Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 1st 10 9 0 1 14 27
2 Manchester 2nd 10 7 0 3 4 20
3 Salford 1st 10 6 0 4 3 14
4 Bangor 1st 10 4 0 6 -1 12
5 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 4 0 6 -2 12
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 0 0 10 -18 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 8 7 0 1 18 20
2 York 1st 8 5 0 3 4 15
3 Teesside 1st 8 4 0 4 0 12
4 Newcastle 1st 8 4 0 4 -2 12
5 Sunderland 1st 8 0 0 8 -20 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 8 8 0 0 16 24
2 Manchester Met 2nd (Manchester) 8 6 0 2 7 18
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 2 0 6 -6 6
4 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 2 0 6 -8 6
5 Keele 1st 8 2 0 6 -9 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:26 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 9 0 1 24 27
2 Bradford 1st 10 7 0 3 6 21
3 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 0 18
4 York St John 1st 10 4 0 6 0 12
5 Hull 1st 10 2 0 8 -14 3
6 York 2nd 10 2 0 8 -16 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st 3v1 Chester (Chester) 1st 12/11/14
17:30
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 12/11/14
3 Manchester 2nd v BYE 12/11/14
Bye
4 UCLAN 1st v BYE 12/11/14
5 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 12/11/14
6 Bangor 1st 0v3 Manchester Met 2nd 12/11/14
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
7 Keele 1st v BYE 12/11/14
8 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 12/11/14
9 Durham 2nd w/ov York 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Maiden Castle
10 Bradford 1st 1v3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/11/14
18:00
Sports Hall
11 Teesside 1st v BYE 12/11/14
12 Sunderland 1st v BYE 12/11/14
13 York 1st 3v0 York St John 1st 12/11/14
16:00
Main Hall
14 Huddersfield 1st 3v0 Hull 1st 20/11/14
18:00
University Sports Hall
15 Leeds 1st v BYE 12/11/14
16 Newcastle 1st v BYE 12/11/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Salford 1st 3v0 Manchester Met 1st 26/11/14
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 2nd 3v0 UCLAN 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
3 Edge Hill 1st 0v3 Manchester Met 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
Edge Hill New Gym
4 Keele 1st 3v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/11/14
15:00
Keele Sports Centre
5 Durham 2nd 2v3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Maiden Castle
6 Teesside 1st w/ov Sunderland 1st 18/02/15
18:00
Brittan Building
7 York 1st 0v3 Huddersfield 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Tent 3
8 Leeds 1st 3v0 Newcastle 1st 26/11/14
19:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Salford 1st 2v3 Manchester 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester Met 2nd 3v0 Keele 1st 18/02/15
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v0 Teesside 1st 18/02/15
16:30
EIS Sheffield
4 Huddersfield 1st 3v2 Leeds 1st 18/02/15
17:00
University Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Manchester Met 2nd 04/03/15
18:00
Sugden Sports Centre
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v0 Huddersfield 1st 04/03/15
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
       
Image description
Back to top