Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 8 1 1 190 25
2 Lancaster 1st 10 7 1 2 66 22
3 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 60 18
4 MMU Cheshire 1st 10 4 0 6 -47 12
5 Manchester 3rd 10 4 0 6 -94 12
6 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 0 0 10 -175 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 84 24
2 Sheffield 1st 10 8 0 2 57 24
3 Hull 1st 10 8 0 2 56 24
4 Durham 2nd 10 3 0 7 -100 9
5 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 1 2 7 -29 5
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 0 2 8 -68 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 1st 10 10 0 0 240 30
2 Keele 1st 10 6 1 3 -36 19
3 Liverpool 2nd 10 6 0 4 2 18
4 Cumbria 1st 10 4 0 6 -28 12
5 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 2 0 8 -136 6
6 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 1 1 8 -42 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 9 0 1 121 27
2 Leeds 3rd 10 7 0 3 97 21
3 Newcastle 3rd 10 4 1 5 -12 13
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 1 5 -20 13
5 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 1 6 -13 10
6 York St John 1st 10 1 1 8 -173 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 7 0 3 75 21
2 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 6 0 4 6 18
3 Bangor 1st 10 6 0 4 13 18
4 Manchester 4th 10 6 0 4 31 18
5 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 0 5 52 15
6 Salford 1st 10 0 0 10 -177 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 10 10 0 0 226 30
2 Northumbria 3rd 10 7 0 3 79 21
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 6 1 3 -16 19
4 York 1st 10 3 1 6 -10 10
5 Sunderland 1st 10 2 0 8 -122 6
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 1 0 9 -157 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 2nd 10 8 0 2 108 24
2 Keele 2nd 10 6 1 3 81 19
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 6 0 4 35 18
4 UCLAN 2nd 10 3 1 6 -59 10
5 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 3 0 7 -88 9
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 3 0 7 -77 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Hull 2nd 10 7 0 3 23 21
2 York 2nd 10 6 0 4 27 18
3 Teesside 2nd 10 6 0 4 -17 18
4 Northumbria 4th 10 5 0 5 35 15
5 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 3 0 7 -55 9
6 Newcastle 4th 10 3 0 7 -13 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bolton 1st 10 9 0 1 216 27
2 MMU Cheshire 2nd 10 6 0 4 85 18
3 Lancaster 3rd 10 6 0 4 2 18
4 Liverpool 4th 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Cumbria 3rd 10 3 0 7 -157 9
6 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 2 0 8 -142 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 4th 10 9 0 1 259 27
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 7 0 3 29 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
4 Bradford 1st 10 3 0 7 -50 9
5 York St John 2nd 10 3 0 7 -165 9
6 York 3rd 10 3 0 7 -70 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 3rd 10 8 0 2 153 24
2 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 10 8 0 2 106 24
3 Salford 2nd 10 6 0 4 10 18
4 Keele 3rd 9 4 0 5 -19 12
5 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 3 0 7 -61 9
6 Liverpool Hope 2nd 9 0 0 9 -189 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 3rd 10 10 0 0 312 30
2 Leeds 5th 10 7 0 3 203 21
3 Huddersfield 2nd 10 5 0 5 4 15
4 Sunderland 2nd 10 4 0 6 -28 12
5 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 4 0 6 -127 12
6 York St John 3rd 10 0 0 10 -364 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 2nd 10 9 0 1 121 27
2 MMU Cheshire 3rd 10 7 0 3 133 21
3 UCLAN 3rd 10 7 0 3 180 21
4 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 5 0 5 25 15
5 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 2 0 8 -142 6
6 Chester (Warrington) 1st 10 0 0 10 -317 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 4th 9 9 0 0 276 27
2 Northumbria 5th 9 7 1 1 293 22
3 Hull 3rd (League) 8 6 1 1 91 19
4 Hull 4th 9 5 0 4 96 15
5 Leeds Trinity 3rd 8 4 0 4 -82 12
6 Teesside 3rd 8 4 1 3 -25 10
7 York St John 4th 9 1 0 8 -254 3
8 Teesside 4th 8 2 0 6 -205 3
9 Hull 5th 9 1 2 6 -69 -1
10 Bradford 2nd 9 1 1 7 -121 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 5th 6 6 0 0 208 18
2 Edge Hill 4th 6 4 0 2 7 12
3 Blackburn 1st 6 4 0 2 22 9
4 Glyndwr 2nd 6 2 0 4 -80 6
5 MMU Cheshire 4th 6 2 0 4 -30 6
6 Salford 3rd 6 2 0 4 -79 6
7 UCLAN Burnley 1st 6 1 0 5 -48 3

