Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 UCLAN 1st 10 10 0 0 172 30
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 0 4 -5 18
3 Manchester 2nd 10 5 1 4 6 16
4 Liverpool 2nd 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 Lancaster 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
6 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 0 0 10 -162 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 1st 10 9 0 1 110 27
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 8 0 2 265 24
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 5 0 5 10 15
4 Sheffield 1st 10 5 0 5 -30 15
5 Hull 1st 10 2 0 8 -272 6
6 Leeds 2nd 10 1 0 9 -83 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 0 2 105 24
2 Keele 1st 10 7 0 3 123 21
3 Manchester 3rd 10 7 0 3 44 21
4 Lancaster 2nd 10 4 0 6 -25 12
5 Cumbria 1st 10 2 0 8 -104 3
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 2 0 8 -143 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 8 0 2 120 24
2 Leeds 3rd 10 7 0 3 158 21
3 Northumbria 3rd 10 6 1 3 34 19
4 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 44 18
5 Newcastle 3rd 10 2 1 7 -29 4
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 0 0 10 -327 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 8 1 1 142 25
2 Manchester 4th 10 8 0 2 101 24
3 Bangor 1st 10 5 1 4 14 16
4 Edge Hill 2nd 10 4 0 6 -23 12
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 1 1 8 -91 1
6 Bolton 1st 10 2 1 7 -143 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York 1st 10 8 1 1 144 25
2 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 8 0 2 126 24
3 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 5 2 3 101 17
4 Sheffield 2nd 10 4 1 5 77 13
5 Newcastle 4th 10 3 0 7 -34 9
6 Teesside 1st 10 0 0 10 -414 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 10 10 0 0 288 30
2 Liverpool 3rd 10 7 0 3 76 21
3 UCLAN 2nd 10 5 0 5 -47 15
4 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 3 0 7 -103 9
5 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 3 0 7 -70 9
6 Keele 2nd 10 2 0 8 -144 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 4th 10 9 1 0 108 28
2 Durham 3rd 10 6 1 3 72 19
3 Northumbria 4th 10 6 0 4 49 18
4 York 2nd 10 4 0 6 -9 12
5 Sunderland 1st 10 3 0 7 -63 9
6 Hull 2nd 10 1 0 9 -157 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 4th 10 8 2 0 157 26
2 Lancaster 3rd 10 6 1 3 31 19
3 Edge Hill 3rd 10 5 0 5 22 15
4 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 10 3 1 6 -49 10
5 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 3 0 7 -73 9
6 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 3 0 7 -88 9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 5th 10 8 0 2 228 24
2 Bradford 1st 10 8 0 2 113 24
3 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 5 1 4 36 16
4 Sheffield 3rd 10 5 0 5 153 15
5 York 3rd 10 3 1 6 -92 10
6 Teesside 2nd 10 0 0 10 -438 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Newcastle 3rd 31v38 MMU 1st 06/11/13
19:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
2 Leeds 3rd 42v23 Bangor 1st 06/11/13
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 Liverpool 2nd w/ov Bolton 1st 06/11/13
17:00
Sports Centre 1
4 Manchester 2nd w/ov Bradford 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
5 Leeds 2nd 72v14 Teesside 1st 06/11/13
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
6 Edge Hill 2nd 34v31 Chester (Chester) 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
7 Leeds 5th 25v50 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
The Edge
8 Liv' John Moores 2nd 63v33 Cumbria 1st 06/11/13
13:00
IM Marsh
9 Northumbria 3rd 29v50 UCLAN 1st 06/11/13
16:30
Sport Central
10 York 1st 85v12 Chester (Chester) 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
Tent 1
11 Northumbria 4th 38v34 Durham 3rd 06/11/13
14:30
Sport Central
12 MMU 3rd 42v21 Edge Hill 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
13 Leeds Beckett 2nd 64v15 Newcastle 4th 06/11/13
16:00
Arena
14 Keele 1st 59v17 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
15 Sunderland 1st v BYE 06/11/13
16 York 3rd v BYE 06/11/13
17 Liverpool 3rd 17v54 Lancaster 1st 06/11/13
15:30
Sports Centre 1
18 Huddersfield 1st 25v35 Hull 2nd 06/11/13
13:30
University Sports Hall
19 Sheffield 1st 59v11 Keele 2nd 06/11/13
16:00
Goodwin Sports centre
20 Liv' John Moores 3rd 29v26 Lancaster 2nd 06/11/13
17:00
IM Marsh
21 York 2nd 30v39 Hull 1st 06/11/13
13:00
Tent 1
22 Sheffield 2nd 46v19 Lancaster 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
23 Leeds Beckett 4th 32v31 Leeds 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Arena
24 MMU 2nd 46v31 Leeds Beckett 3rd 06/11/13
15:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
25 Durham 2nd 36v42 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/11/13
16:00
Maiden Castle
26 Liverpool 4th 62v35 Leeds Trinity 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Sports Centre 1
27 Manchester 3rd 49v23 MMU 5th 06/11/13
15:30
Armitage Site
28 Liverpool Hope 1st 36v51 Manchester 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Hope Park
29 York St John 1st 90v16 Sheffield 3rd 06/11/13
18:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
30 MMU 4th 35v52 Salford 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
31 UCLAN 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
32 Teesside 2nd v BYE 06/11/13
       
