Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 8 2 0 24 26
2 Northumbria 1st 10 6 1 3 22 19
3 Sheffield 1st 10 4 3 3 3 15
4 Newcastle 1st 10 4 1 5 -3 13
5 Durham 2nd 10 3 3 4 -3 12
6 Lancaster 1st 10 0 0 10 -43 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 10 9 0 1 23 27
2 Cambridge 1st 10 8 0 2 25 24
3 Loughborough 2nd 10 5 0 5 -5 15
4 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 5 0 5 -8 15
5 Birmingham 3rd 10 2 1 7 -13 7
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 0 1 9 -22 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 10 8 2 0 24 26
2 Exeter 2nd 10 7 2 1 23 23
3 Gloucestershire 1st 10 5 1 4 17 16
4 Southampton 1st 10 3 2 5 11 11
5 Bournemouth 1st 10 2 2 6 -22 8
6 USW 1st 10 0 1 9 -53 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 9 1 0 50 28
2 Sussex 1st 10 7 0 3 23 21
3 Kent 1st 9 6 1 2 11 19
4 UCL 1st 10 2 2 6 -30 8
5 Canterbury CC 1st 9 1 2 6 -22 5
6 Brunel 1st 10 0 2 8 -32 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 8 8 0 0 47 24
2 Edinburgh 2nd 8 5 1 2 8 16
3 Glasgow 1st 8 2 2 4 -15 8
4 Aberdeen 1st 8 2 1 5 -15 7
5 St Andrews 1st 8 1 0 7 -25 3

       
link

Last 32

1 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Brunel 1st 26/11/14
14:15
Bournemouth Sports Club
2 King's College 1st 0v0 Loughborough 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Honor Oak Park
3 Nottingham 2nd 2v1 USW 1st 11/02/15
12:00
Nottingham Hockey Centre
4 Cardiff Met 1st 7v0 Sussex 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Astro (Sand Dressed)
5 Southampton 1st v BYE 26/11/14
6 Exeter 2nd w/ov Kent 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Water Astro
7 Cambridge 1st 10v0 Canterbury CC 1st 26/11/14
16:30
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
8 UCL 1st 0v9 Birmingham 3rd 26/11/14
16:00
Old Cranleighans Hockey Club
9 Edinburgh 1st v BYE 26/11/14
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
10 Newcastle 1st 1v0 St Andrews 1st 26/11/14
14:00
Longbenton Artificial
11 Northumbria 1st w/ov Aberdeen 1st 26/11/14
13:00
Rugby training pitch
12 Lancaster 1st 0v6 Edinburgh 2nd 26/11/14
14:00
Astro Pitch 1
13 Durham 2nd v BYE 26/11/14
14 Sheffield 1st 3v0 Glasgow 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
15 Leeds Beckett 1st 5v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 26/11/14
13:30
Hockey Pitch
16 Gloucestershire 1st 0v3 Birmingham 2nd 26/11/14
15:00
Oxstalls AWP
       
link

Last 16

1 Bournemouth 1st 1v3 Loughborough 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Bournemouth Sports Club
2 Nottingham 2nd 0v2 Cardiff Met 1st 18/02/15
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Southampton 1st 1v5 Exeter 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
Wide Lane
4 Cambridge 1st 3v2 Birmingham 3rd 18/02/15
14:30
Wilberforce Road Sports Ground
5 Edinburgh 1st 4v0 Newcastle 1st 18/02/15
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
6 Northumbria 1st 1v1 Edinburgh 2nd 18/02/15
16:30
Rugby training pitch
7 Durham 2nd 1v0 Sheffield 1st 18/02/15
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
8 Leeds Beckett 1st 4v2 Birmingham 2nd 18/02/15
15:00
Hockey Pitch
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 3v2 Cardiff Met 1st 25/02/15
17:00
Waterbase hockey pitch
2 Exeter 2nd 0v3 Cambridge 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Water Astro
3 Edinburgh 1st 7v0 Northumbria 1st 25/02/15
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
4 Durham 2nd 0v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 25/02/15
13:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Loughborough 2nd 1v2 Cambridge 1st 11/03/15
15:00
Waterbase hockey pitch
2 Edinburgh 1st 4v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 11/03/15
17:30
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
       
Image description
Back to top