLDDL
Kingston University Kingston 4th LWDLDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWL
St George's, University of London St George's 1st LLWLWL
London Metropolitan University London Met 2nd LLLWWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 5th LLLWWL
City, University of London City 2nd LLLWDD
City, University of London City 1st LLLLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LDLWDL
Universities at Medway Medway 1st DLWLLD
University of West London West London 2nd DLLLWD
University of Chichester Chichester 5th DLDWLL
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LWLLDL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 3rd LWDLLL
Middlesex University Middlesex 3rd LLWLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 4th LLWLDL
University of West London West London 1st LLDDDL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LDWLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 4th LLWLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLWLLL
School of Oriental and African Studies SOAS 1st LLLWLL
University of Essex Essex 4th LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 5th (Southend) LLLLWL
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd LLLLDL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LDLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LDLLLL
London School of Economics LSE 4th LDLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top