Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2011-2012 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 1st 8 6 0 2 4 18
2 UCLAN 1st 8 4 0 4 -4 12
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 8 4 0 4 1 12
4 Bangor 1st 8 5 0 3 1 12
5 Edge Hill 1st 8 3 0 5 -9 9
6 Keele 1st 8 4 0 4 5 6
7 MMU Cheshire 1st 8 2 0 6 -6 -3
8 Chester (Chester) 1st 8 0 0 8 -7 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 8 7 0 1 14 21
2 Newcastle 1st 8 7 0 1 13 21
3 Leeds 1st 8 3 0 5 -4 9
4 Sheffield 1st 8 1 0 7 -16 3
5 Hull 1st 8 2 0 6 -7 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:20 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 5 4 0 1 9 12
2 Northumbria 2nd 5 4 0 1 8 12
3 Bradford 1st 5 4 0 1 1 12
4 Teesside 1st 5 2 0 3 2 3
5 York St John 1st 5 0 0 5 -14 0
6 Sunderland 1st 5 1 0 4 -6 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 30/11/11
2 Keele 1st v BYE 30/11/11
Keele Sports Centre
3 Bangor 1st v BYE 30/11/11
4 MMU Cheshire 1st v BYE 30/11/11
5 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 30/11/11
6 UCLAN 1st v BYE 30/11/11
7 Chester (Chester) 1st v BYE 30/11/11
Chester Campus Sports Hall
8 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Lancaster 1st 30/11/11
16:00
Sports Centre 1
9 Huddersfield 1st 3v0 Sheffield 1st 30/11/11
17:00
University Sports Hall
10 Hull 1st 3v1 Leeds 1st 30/11/11
15:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
11 Bradford 1st w/ov Sheffield Hallam 2nd 28/01/12
12:00
Sports Hall
12 Durham 1st 3v1 Newcastle 1st 30/11/11
18:00
Maiden Castle
13 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 30/11/11
14 York St John 1st v BYE 30/11/11
15 Sunderland 1st v BYE 30/11/11
16 Teesside 1st v BYE 30/11/11
       
link

Last 16

1 Edge Hill 1st 3v0 Keele 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Edge Hill, Old Gym
2 Bangor 1st w/ov MMU Cheshire 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
3 Liv' John Moores 1st 2v1 UCLAN 1st 01/02/12
15:30
IM Marsh
4 Chester (Chester) 1st vw/o Liverpool 1st 01/02/12
18:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
5 Huddersfield 1st w/ov Hull 1st 01/02/12
16:00
University Sports Hall
6 Bradford 1st 0v3 Durham 1st 01/02/12
14:00
Sports Hall
7 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 York St John 1st 01/02/12
16:00
Sport Central
8 Sunderland 1st 2v3 Teesside 1st 01/02/12
16:00
City Space
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edge Hill 1st 0v2 Bangor 1st 22/02/12
16:30
Edge Hill, Old Gym
2 Liv' John Moores 1st 3v2 Liverpool 1st 29/02/12
17:00
IM Marsh
3 Huddersfield 1st 0v3 Durham 1st 22/02/12
16:00
University Sports Hall
4 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Teesside 1st 22/02/12
16:00
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bangor 1st 2v3 Liv' John Moores 1st 07/03/12
20:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Durham 1st 3v2 Northumbria 2nd 07/03/12
18:00
Maiden Castle
       
link

Finals

       

Image description
Back to top