Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 250 30
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 1 18
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 0 4 -3 18
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 1 5 -7 13
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 0 8 -106 6
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 1 8 -135 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 9 0 1 137 27
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 8 0 2 113 24
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 0 5 -10 15
4 Sheffield 1st 10 4 0 6 -13 12
5 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 2 0 8 -56 6
6 Hull 1st 10 2 0 8 -171 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 8 0 2 120 24
2 Manchester 3rd 10 7 1 2 41 22
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 5 1 4 26 16
4 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 5 0 5 48 15
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 3 0 7 11 9
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 0 9 -246 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 2nd 10 9 0 1 161 27
2 York 1st 10 6 1 3 71 19
3 Durham 2nd 10 5 0 5 21 15
4 Leeds 3rd 10 4 1 5 -40 13
5 Northumbria 3rd 10 3 0 7 -87 9
6 Newcastle 3rd 10 2 0 8 -126 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 8 1 1 122 25
2 Manchester 4th 10 7 0 3 72 21
3 Edge Hill 2nd 10 5 1 4 42 16
4 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 5 0 5 31 15
5 Bangor 1st 10 4 0 6 12 12
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -279 -15


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 10 0 0 246 30
2 Sheffield 2nd 10 8 0 2 177 24
3 Leeds 4th 10 6 0 4 66 18
4 Newcastle 4th 10 3 0 7 -48 9
5 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 3 0 7 -120 9
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -321 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 3rd 10 9 0 1 369 27
2 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 8 0 2 217 24
3 Liverpool 4th 10 6 0 4 151 18
4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 4 0 6 9 12
5 UCLAN 2nd 10 3 0 7 18 9
6 Bolton 1st 10 0 0 10 -764 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 9 0 1 111 27
2 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 70 21
3 Sunderland 1st 10 6 0 4 25 18
4 Northumbria 4th 10 3 1 6 -11 10
5 Leeds 5th 10 3 1 6 -8 10
6 Teesside 1st 10 1 0 9 -187 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 7 1 2 65 22
2 Lancaster 3rd 10 7 0 3 30 21
3 Edge Hill 3rd 10 5 1 4 -4 16
4 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 10 5 0 5 0 12
5 Keele 2nd 10 2 1 7 -77 7
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 2 1 7 -14 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 10 8 0 2 34 24
2 Bradford 1st 10 7 0 3 65 21
3 Sheffield 3rd 10 7 0 3 94 21
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 5 0 5 3 15
5 York 3rd 10 3 0 7 -49 9
6 Hull 2nd 10 0 0 10 -147 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Liverpool 1st v BYE 29/10/14
Sports Centre 1
2 Sheffield 2nd 63v13 York 3rd 29/10/14
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Durham 2nd 48v27 Leeds Trinity 1st 29/10/14
18:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 55v14 Bradford 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Arena
5 Sheffield 1st w/ov Hull 2nd 29/10/14
18:00
Goodwin Sports centre
6 Cumbria 1st v BYE 29/10/14
7 Newcastle 4th 39v26 Leeds 5th 29/10/14
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Manchester Met 2nd 39v17 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 29/10/14
14:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
9 Chester (Chester) 1st 48v24 Edge Hill 3rd 29/10/14
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
10 Newcastle 3rd 50v40 Sunderland 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
11 Leeds Beckett 4th 39v35 York 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Green Hall
12 Lancaster 1st 67v18 Liv' John Moores 3rd 29/10/14
16:00
Sports Hall 1
13 Keele 1st 55v33 UCLAN 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
14 Leeds 3rd 44v14 Northumbria 4th 29/10/14
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
15 Huddersfield 1st 23v34 Liverpool 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Colne Valley High School
16 Manchester Met 1st v BYE 29/10/14
17 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
18 Liverpool Hope 1st vw/o Manchester Met 4th 29/10/14
16:00
Hope Park
19 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 75v12 Durham 4th 29/10/14
16:30
EIS Sheffield
20 Manchester 2nd 56v30 Manchester Met 5th 29/10/14
16:00
Armitage Site
21 Liv' John Moores 2nd 41v43 Manchester 4th 29/10/14
14:00
IM Marsh
22 York 1st 65v20 Sheffield 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Tent 2
23 Liverpool 2nd 65v11 Keele 2nd 29/10/14
18:00
Sports Centre 1
24 Hull 1st 41v18 Durham 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
25 Leeds 2nd 78v14 Liverpool 4th 29/10/14
15:15
Gryphon Sports Centre
26 Manchester 3rd 40v47 Salford 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Armitage Site
27 Lancaster 2nd 30v38 Manchester Met 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Sports Hall 1
28 Sheffield Hallam 1st 56v31 Leeds 4th 29/10/14
18:30
EIS Sheffield
29 Northumbria 3rd 51v19 Teesside 1st 29/10/14
15:00
Sport Central
30 Edge Hill 2nd 33v35 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 29/10/14
14:30
Edge Hill New Gym
31 Bangor 1st 31v19 Lancaster 3rd 29/10/14
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Dome
32 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Liverpool 1st 56v20 Sheffield 2nd 12/11/14
18:00
Sports Centre 1
2 Durham 2nd 41v42 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/11/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
3 Sheffield 1st 72v13 Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Newcastle 4th 30v28 Manchester Met 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Blue Flames
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 48v27 Newcastle 3rd 12/11/14
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 28v57 Lancaster 1st 12/11/14
15:30
Blue Hall
7 Keele 1st 39v46 Leeds 3rd 12/11/14
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
8 Liverpool 3rd 23v34 Manchester Met 1st 12/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 2
9 Newcastle 2nd 65v16 Manchester Met 4th 12/11/14
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
10 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 41v39 Manchester 2nd 12/11/14
18:30
EIS Sheffield
11 Manchester 4th 27v50 York 1st 12/11/14
14:00
Armitage Site
12 Liverpool 2nd 48v29 Hull 1st 12/11/14
13:30
Sports Centre 2
13 Leeds 2nd 62v24 Salford 1st 12/11/14
14:55
Gryphon Sports Centre
14 Manchester Met 3rd 12v59 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/11/14
17:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
15 Northumbria 3rd 44v21 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 12/11/14
19:00
Sport Central
16 Bangor 1st 16v70 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/11/14
17:15
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
       