link

Last 32

1 MMU 1st 40v26 Leeds 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
2 Liverpool 2nd 31v38 Manchester 2nd 27/11/13
15:30
Sports Centre 1
3 Leeds 2nd 43v24 Edge Hill 2nd 27/11/13
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 45v42 Liv' John Moores 2nd 27/11/13
16:00
EIS Sheffield
5 UCLAN 1st 56v31 York 1st 27/11/13
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
6 Northumbria 4th 43v31 MMU 3rd 27/11/13
17:00
Sport Central
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd 38v32 Keele 1st 27/11/13
15:00
Green Hall
8 Sunderland 1st 47v25 York 3rd 27/11/13
14:30
City Space
9 Lancaster 1st w/ov Hull 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Sports Hall 1
10 Sheffield 1st 59v16 Liv' John Moores 3rd 27/11/13
18:00
Goodwin Sports centre
11 Hull 1st 43v33 Sheffield 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
12 Leeds Beckett 4th 38v32 MMU 2nd 27/11/13
13:00
Green Hall
13 Sheffield Hallam 1st 69v26 Liverpool 4th 27/11/13
18:00
EIS Sheffield
14 Manchester 3rd 36v38 Manchester 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Armitage Site
15 York St John 1st 89v38 Salford 1st 27/11/13
17:30
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
16 UCLAN 2nd w/ov Teesside 2nd 27/11/13
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 MMU 1st 31v32 Manchester 2nd 12/02/14
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
2 Leeds 2nd 42v17 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 12/02/14
16:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
3 UCLAN 1st 84v26 Northumbria 4th 12/02/14
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 95v13 Sunderland 1st 12/02/14
14:00
Arena
5 Lancaster 1st 51v35 Sheffield 1st 12/02/14
14:30
Sports Hall 2
6 Hull 1st 42v33 Leeds Beckett 4th 12/02/14
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
7 Sheffield Hallam 1st 56v30 Manchester 4th 12/02/14
18:00
EIS Sheffield
8 York St John 1st 91v21 UCLAN 2nd 12/02/14
18:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 50v31 Leeds 2nd 26/02/14
17:00
Armitage Site
2 UCLAN 1st 53v52 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/02/14
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
3 Lancaster 1st 49v23 Hull 1st 26/02/14
16:30
Sports Hall 2
4 York St John 1st 37v42 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10/03/14
19:15
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 59v57 UCLAN 1st 12/03/14
13:00
Armitage Site
2 Lancaster 1st 57v54 Sheffield Hallam 1st 12/03/14
14:30
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Finals

1 Manchester 2nd 46v31 Lancaster 1st 19/03/14
15:00
Tournament Based
       
Institution Team Form
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th WWWWWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWD
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd DWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st WWWWWL
University of York York 2nd WWWWWL
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWWWWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st WWWWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWWLWW
Keele University Keele 1st WWLWWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WLWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st LWWWWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd WWWWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WLWWLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th WLWWLW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WLWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WLWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WLWLWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWWWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th LWLWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd LLWWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 5th WWLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd WLWWLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WLWLLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLLWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st WLLLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LWWLWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LWWLLW
University of York York 3rd LLWWLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLWLWW
Teesside University Teesside 1st LLWLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLDWWL
University of Hull Hull 1st LDLWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WWLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLLWLL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LWWLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWLLLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LWLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLWLLW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WLLLLL
University of York York 1st WLLLLL
York St John University York St John 1st LWLLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd LLLWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLLWLL
University of Salford Salford 1st LLLLWL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th LLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top