       
link

Last 128

1 Hull 3rd (League) 18v63 Northumbria 2nd 09/11/11
13:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
2 Teesside 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
Olympia
3 Bradford 1st v BYE 09/11/11
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 53v26 York St John 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Green Hall
5 Durham 4th 75v7 Hull 5th 09/11/11
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
6 Leeds 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
7 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
8 Hull 2nd 49v22 Sheffield 3rd 09/11/11
12:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
9 Durham 3rd 24v41 Newcastle 2nd 09/11/11
17:00
Maiden Castle
10 Leeds 4th v BYE 09/11/11
11 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 09/11/11
12 Hull 4th 10v68 Durham 2nd 09/11/11
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
13 York 2nd 37v27 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 09/11/11
13:00
Tent 1
14 Newcastle 4th v BYE 09/11/11
15 Leeds 5th v BYE 09/11/11
16 Huddersfield 1st 30v47 Hull 1st 09/11/11
14:00
University Sports Hall
17 Newcastle 3rd 45v28 Leeds Beckett 4th 09/11/11
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
18 Teesside 1st v BYE 09/11/11
Olympia
19 Sheffield 1st v BYE 09/11/11
20 Leeds Trinity 2nd 31v43 Teesside 2nd 09/11/11
14:00
Sports Hall
21 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 51v26 Northumbria 4th 09/11/11
16:30
EIS Sheffield
22 Sunderland 1st v BYE 09/11/11
23 Leeds Trinity 3rd 9v60 Sheffield 2nd 09/11/11
15:30
Sports Hall
24 York St John 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
25 Teesside 4th 3v75 Northumbria 5th 09/11/11
14:00
Olympia
26 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
27 York 1st 94v9 Bradford 2nd 09/11/11
13:00
Tent 2
28 York St John 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
29 York 3rd w/ov BYE 09/11/11
14:00
Sports Hall
30 Northumbria 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
31 York St John 4th v BYE 09/11/11
32 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 09/11/11
Sports Hall
33 Manchester 4th 35v37 Bangor 1st 09/11/11
15:45
Armitage Site
34 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 38v18 MMU 5th (Manchester) 09/11/11
16:30
University of Cumbria (Carlisle Campus) Sports Centre
35 Salford 1st v BYE 09/11/11
36 MMU 1st (Manchester) w/ov Blackburn 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
37 Chester (Chester) 1st 42v31 Bolton 1st 09/11/11
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
38 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 09/11/11
39 Manchester 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
40 Lancaster 2nd 48v17 Chester (Chester) 2nd 09/11/11
17:30
Sports Hall 1
41 Liverpool 2nd 52v14 Bangor 2nd 09/11/11
14:00
Sports Centre 2
42 MMU 3rd (Manchester) v BYE 09/11/11
43 Edge Hill 4th v BYE 09/11/11
44 Salford 3rd 30v26 Chester (Warrington) 1st 09/11/11
14:45
Salford University Sports Centre
45 Keele 2nd 38v35 Cumbria 1st 09/11/11
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
46 Chester (Chester) 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
47 MMU 4th (Manchester) v BYE 09/11/11
48 UCLAN 2nd 55v19 Cumbria 3rd 09/11/11
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
49 Liverpool 4th 27v34 Edge Hill 2nd 09/11/11
16:00
Sports Centre 2
50 MMU Cheshire 1st v BYE 09/11/11
51 Keele 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
52 Liverpool 1st 103v15 Edge Hill 3rd 09/11/11
18:00
Sports Centre 2
53 Keele 1st 54v19 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 09/11/11
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
54 Liv' John Moores 2nd v BYE 09/11/11
55 MMU Cheshire 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
56 Glyndwr 2nd vw/o Liverpool 3rd 09/11/11
16:15
Wrexham Glyndwr University Sports Centre
57 Liv' John Moores 3rd 30v27 Lancaster 3rd 09/11/11
15:00
IM Marsh
58 MMU Cheshire 4th v BYE 09/11/11
59 UCLAN Burnley 1st v BYE 09/11/11
60 Liverpool Hope 2nd 12v77 Liverpool 5th 09/11/11
15:30
Hope Park
61 Liverpool Hope 1st 42v33 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 09/11/11
14:00
Hope Park
62 UCLAN 3rd v BYE 09/11/11
63 Lancaster 1st v BYE 09/11/11
64 MMU Cheshire 2nd 44v10 Salford 2nd 09/11/11
14:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
       
