Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Hockey 2014-2015 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 9 0 1 33 27
2 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 8 1 1 25 25
3 MMU 1st (Cheshire) 10 3 3 4 0 12
4 Manchester 2nd 10 1 4 5 -19 7
5 Keele 1st 10 1 3 6 -17 6
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 1 3 6 -22 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 1st 10 8 2 0 18 26
2 Northumbria 1st 10 6 2 2 18 20
3 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -8 13
4 Leeds 2nd 10 2 3 5 -12 9
5 Durham 3rd 10 2 2 6 -6 8
6 Sheffield 2nd 10 3 0 7 -10 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 1st 10 7 1 2 18 22
2 Cumbria 1st 10 7 0 3 9 21
3 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 2 2 26 20
4 Bangor 1st 10 6 1 3 9 19
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 0 8 -15 6
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 0 0 10 -47 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 2nd 10 10 0 0 38 30
2 Durham 4th 10 6 1 3 8 19
3 Hull 1st 10 4 2 4 -8 14
4 Newcastle 3rd 10 3 0 7 8 9
5 Leeds 3rd 10 2 2 6 -11 8
6 York St John 1st 10 2 1 7 -35 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 9 1 0 58 28
2 Manchester 3rd 10 8 1 1 44 25
3 Manchester 4th 10 4 2 4 -3 14
4 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 3 2 5 -14 11
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 2 0 8 -34 6
6 Liverpool 3rd 10 1 0 9 -51 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 9 9 0 0 36 27
2 York 2nd 10 5 3 2 5 18
3 Sheffield 3rd 10 4 3 3 10 15
4 Leeds 4th 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Bradford 1st 9 1 0 8 -44 3
6 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 2 2 6 -2 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Bolton 1st 10 8 0 2 46 24
2 Bangor 2nd 10 7 1 2 12 22
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 7 0 3 39 18
4 Manchester 5th 10 5 0 5 1 15
5 UCLAN 2nd 10 1 0 9 -56 3
6 Chester (Warrington) 1st 10 1 1 8 -42 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 7 2 1 14 23
2 Newcastle 4th 10 6 2 2 10 20
3 Northumbria 2nd 10 5 3 2 11 18
4 Teesside 1st 10 5 0 5 5 12
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 1 7 -12 7
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 1 0 9 -28 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 2nd 10 10 0 0 49 30
2 Glyndwr 1st 10 8 0 2 33 24
3 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 6 0 4 12 18
4 Lancaster 3rd 10 2 1 7 -27 7
5 Salford 2nd 10 1 2 7 -45 5
6 Bangor 3rd 10 0 3 7 -22 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:25 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 5th 6 6 0 0 41 18
2 York 3rd 6 4 1 1 10 13
3 Sheffield 4th 6 3 2 1 6 11
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 6 2 1 3 -11 7
5 Hull 2nd 6 2 0 4 1 6
6 Leeds 6th 6 1 2 3 -4 5
7 Sunderland 1st 6 0 0 6 -43 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Sheffield 4th 0v1 Leeds 5th 29/10/14
15:30
Goodwin Sports centre
2 Northumbria 1st 9v0 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
3 Bangor 3rd 0v2 Salford 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 0v5 Cumbria 1st 29/10/14
13:30
IM Marsh
5 Lancaster 3rd 0v9 UCLAN 2nd 29/10/14
14:00
Astro Pitch 2
6 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Chester (Chester) 2nd 29/10/14
16:30
Armitage Site
7 Sunderland 1st 2v5 Leeds Beckett 4th 29/10/14
14:00
Raich Carter Centre
8 Newcastle 2nd 4v1 Sheffield 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Longbenton
9 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 2v4 Keele 2nd 29/10/14
15:00
Wrexham Glyndwr University WATP
10 MMU 1st 18v0 Liverpool 3rd 29/10/14
13:30
The Vagrants Ground
11 Chester (Warrington) 1st 0v10 Manchester 3rd 29/10/14
14:00
Astro Pitch
12 Edge Hill 1st 0v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 29/10/14
14:00
Edge Hill Hockey Astro Pitch
13 Huddersfield 1st 3v2 Bradford 1st 29/10/14
16:00
Lockwood Park
14 Durham 3rd 8v0 Leeds 4th 29/10/14
14:45
Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
15 UCLAN 1st 8v0 Bangor 2nd 29/10/14
15:30
UCLan Sports Arena
16 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 0v7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Belle Vue Leisure Centre
17 Bolton 1st v BYE 29/10/14
18 Liverpool 1st 17v0 Manchester 4th 29/10/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
19 Durham 5th 5v2 Leeds 3rd 29/10/14
16:30
Maiden Castle Water Hockey
20 Hull 2nd 0v4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 29/10/14
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
21 Teesside 1st 1v4 Hull 1st 29/10/14
13:00
Olympia
22 Leeds 2nd 4v0 York 2nd 29/10/14
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
23 York St John 1st 0v6 York 1st 29/10/14
14:00
YSJU Sports Park (3G 2)
24 Newcastle 4th 1v2 Durham 4th 29/10/14
17:45
Longbenton
25 Northumbria 2nd 6v3 Leeds 6th 29/10/14
16:15
HPC - Rugby training pitch
26 Newcastle 1st w/ov York 3rd 29/10/14
17:45
Longbenton
27 Salford 1st 3v5 Chester (Chester) 1st 29/10/14
16:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
28 Liverpool 2nd 0v4 MMU 2nd 29/10/14
13:30
Wyncote Sports Grounds
29 Keele 1st w/ov Manchester 5th 29/10/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
30 Bangor 1st 7v1 Lancaster 2nd 29/10/14
16:00
Ffriddoedd Synthetic Pitch
31 Sheffield 2nd v BYE 29/10/14
32 Newcastle 3rd v BYE 29/10/14
       
