Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Squash 2013-2014 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 0 0 32 151
2 Sheffield 1st 10 6 0 4 4 102
3 Newcastle 1st 10 7 0 3 12 101
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 4 0 6 0 73
5 Manchester 2nd 10 2 0 8 -16 51
6 Leeds 2nd 10 1 0 9 -32 22


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 30 149
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 9 0 1 14 123
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 6 0 4 10 96
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 4 0 6 -2 77
5 Birmingham 3rd 10 2 0 8 -16 49
6 Warwick 1st 10 0 0 10 -36 10


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 8 8 0 0 20 113
2 Bath 1st 8 6 0 2 18 100
3 UWE 1st 7 4 0 3 12 80
4 Southampton 1st 8 7 0 1 14 74
5 Cardiff 1st 8 4 0 4 2 59
6 Bath 2nd 8 3 0 5 -12 47
7 Swansea 1st 8 2 0 6 -16 37
8 Bournemouth 1st 8 1 0 7 -16 31
9 Bristol 2nd 7 0 0 7 -22 16


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:58 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 8 5 0 3 10 88
2 UCL 1st 8 5 0 3 10 85
3 Surrey 1st 8 5 0 3 0 73
4 Imperial 1st 8 3 0 5 -8 52
5 Sussex 1st 8 2 0 6 -12 42


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:58 P W D L GDPts
1 Robert Gordon 1st 5 4 0 1 14 50
2 Edinburgh 1st 5 4 0 1 12 48
3 Glasgow 1st 5 4 0 1 10 48
4 Edinburgh 2nd 5 2 0 3 -6 23
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 1 0 4 -10 17
6 Dundee 1st 5 0 0 5 -20 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Newcastle 1st 4v0 Edinburgh 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Heriot-Watt 1st v BYE 12/02/14
3 Southampton 1st 0v4 Cardiff 1st 12/02/14
16:00
Squash Courts
4 Surrey 1st v BYE 12/02/14
5 Manchester 2nd 2v2 Birmingham 3rd 12/02/14
14:20
Sugden Sports Centre
6 Sheffield 1st v BYE 12/02/14
7 Leeds 2nd 0v4 Edinburgh 1st 19/02/14
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
8 Dundee 1st v BYE 12/02/14
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd 0v4 Nottingham 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Squash Courts
10 Glasgow 1st v BYE 12/02/14
11 Bournemouth 1st 3v1 Sussex 1st 12/02/14
14:00
The West Hants Club
12 Imperial 1st v BYE 12/02/14
13 UWE 1st 3v1 Birmingham 2nd 12/02/14
13:00
Centre for Sport
14 Swansea 1st v BYE 12/02/14
15 Bristol 2nd 4v0 Warwick 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
16 Bath 2nd v BYE 12/02/14
       
link

Last 16

1 Newcastle 1st w/ov Heriot-Watt 1st 26/02/14
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Cardiff 1st w/ov Surrey 1st 26/02/14
13:00
Cardiff University Fitness and Squash Centre
3 Manchester 2nd 0v3 Sheffield 1st 26/02/14
13:45
The Northern
4 Edinburgh 1st 4v0 Dundee 1st 26/02/14
14:10
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
5 Nottingham 2nd 4v0 Glasgow 1st 26/02/14
14:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
6 Bournemouth 1st 3v1 Imperial 1st 26/02/14
14:00
The West Hants Club
7 UWE 1st 4v0 Swansea 1st 26/02/14
15:00
Centre for Sport
8 Bristol 2nd 3v1 Bath 2nd 26/02/14
14:00
Bristol Lawn Tennis & Squash Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 4v0 Cardiff 1st 05/03/14
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Sheffield 1st 2v2 Edinburgh 1st 05/03/14
13:00
Fulwood Squash Club
3 Nottingham 2nd 4v0 Bournemouth 1st 05/03/14
15:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
4 UWE 1st 2v2 Bristol 2nd 05/03/14
14:00
Centre for Sport
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Newcastle 1st 6v6 Edinburgh 1st 19/03/14
14:00
Squash Courts
2 Nottingham 2nd 1v3 UWE 1st 12/03/14
19:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top