link

Last 64

1 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Teesside 3rd 16/11/11
Sport Central
2 Bradford 1st 23v58 Leeds Beckett 3rd 16/11/11
14:00
Grange Interlink Sports Hall
3 Durham 4th 34v63 Leeds 3rd 16/11/11
18:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
4 Hull 2nd 44v42 Huddersfield 2nd 16/11/11
15:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
5 Newcastle 2nd 48v26 Leeds 4th 16/11/11
16:15
Sports Centre Sports Hall
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 39v28 Durham 2nd 16/11/11
16:15
EIS Sheffield
7 York 2nd 38v33 Newcastle 4th 16/11/11
13:00
Tent 1
8 Leeds 5th 21v55 Hull 1st 16/11/11
14:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
9 Newcastle 3rd 28v22 Teesside 1st 16/11/11
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
10 Sheffield 1st 82v18 Teesside 2nd 16/11/11
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
11 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 41v24 Sunderland 1st 16/11/11
14:15
EIS Sheffield
12 Sheffield 2nd 75v12 York St John 3rd 16/11/11
17:00
Goodwin Sports centre
13 Northumbria 5th 32v20 Sunderland 2nd 16/11/11
17:00
Sport Central
14 York 1st 76v26 York St John 2nd 16/11/11
15:30
Tent 3
15 York 3rd 19v51 Northumbria 3rd 16/11/11
14:30
Tent 1
16 York St John 4th 2v84 Leeds Trinity 1st 16/11/11
17 Bangor 1st 68v13 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 16/11/11
14:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
18 MMU 1st (Manchester) 78v10 Salford 1st 16/11/11
15:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
19 Chester (Chester) 1st 44v55 Edge Hill 1st 16/11/11
16:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
20 Manchester 3rd 36v33 Lancaster 2nd 16/11/11
14:00
Armitage Site
21 Liverpool 2nd 57v9 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 16/11/11
17:15
Sports Centre 1
22 Edge Hill 4th 36v14 Salford 3rd 16/11/11
13:30
Edge Hill, Old Gym
23 Keele 2nd 76v11 Chester (Chester) 3rd 16/11/11
12:00
Keele Sports Centre
24 MMU 4th (Manchester) 29v50 UCLAN 2nd 16/11/11
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
25 Edge Hill 2nd 34v55 MMU Cheshire 1st 16/11/11
15:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
26 Keele 3rd 15v79 Liverpool 1st 16/11/11
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
27 Keele 1st 47v31 Liv' John Moores 2nd 16/11/11
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
28 MMU Cheshire 3rd 22v39 Liverpool 3rd 16/11/11
14:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
29 Liv' John Moores 3rd 74v23 MMU Cheshire 4th 16/11/11
15:30
IM Marsh
30 UCLAN Burnley 1st 28v42 Liverpool 5th 16/11/11
31 Liverpool Hope 1st 50v21 UCLAN 3rd 16/11/11
16:00
Hope Park
32 Lancaster 1st 46v29 MMU Cheshire 2nd 16/11/11
17:15
Sports Hall 2
       