link

Last 32

1 Leeds 5th 0v10 Northumbria 1st 12/11/14
13:00
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
2 Salford 2nd 2v6 Cumbria 1st 12/11/14
16:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
3 UCLAN 2nd 0v12 Manchester 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
4 Leeds Beckett 4th 0v10 Newcastle 2nd 12/11/14
13:30
Hockey Pitch
5 MMU 1st 9v0 Keele 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
The Vagrants Ground
6 Manchester 3rd 1v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 12/11/14
15:30
Armitage Site
7 Huddersfield 1st 1v6 Durham 3rd 12/11/14
16:00
Lockwood Park
8 UCLAN 1st 1v10 Leeds Beckett 2nd 12/11/14
15:30
UCLan Sports Arena
9 Bolton 1st 3v6 Liverpool 1st 12/11/14
15:30
HORWICH LEISURE CENTRE
10 Durham 5th 2v4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 12/11/14
15:00
Maiden Castle
11 Hull 1st 2v3 Leeds 2nd 12/11/14
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
12 York 1st 7v0 Durham 4th 12/11/14
17:30
JLD Astro
13 Northumbria 2nd 0v6 Newcastle 1st 12/11/14
13:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
14 Chester (Chester) 1st 1v3 MMU 2nd 12/11/14
14:00
Hockey All Weather
15 Keele 1st 4v3 Bangor 1st 12/11/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
16 Sheffield 2nd 5v1 Newcastle 3rd 12/11/14
15:45
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Northumbria 1st 11v0 Cumbria 1st 26/11/14
13:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
2 Manchester 2nd 1v3 Newcastle 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Armitage Site
3 MMU 1st 3v4 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/11/14
13:30
The Vagrants Ground
4 Durham 3rd 1v2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/11/14
13:00
Maiden Castle Sand Hockey
5 Liverpool 1st 3v1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 26/11/14
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
6 Leeds 2nd 2v3 York 1st 26/11/14
15:30
Sports Park Weetwood (Weetwood)
7 Newcastle 1st 4v1 MMU 2nd 26/11/14
16:15
Longbenton Artificial
8 Keele 1st 0v5 Sheffield 2nd 26/11/14
16:00
Keele Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 3v1 Newcastle 2nd 18/02/15
18:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 0v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 18/02/15
13:00
IM Marsh
3 Liverpool 1st 6v0 York 1st 18/02/15
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
4 Newcastle 1st 8v3 Sheffield 2nd 18/02/15
14:30
Longbenton Artificial
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 3v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 04/03/15
13:00
HPC - Rugby training pitch
2 Liverpool 1st 2v1 Newcastle 1st 04/03/15
15:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds
       
link

Finals

1 Northumbria 1st 2v0 Liverpool 1st 18/03/15
13:30
       
Institution Team Form
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WWWWWD
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWLW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWLWWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WWLWWW
Durham University Durham 4th WWDWDW
University of York York 2nd DWWWWD
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWWLWD
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd WWDWLW
Durham University Durham 5th WDWLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WDWDDW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LWWDWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd DWWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st DWWLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WWWWLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WWWLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st DWWDLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WLWWDL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WDLWLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st DWWWLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th DLWWWL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 1st WWLLWL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLLWLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WDDWLL
University of York York 1st LWLWWL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LWLWWL
Bangor University Bangor 1st LWLWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd LWDLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLDLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd LDWWLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th DWLLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st DLWWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLLLW
University of York York 3rd WLLLLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LWWLLL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th LWLLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LLLLWW
Keele University Keele 1st LLLLWW
University of Salford Salford 1st LLLLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 5th LLLLWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LDWDLL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st WLLLLD
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd DWLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st DLWLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) LLLLLW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLLLLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLDDLL
University of Salford Salford 2nd LDLLLL
Bangor University Bangor 3rd LDLLLL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd DLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top