Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS MARS Football 2013-2014 - Northern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 10 8 1 1 14 25
2 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 8 1 1 21 24
3 MMU 6th (Manchester) 10 4 3 3 5 15
4 Lancaster 2nd 10 4 2 4 -5 14
5 UCLAN 4th 10 2 0 8 -25 6
6 Bolton 1st 10 0 1 9 -10 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York 2nd 10 7 1 2 7 21
2 Sunderland 2nd 10 6 1 3 14 19
3 York 3rd 10 5 1 4 7 15
4 Teesside 2nd 10 4 2 4 -1 14
5 York St John 2nd 10 3 1 6 -7 10
6 Northumbria 4th 10 1 2 7 -20 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 10 0 0 25 30
2 Liverpool 3rd 10 5 1 4 7 16
3 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 10 5 1 4 6 16
4 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 4 1 5 -2 12
5 Liverpool Hope 2nd 10 2 0 8 -19 6
6 Edge Hill 3rd 10 1 3 6 -17 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 4th 9 6 2 1 14 20
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 6 2 2 10 20
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th 10 6 0 4 5 18
4 Leeds 4th 9 3 1 5 -2 10
5 Hull 3rd 10 3 1 6 -11 9
6 Bradford 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 10 7 1 2 20 22
2 Bolton 2nd 10 6 2 2 5 20
3 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 10 6 1 3 10 19
4 Liverpool 4th 10 4 2 4 2 14
5 Salford 3rd 10 2 0 8 -17 5
6 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 10 1 2 7 -20 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 8 1 1 23 25
2 Huddersfield 2nd 10 6 2 2 15 20
3 Sunderland 3rd 10 4 1 5 -6 13
4 Hull 4th 10 4 1 5 5 12
5 Teesside 4th 10 3 0 7 -17 9
6 York St John 4th 10 2 1 7 -20 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Blackburn 1st 10 9 0 1 18 27
2 Bangor 2nd 10 5 1 4 3 16
3 Bangor 3rd 10 4 0 6 -8 12
4 Salford 2nd 10 3 2 5 -9 10
5 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 10 5 0 5 13 8
6 Keele 2nd 10 2 1 7 -17 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 York St John 3rd 8 4 2 2 4 14
2 York 4th 8 4 2 2 10 13
3 Teesside 3rd 8 3 2 3 -4 11
4 Huddersfield 3rd 8 2 4 2 -3 10
5 Leeds Trinity 3rd 8 1 2 5 -7 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 4th 10 6 3 1 21 20
2 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 10 4 4 2 3 15
3 Salford 4th 10 5 1 4 2 15
4 Keele 3rd 10 3 2 5 -4 11
5 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 10 3 3 4 -4 11
6 Bolton 3rd 10 1 3 6 -18 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds City 1st 7 5 2 0 17 16
2 Bradford 3rd 7 5 0 2 1 14
3 Hull 5th 7 4 2 1 7 13
4 Bradford 2nd 7 3 1 3 -2 9
5 Hull 6th 7 2 3 2 0 8
6 Sunderland 4th 7 2 2 3 0 8
7 Leeds Arts 1st 7 0 3 4 -14 3
8 Grimsby 1st 7 0 1 6 -9 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Warrington) 3rd 8 7 0 1 33 20
2 UCLAN 5th 8 6 1 1 11 19
3 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 8 3 0 5 -2 8
4 UCFB 4th (Wembley) 8 2 0 6 -17 5
5 Keele 4th 8 1 1 6 -25 4