link

Last 32

1 Northumbria 2nd 47v38 Leeds Beckett 3rd 07/12/11
19:00
Sport Central
2 Leeds 3rd 57v22 Hull 2nd 07/12/11
16:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Newcastle 2nd 36v32 Sheffield Hallam 1st 07/12/11
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 York 2nd 30v49 Hull 1st 07/12/11
14:00
Tent 1
5 Newcastle 3rd 43v42 Sheffield 1st 07/12/11
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 60v36 Sheffield 2nd 07/12/11
16:15
EIS Sheffield
7 Northumbria 5th 31v51 York 1st 07/12/11
15:00
Sport Central
8 Northumbria 3rd 48v28 Leeds Trinity 1st 07/12/11
17:00
Sport Central
9 Bangor 1st 30v43 MMU 1st (Manchester) 07/12/11
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
10 Edge Hill 1st 42v38 Manchester 3rd 07/12/11
14:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
11 Liverpool 2nd 73v15 Edge Hill 4th 07/12/11
15:30
Sports Centre 1
12 Keele 2nd 46v42 UCLAN 2nd 07/12/11
15:30
Keele Sports Centre
13 MMU Cheshire 1st 32v54 Liverpool 1st 07/12/11
14:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
14 Keele 1st 44v31 Liverpool 3rd 07/12/11
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
15 Liverpool 5th 36v38 Liv' John Moores 3rd 07/12/11
14:00
Sports Centre 1
16 Liverpool Hope 1st 26v47 Lancaster 1st 07/12/11
16:30
IM Marsh Campus
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 2nd 48v36 Leeds 3rd 01/02/12
18:00
Sport Central
2 Newcastle 2nd 44v43 Hull 1st 01/02/12
18:15
Sports Centre Sports Hall
3 Newcastle 3rd 40v45 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 01/02/12
16:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
4 York 1st 42v46 Northumbria 3rd 01/02/12
14:00
Tent 1
5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 37v38 Edge Hill 1st 01/02/12
16:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
6 Liverpool 2nd 43v37 Keele 2nd 01/02/12
16:00
Sports Centre 1
7 Liverpool 1st 61v25 Keele 1st 01/02/12
18:00
Sports Centre 1
8 Liv' John Moores 3rd 19v68 Lancaster 1st 01/02/12
14:30
IM Marsh
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 2nd 34v43 Newcastle 2nd 22/02/12
18:00
Sport Central
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 52v50 Northumbria 3rd 22/02/12
18:30
EIS Sheffield
3 Edge Hill 1st 34v29 Liverpool 2nd 22/02/12
13:30
Edge Hill, Old Gym
4 Liverpool 1st 61v33 Lancaster 1st 22/02/12
18:00
Sports Centre 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 2nd 57v36 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 07/03/12
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
2 Edge Hill 1st 38v37 Liverpool 1st 07/03/12
15:30
Edge Hill, Old Gym
       
link

Finals

       

Standings

Winner:   Newcastle 2nd
Runner Up:   Edge Hill 1st


Semi Finals

Liverpool 1st


Quarter Finals

Lancaster 1st


Last 16

Hull 1st


Last 32

Bangor 1st


Last 64

Bradford 1st


Last 128

Bangor 2nd
Institution Team Form
University of Hull Hull 5th WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st (Manchester) WWWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 2nd WWWWWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WWWLWW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 2nd WWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWLWWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd (League) WLWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WLWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st LWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Manchester) LWWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWWWWW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 3rd WWWWDL
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWWLL
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 4th WWWLWL
Keele University Keele 1st WWWLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WWWLLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WWLLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th WLWWLW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLWWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th WLWLWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th WLWLWW
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLWWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWLWW
University Centre at Blackburn College Blackburn 1st LWWLWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 5th LWLWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd LLWWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WWWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWLLL
University of York York 1st WWLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) WLWWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WLWLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd WLWLLW
UCLAN @ Burnley UCLAN Burnley 1st WLLWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WLLLWW
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLLWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WLLLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LWWLWL
York St John University York St John 4th LWLWLW
University of York York 3rd LWLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLLWW
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st LLWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLWLWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWWLDL
Durham University Durham 4th DLWLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WWLLLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLWLL
University of York York 2nd WLLWLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLLLWL
University of Salford Salford 3rd LWLLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LWLLWL
Durham University Durham 3rd LLWLLW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLLWWL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th DLLLWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd WLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th LWLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLWLLL
York St John University York St John 2nd LLWLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLWLL
Teesside University Teesside 4th LLLWLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 3rd LLLWLL
University of Hull Hull 4th LLLWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LLLWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LLLLWL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LLLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Cheshire) LLLLLW
University of Salford Salford 1st LLLLLW
Wrexham Glyndwr University Glyndwr 2nd LLLLLW
MMU Cheshire MMU Cheshire 1st LLLLLD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 3rd LLLLLD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 5th (Manchester) LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd LLLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd LLLLLL

The BUCS Championships is the pinnacle of the student sporting programme; each year bringing thousands of student athletes and spectators together to enjoy one of the largest multi sport events in the world.

BUCS is seeking commercial partners to add value and engage with our dynamic audience at this high profile event. Offering the opportunity to put together a bespoke package of season long activation, both in the lead up to, as well as at the event, we believe that this a great way to engage the brightest and most active young people in the country.

Click here for our prospectus to give you a brief insight into the opportunities available. For further information, or a brief discussion, please do not hesitate to get in touch.

Image description
Back to top