Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2013-2014 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Plymouth 1st 14 13 0 1 237 41
2 Bath 3rd 14 10 0 4 280 30
3 Bath 4th 14 7 3 4 121 24
4 Bristol 3rd 14 6 2 6 -13 20
5 Exeter 4th 14 6 1 7 -26 18
6 Bournemouth 1st 14 5 0 9 -160 15
7 Exeter 5th 14 3 4 7 -95 13
8 UWE 2nd 14 1 0 13 -344 0


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 11 11 0 0 391 33
2 Aberystwyth 1st 11 8 0 3 153 26
3 USW 2nd 13 8 0 5 72 26
4 Hartpury 3rd 14 7 0 7 -39 23
5 Swansea 4th 14 7 0 7 -45 22
6 UWTSD Swansea 1st 11 5 0 6 -46 15
7 Swansea 3rd 12 2 0 10 -251 6
8 Cardiff 4th 10 0 0 10 -235 -12


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Marjons 1st 12 9 0 3 258 27
2 Exeter 6th 11 7 0 4 104 23
3 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 6 1 3 66 19
4 Bristol 4th 11 6 0 5 -53 18
5 Winchester 1st 12 5 1 6 69 16
6 Plymouth 2nd 12 3 0 9 -348 8
7 Southampton Solent 1st 12 2 2 8 -96 5


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 USW Newport 1st 12 10 0 2 54 38
2 Cardiff Met 4th 12 10 0 2 290 36
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 11 6 0 5 32 22
4 USW 3rd 11 5 0 6 78 17
5 UW Trinity St David 2nd (Lampeter) 12 3 0 9 -222 4
6 Royal Agricultural 2nd 12 3 0 9 -247 2
7 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 12 4 0 8 15 -9


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 2nd 12 9 0 3 98 31
2 Cardiff Met 5th 12 10 0 2 445 31
3 Aberystwyth 2nd 11 5 0 6 -163 19
4 Southampton 4th 12 7 0 5 6 18
5 Marjons 2nd 12 3 0 9 -196 8
6 Bath Spa 1st 11 3 0 8 -157 6
7 Southampton 3rd (Medics) 12 4 0 8 -33 3