       
link

Premilinary Round

1 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
2 Salford 4th v BYE 30/10/13
3 Sheffield Hallam 4th v BYE 30/10/13
4 York St John 4th v BYE 30/10/13
5 Bolton 1st v BYE 30/10/13
6 MMU 6th (Manchester) v BYE 30/10/13
7 Leeds Trinity 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
8 Sheffield 4th v BYE 30/10/13
9 Leeds City 1st 3v0 UCFB 4th (Etihad) 30/10/13
13:30
Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
10 Richmond Int. 1st v BYE 30/10/13
15:00
The Garforth Town AFC Genix healthcare stadium
11 Sunderland 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
12 Hull 4th v BYE 30/10/13
13 Manchester Met 5th v BYE 30/10/13
14 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) v BYE 30/10/13
15 Leeds Trinity 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
16 Bradford 1st v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Woodhall Playing Fields
17 Lancaster 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
18 UCLAN 5th v BYE 30/10/13
19 York 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
22 Acres
20 Huddersfield 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
21 Edge Hill 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
22 MMU 8th (Cheshire) v BYE 30/10/13
23 Teesside 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
24 Sunderland 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
25 Grimsby 1st v BYE 30/10/13
26 Hull 5th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
27 UCLAN 4th v BYE 30/10/13
28 Bradford 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Woodhall Playing Fields
29 Huddersfield 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
30 Teesside 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
31 York 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
22 Acres
32 Bolton 3rd 1v3 Keele 3rd 30/10/13
14:00
ST CATHERINE'S ACADEMY
33 Northumbria 4th v BYE 30/10/13
34 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) v BYE 30/10/13
35 Salford 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
36 Liverpool 4th v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
37 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) v BYE 30/10/13
38 Blackburn 1st v BYE 30/10/13
39 York St John 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
40 Hull 6th 5v6 Leeds Arts 1st 30/10/13
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
41 Chester (Warrington) 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
42 Liverpool Hope 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Hope Park
43 UCFB 1st (Etihad) v BYE 30/10/13
44 Bradford 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Woodhall Playing Fields
45 York St John 2nd (i2i) v BYE 30/10/13
46 Keele 4th v BYE 30/10/13
47 MMU 7th (Cheshire) v BYE 30/10/13
48 Chester (Warrington) 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
49 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) v BYE 30/10/13
50 York 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
22 Acres
51 Bangor 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
52 Liverpool 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Wyncote Sports Grounds - Rugby Pitches
53 Sheffield 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
54 Keele 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
55 Teesside 4th v BYE 30/10/13
56 Hull 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
57 Chester (Chester) 3rd v BYE 30/10/13
58 Bangor 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
59 Chester (Chester) 4th v BYE 30/10/13
60 Salford 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
61 Cumbria 1st v BYE 30/10/13
62 Sunderland 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
63 Leeds 4th v BYE 30/10/13
64 Bolton 2nd v BYE 30/10/13
       
link

Last 64

1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 6v1 Salford 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Sealand Road
2 Sheffield Hallam 4th 8v0 York St John 4th 06/11/13
14:00
SHU Sports Park (GRASS)
3 Bolton 1st 9v3 MMU 6th (Manchester) 06/11/13
13:50
ST CATHERINE'S ACADEMY 4G PITCH
4 Leeds Trinity 2nd 6v7 Sheffield 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Football Pitch 2
5 Leeds City 1st 4v0 Richmond Int. 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
6 Sunderland 3rd 3v2 Hull 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
7 Manchester Met 5th 2v3 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 20/11/13
13:00
Sandbach United FC
8 Leeds Trinity 3rd 0v6 Bradford 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Football Pitch 1 (Grass)
9 Lancaster 2nd 3v0 UCLAN 5th 06/11/13
14:00
Football Pitches
10 York 4th 1v0 Huddersfield 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
22 Acres
11 Edge Hill 3rd 1v2 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 06/11/13
14:00
Edge Hill Pitches Football
12 Teesside 2nd 6v2 Sunderland 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
13 Grimsby 1st 3v2 Hull 5th 06/11/13
14 UCLAN 4th 2v0 Bradford 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
UCLan Sports Arena
15 Huddersfield 2nd 3v1 Teesside 3rd 06/11/13
14:15
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
16 York 3rd 4v2 Keele 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
22 Acres
17 Northumbria 4th 0v3 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 06/11/13
14:00
Bullocksteads Sports Ground (via KP)
18 Salford 3rd 3v3 Liverpool 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Castle Irwell Student Village
19 Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) 3v4 Blackburn 1st 06/11/13
14:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
20 York St John 3rd 6v1 Leeds Arts 1st 06/11/13
14:00
Hull Road Playing Fields
21 Chester (Warrington) 2nd 1v3 Liverpool Hope 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Athletics Pitch
22 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 2v1 Bradford 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
23 York St John 2nd (i2i) 11v0 Keele 4th 06/11/13
14:00
Hull Road Playing Fields
24 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 8v4 Chester (Warrington) 3rd 20/11/13
15:00
Sandbach United FC
25 UCFB 3rd (Etihad) 0v6 York 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Burnley Belvedere
26 Bangor 3rd 0v7 Liverpool 3rd 06/11/13
13:00
Ffriddoedd Grass Pitches
27 Sheffield 3rd 3v0 Keele 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
28 Teesside 4th 1v3 Hull 3rd 06/11/13
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
29 Chester (Chester) 3rd 2v2 Bangor 2nd 06/11/13
15:00
MUGA Campus 3G
30 Chester (Chester) 4th 4v1 Salford 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
Sealand Road
31 Cumbria 1st 2v3 Sunderland 2nd 06/11/13
14:00
SheepMount Playing Fields
32 Leeds 4th 1v0 Bolton 2nd 06/11/13
14:30
Sports Park Weetwood (North Pavillion)
       