link

Last 16

1 Liverpool 1st 49v22 Leeds Beckett 3rd 26/11/14
18:30
Sports Centre 1
2 Sheffield 1st 43v23 Newcastle 4th 26/11/14
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 44v38 Lancaster 1st 26/11/14
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
4 Leeds 3rd 18v21 Manchester Met 1st 26/11/14
14:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
5 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Sheffield Hallam 2nd 26/11/14
14:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
6 York 1st 61v30 Liverpool 2nd 26/11/14
13:30
Tent 2
7 Leeds 2nd 31v33 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/11/14
16:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
8 Northumbria 3rd 29v51 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/11/14
19:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 44v17 Sheffield 1st 18/02/15
18:30
Sports Centre 2
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 46v24 Manchester Met 1st 18/02/15
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
3 Newcastle 2nd 39v25 York 1st 18/02/15
14:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 35v44 Leeds Beckett 2nd 18/02/15
18:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 52v24 Chester (Chester) 1st 04/03/15
18:30
Sports Centre 2
2 Newcastle 2nd 45v42 Leeds Beckett 2nd 04/03/15
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 33v25 Newcastle 2nd 18/03/15
16:30
       
Institution Team Form
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd DWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 4th WWWLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWWLWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWLWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th LWWWWW
University of York York 2nd LWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WWWLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th WLWWLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WLLWWW
Keele University Keele 1st LWWWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th LWWWLW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LWLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd LWLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLWWWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLWWWW
University of Hull Hull 1st WWLDLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWLWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWWLLL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLLWL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) WLWWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLWWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WLWLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLWWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LWWLWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd DLLWWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WWLLLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLLWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLLLLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWLLL
University of York York 1st LWWLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLLWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWLLLW
University of York York 3rd LLLWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLLDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd LDLLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LLLLWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLLLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st LDLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL

Image description
Back to top