       
link

Last 64

1 Bath Spa 1st vw/o Plymouth 1st 06/11/13
14:30
Bath Spa Newton Park
2 Marjons 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
3 Cardiff 4th v BYE 06/11/13
4 Southampton 3rd (Medics) v BYE 06/11/13
5 Plymouth 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
6 Bristol 4th v BYE 06/11/13
7 UWTSD Swansea 1st v BYE 06/11/13
14:00
8 SW Newport 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
Caerleon Campus
9 Hartpury 3rd 18v43 Bristol 3rd 06/11/13
Hartpury University
10 Southampton 4th v BYE 06/11/13
11 Royal Agricultural 1st v BYE 06/11/13
12 USW 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
13 Bath 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
14 Exeter 6th v BYE 06/11/13
15 USW Newport 1st v BYE 06/11/13
Caerleon Campus
16 Aberystwyth 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
17 Bournemouth 1st 17v57 Exeter 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
18 Southampton Solent 1st v BYE 06/11/13
19 Marjons 1st v BYE 06/11/13
20 Swansea 4th v BYE 06/11/13
21 Swansea 3rd 19v12 Royal Agricultural 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
22 USW 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
23 Cardiff 5th (Medics) v BYE 06/11/13
24 Bath 4th v BYE 06/11/13
25 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 22v8 Aberystwyth 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields
26 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
27 Bournemouth 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
28 Southampton 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
29 UWE 2nd w/ov UW Trinity St David 2nd (Lampeter) 06/11/13
14:00
Clifton RFC
30 Cardiff Met 4th 28v10 Cardiff Met 5th 06/11/13
14:00
Rumney RFC
31 Winchester 1st v BYE 06/11/13
32 Exeter 5th v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 Plymouth 1st 113v3 Marjons 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Plymouth Albion RFC
2 Cardiff 4th w/ov Southampton 3rd (Medics) 27/11/13
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 Plymouth 2nd 19v32 Bristol 4th 27/11/13
14:00
King George V Playing Fields
4 UWTSD Swansea 1st w/ov SW Newport 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Dunvant RFC
5 Bristol 3rd w/ov Southampton 4th 27/11/13
14:15
Coombe Dingle
6 Royal Agricultural 1st 18v19 USW 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Royal Agricultural University
7 Bath 3rd 18v19 Exeter 6th 27/11/13
13:00
Sulis Club
8 USW Newport 1st 14v3 Aberystwyth 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Caerleon Campus
9 Exeter 4th w/ov Southampton Solent 1st 27/11/13
14:00
Duckes Meadow
10 Marjons 1st 23v16 Swansea 4th 27/11/13
13:00
Delgany Rugby Ground
11 Swansea 3rd 19v0 USW 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Morriston RFC
12 Cardiff 5th (Medics) vw/o Bath 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
13 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 32v7 Gloucestershire 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields
14 Bournemouth 2nd 12v20 Southampton 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
15 UWE 2nd 18v17 Cardiff Met 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Clifton RFC
16 Winchester 1st vw/o Exeter 5th 27/11/13
14:00
Winchester Rugby Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Plymouth 1st w/ov Cardiff 4th 25/02/14
2 Bristol 4th 12v6 UWTSD Swansea 1st 23/02/14
14:00
Coombe Dingle
3 Bristol 3rd 11v7 USW 2nd 19/02/14
14:15
Coombe Dingle
4 USW Newport 1st 16v32 Exeter 6th 19/02/14
14:00
Caerleon Campus
5 Exeter 4th 8v9 Marjons 1st 19/02/14
14:00
Duckes Meadow
6 Swansea 3rd 15v21 Bath 4th 19/02/14
14:00
Sketty Lane
7 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st w/ov Southampton 2nd 12/02/14
8 Exeter 5th 34v14 UWE 2nd 19/02/14
14:00
Duckes Meadow
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 33v12 Bristol 4th 26/02/14
2 Bristol 3rd 32v24 Exeter 6th 26/02/14
14:15
Coombe Dingle
3 Marjons 1st 10v17 Bath 4th 26/02/14
14:00
Delgany Rugby Ground
4 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 35v17 Exeter 5th 26/02/14
14:00
Aberavon Green Stars
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Plymouth 1st 36v7 Bristol 3rd 12/03/14
14:00
Plymouth Albion RFC
2 Bath 4th 6v16 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Sulis Club
       
       
Institution Team Form
University of South Wales USW 2nd WWWWWL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 1st WWWWLW
University of Plymouth Plymouth 2nd WWWLWW
University of South Wales, Newport USW Newport 1st WLWWWW
University of Exeter Exeter 4th LWWWWW
Cardiff University Cardiff 4th WLWWDW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 5th WLDWWW
University of Bristol Bristol 4th WWWWLL
University of Plymouth Plymouth 1st WWWLLW
University of Southampton Southampton 2nd WLLWWW
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 1st LWWLWW
Swansea University Swansea 4th WWLLLW
University of Exeter Exeter 5th WLLWWL
University of Bristol Bristol 3rd WLLLWW
Solent University Southampton Solent 1st LWWWLL
University of South Wales USW 3rd LLWWLW
Hartpury University Hartpury 3rd LLWLWW
University of Bath Bath 3rd WLWLLL
University of Bath Bath 4th WLWLLL
University of the West of England (UWE) UWE 2nd WLLWLL
Bath Spa University Bath Spa 1st WLLLWL
University of Southampton Southampton 3rd (Medics) WLLLLW
Royal Agricultural University Royal Agricultural 1st WLLLLW
Cardiff University Cardiff 5th (Medics) LLWWLL
University of Exeter Exeter 6th LLLWWL
University of Winchester Winchester 1st LLLWWL
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 4th LWLLLL
Plymouth Marjon University Marjons 2nd LLWLLL
University of Gloucestershire Gloucestershire 2nd LLWLLL
Aberystwyth University Aberystwyth 2nd LLWLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen UW Trinity St David 2nd (Lampeter) LLLLWL
Royal Agricultural University Royal Agricultural 2nd LLLLWL
University of Southampton Southampton 4th LLLLLL
Swansea University Swansea 3rd LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Swansea UWTSD Swansea 1st LLLLLL
University of Wales Trinity St David Carmarthen UWTSD Carmarthen 1st LLLLLL
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 1st LLLLLL
Bournemouth University Bournemouth 2nd LLLLLL
University of South Wales, Newport SW Newport 2nd N/A
Image description
Back to top