Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Squash 2012-2013 - Trophy - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 8 0 2 22 24
2 Durham 1st 10 8 0 2 18 24
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 6 0 4 10 18
4 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 -6 18
5 Leeds 2nd 10 2 0 8 -22 3
6 Manchester Met 1st (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -22 -7


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Birmingham 2nd 6 6 0 0 15 18
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 6 5 0 1 8 15
3 Warwick 1st 6 4 0 2 6 12
4 Nottingham 2nd 6 3 0 3 4 9
5 Birmingham 3rd 6 1 0 5 -14 3
6 Loughborough 1st 6 1 0 5 -12 3
7 Oxford 2nd 6 1 0 5 -7 0


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 7 7 0 0 20 21
2 Exeter 1st 6 5 0 1 16 15
3 UWE 1st 7 5 0 2 4 15
4 Bath 1st 7 4 0 3 6 12
5 Bristol 2nd 7 3 0 4 -9 9
6 Swansea 1st 6 1 0 5 -2 3
7 Cardiff 1st 7 1 0 6 -11 3
8 Bournemouth 1st 7 1 0 6 -24 2


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 8 0 2 18 24
2 Imperial 1st 10 8 0 2 15 24
3 Portsmouth 1st 10 7 0 3 10 21
4 Sussex 1st 9 3 0 6 -6 9
5 King's College 1st 9 3 0 6 -5 3
6 LSE 1st 10 0 0 10 -32 -4


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Aberdeen 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Dundee 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Edinburgh 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Edinburgh 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 St Andrews 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Robert Gordon 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Glasgow 1st 0 0 0 0 0 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Portsmouth 1st v BYE 06/02/13
2 Bournemouth 1st 1v3 King's College 1st 06/02/13
13:00
The West Hants Club
3 Sussex 1st w/ov Bristol 2nd 06/02/13
14:30
Sussex Sports Centre
4 Cardiff 1st 1v3 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/13
5 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 06/02/13
6 Bath 1st 4v0 Oxford 2nd 06/02/13
13:00
Founders Hall
7 Manchester Met 1st (Manchester) v BYE 06/02/13
8 Loughborough 1st w/ov Edinburgh 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Edward Herbert Building Squash Courts
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 06/02/13
10 Robert Gordon 1st 3v1 Newcastle 1st 06/02/13
15:30
Mannofield Squash Club
11 Glasgow 1st v BYE 06/02/13
12 Dundee 1st 4v0 Edinburgh 2nd 06/02/13
14:10
The Pleasance
13 UWE 1st v BYE 06/02/13
Centre for Sport
14 Swansea 1st 1v3 LSE 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Sketty Lane
15 Warwick 1st v BYE 06/02/13
16 Leeds 2nd 2v2 Birmingham 3rd 06/02/13
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Portsmouth 1st 4v0 King's College 1st 13/02/13
14:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
2 Sussex 1st 1v3 Nottingham 2nd 13/02/13
3 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 Bath 1st 13/02/13
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
4 Manchester Met 1st (Manchester) w/ov Loughborough 1st 13/02/13
13:40
Sugden Sports Centre*
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd w/ov Robert Gordon 1st 14/02/13
12:00
Squash Courts
6 Glasgow 1st 15v0 Dundee 1st 13/02/13
14:30
Stevenson Building
7 UWE 1st 3v0 LSE 1st 13/02/13
15:00
Centre for Sport
8 Warwick 1st 3v1 Leeds 2nd 13/02/13
14:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Portsmouth 1st 3v1 Nottingham 2nd 20/02/13
14:00
Spinnaker Sports Centre
2 Birmingham 2nd 3v1 Manchester Met 1st (Manchester) 20/02/13
14:30
Munrow Squash Courts
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 3v1 Glasgow 1st 20/02/13
15:30
Squash Courts
4 UWE 1st 1v3 Warwick 1st 20/02/13
15:00
Centre for Sport
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Portsmouth 1st 1v3 Birmingham 2nd 06/03/13
Mountbatten Centre
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 3v1 Warwick 1st 06/03/13
16:00
Squash Courts
       
Image description
Back to top