Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Squash 2014-2015 - Midlands Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 2nd 10 10 0 0 23 180
2 Nottingham 2nd 10 6 0 4 8 132
3 Leicester 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 105
4 Oxford 2nd 10 4 0 6 -8 98
5 Warwick 2nd 10 4 0 6 -10 91
6 Coventry 1st 10 2 0 8 -9 75


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 3rd 10 9 0 1 28 165
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 7 0 3 12 151
3 Warwick 3rd 10 5 0 5 4 114
4 Birmingham 4th 10 7 0 3 2 113
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 0 8 -10 90
6 Lincoln 1st 10 0 0 10 -36 45


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 4th 7 5 0 2 7 66
2 Nottingham Trent 2nd 7 6 0 1 8 63
3 Aston 1st 7 5 0 2 9 62
4 Leicester 2nd 7 5 0 2 3 57
5 Coventry 2nd 7 3 0 4 -2 30
6 Oxford Brookes 2nd 7 3 0 4 -6 24
7 Lincoln 2nd 7 1 0 6 -14 12
8 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 7 0 0 7 -5 4


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 De Montfort 1st 6 5 0 1 12 62
2 Northampton 1st 6 5 0 1 10 58
3 Bedford (Luton) 1st 6 5 0 1 8 45
4 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 6 3 0 3 0 34
5 Anglia Ruskin (Camb) 2nd 6 2 0 4 -4 28
6 Nottingham 5th 6 1 0 5 -8 24
7 Nottingham Trent 3rd 6 0 0 6 -18 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
2 Coventry 1st 3v0 Staffordshire (Stoke) 1st 12/11/14
13:00
David Lloyd Tennis Centre
3 Warwick 2nd 3v2 Leicester 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Squash Courts
4 Nottingham 4th 2v3 Nottingham Trent 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
5 Aston 1st 2v1 Coventry 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Squash Courts
6 Leicester 2nd 2v1 Oxford Brookes 2nd 12/11/14
14:30
Princess Road East Squash Courts
7 Oxford 2nd 3v0 Lincoln 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
8 Loughborough 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
9 Lincoln 1st v BYE 12/11/14
10 Oxford Brookes 1st 2v1 Bedford (Luton) 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
11 Nottingham 3rd w/ov Anglia Ruskin (Camb) 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
12 De Montfort 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 Northampton 1st 3v0 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 12/11/14
13:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
14 Birmingham 4th 5v0 Nottingham Trent 3rd 12/11/14
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
15 Warwick 3rd 5v0 Nottingham 5th 12/11/14
16:15
Squash Courts
16 Loughborough 3rd v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Nottingham 2nd 3v2 Coventry 1st 10/12/14
17:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
2 Warwick 2nd 3v0 Nottingham Trent 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Squash Courts
3 Aston 1st 3v0 Leicester 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Squash Courts
4 Oxford 2nd 1v4 Loughborough 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Oxford University Sport - Iffley Football Pitch
5 Lincoln 1st 0v5 Oxford Brookes 1st 26/11/14
15:30
University of Lincoln Sports Centre
6 Nottingham 3rd 2v1 De Montfort 1st 26/11/14
17:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
7 Northampton 1st 3v2 Birmingham 4th 26/11/14
16:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
8 Warwick 3rd 3v2 Loughborough 3rd 26/11/14
18:45
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 4v1 Warwick 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
2 Aston 1st 0v3 Loughborough 2nd 18/02/15
14:00
Woodcock Sports Centre - Squash Courts
3 Oxford Brookes 1st 3v0 Nottingham 3rd 18/02/15
14:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
4 Northampton 1st 0v5 Warwick 3rd 18/02/15
15:00
Dallington Racquets & Fitness Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Nottingham 2nd 3v2 Loughborough 2nd 04/03/15
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
2 Oxford Brookes 1st 5v0 Warwick 3rd 04/03/15
15:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top