link

Last 32

1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 3v4 Sheffield Hallam 4th 27/11/13
13:00
MUGA Campus 3G
2 Bolton 1st 0v2 Sheffield 4th 27/11/13
13:15
LADYBRIDGE FC, 3G PITCH
3 Leeds City 1st 5v3 Sunderland 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
4 UCFB 2nd (Etihad) 1v3 Bradford 1st 27/11/13
13:30
Burnley Belvedere
5 Lancaster 2nd 5v1 York 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Football Pitches
6 MMU 8th (Cheshire) 3v5 Teesside 2nd 27/11/13
15:00
Sandbach United FC
7 Grimsby 1st 9v2 UCLAN 4th 27/11/13
8 Huddersfield 2nd 2v4 York 3rd 27/11/13
13:30
Shelly FC, Storthes Hall
9 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 5v3 Salford 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
SheepMount Playing Fields
10 Blackburn 1st 5v0 York St John 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Pleasington Playing Fields
11 Liverpool Hope 2nd 1v4 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 27/11/13
13:00
Hope Park
12 York St John 2nd (i2i) 3v3 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 27/11/13
14:00
Hull Road Playing Fields
13 York 2nd 3v0 Liverpool 3rd 27/11/13
15:00
3G
14 Sheffield 3rd 1v2 Hull 3rd 27/11/13
14:00
Norton Playing Fields (GRASS)
15 Chester (Chester) 3rd 5v0 Chester (Chester) 4th 27/11/13
15:00
MUGA Campus 3G
16 Sunderland 2nd 5v0 Leeds 4th 27/11/13
14:00
Downhill Sports Complex
       
link

Last 16

1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 2v2 Sheffield 4th 12/02/14
13:30
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 Leeds City 1st vw/o Bradford 1st 22/02/14
11:00
Leeds City College, Horsforth Campus
3 Lancaster 2nd LvL Teesside 2nd 12/02/14
Football Pitches
4 Grimsby 1st 2v3 York 3rd 12/02/14
13:00
Bradley Football Development Centre
5 Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) 1v1 Blackburn 1st 20/02/14
21:00
University of Cumbria (Penrith Campus)
6 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 1v0 MMU 7th (Cheshire) 12/02/14
13:30
Gawthorpe Hall
7 York 2nd 8v0 Hull 3rd 12/02/14
14:00
22 Acres
8 Chester (Chester) 3rd 6v1 Sunderland 2nd 12/02/14
15:00
MUGA Campus 3G
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Sheffield Hallam 4th 2v2 Bradford 1st 26/02/14
15:00
SHU Sports Park (3G ASTRO Rubber Crumb)
2 Teesside 2nd 1v0 York 3rd 26/02/14
14:00
Acklam Rugby Club
3 Blackburn 1st 1v2 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 26/02/14
14:00
Pleasington Playing Fields
4 York 2nd 1v3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 26/02/14
14:00
22 Acres
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bradford 1st 0v1 Teesside 2nd 12/03/14
14:00
Woodhall Playing Fields
2 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 4v3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 12/03/14
14:00
Gawthorpe Hall
       
link

Finals

1 Teesside 2nd 2v0 UCFB 1st (Etihad) 26/03/14
17:00
Thornaby FC
       
Institution Team Form
UCFB UCFB 1st (Etihad) WWWWWW
York St John University York St John 3rd WWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 2nd (Etihad) WWWDWW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd WWWLWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd WWWLWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd LWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 7th (Cheshire) WWWDWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th WDLWWW
University of Salford Salford 4th LWWWDW
Richmond The American International University in London Richmond Int. 1st WWLLWW
UCFB UCFB 3rd (Etihad) WWLLWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WLWWWL
University of Bolton Bolton 2nd WLWWLW
University of York York 2nd WLWWDD
Bangor University Bangor 3rd LWWWLW
University of Salford Salford 3rd DWWWLD
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 5th WLWWLD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 4th WDWDDL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LWWDWL
University of Hull Hull 4th LWLDWW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st (Carlisle) DWWDDL
University of Hull Hull 6th WLWLWL
University of Salford Salford 2nd WLWLLW
UCFB UCFB 4th (Etihad) WLLWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLLWWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 6th (Manchester) WLLWWL
University of Hull Hull 5th WLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 3rd WDWLLD
University of Cumbria Cumbria 3rd (Lancaster) LWLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LWDDDD
University of Bolton Bolton 1st LLLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th DWLWDL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 3rd DLDLWW
Keele University Keele 3rd WWLDLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLDWL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd WDWLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 3rd LLDLWW
Grimsby Institute of Further and Higher Education Grimsby 1st DLWDDL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th DLLWWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 4th WWLLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd WLLLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd (i2i) LDDLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLLWLD
Leeds City College Leeds City 1st LLLDWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 4th LDLWLL
University of York York 4th LDLLLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LWLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 4th LWLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 4th LLWLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd LLWLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLWLLL
University of Chester (Warrington) Chester (Warrington) 2nd LLLWLL
Leeds Arts University Leeds Arts 1st LLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 8th (Cheshire) LLLLWL
University of York York 3rd LLLLLW
Keele University Keele 4th LLLLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th DLLLDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 4th LLLLLL
York St John University York St John 4th LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 3rd LLLLLL
University Centre at Blackburn College Blackburn 1st LLLLLL
University of Bolton Bolton 3rd LLLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd LLLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top