Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Tennis 2012-2013 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Women's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 1st 10 8 2 0 82 26
2 Surrey 1st 10 5 2 3 28 17
3 Roehampton 1st 10 3 2 5 -14 11
4 Reading 1st 10 3 2 5 -38 11
5 Chichester 1st 10 4 1 5 2 10
6 Brunel 1st 10 2 1 7 -60 7


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Middlesex 1st 9 8 1 0 32 25
2 Essex 1st 10 5 1 4 8 13
3 UCL 1st 8 2 2 4 -12 5
4 King's College 1st 7 3 0 4 8 0
5 Hertfordshire 1st 9 3 0 6 -16 -1
6 Essex 2nd 7 2 0 5 -20 -3


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 1st 4 3 1 0 20 10
2 UCL 2nd 4 2 1 1 -2 7
3 LSE 2nd 4 2 0 2 -12 6
4 Kingston 1st 4 1 0 3 2 -3
5 Westminster 1st 4 1 0 3 -8 -3


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:54 P W D L GDPts
1 Queen Mary 1st 6 6 0 0 44 18
2 Imperial 2nd 7 6 0 1 28 18
3 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st 6 3 0 3 -4 9
4 Royal Veterinary 1st 7 2 1 4 -24 6
5 Canterbury CC 1st 5 2 1 2 -12 6
6 SOAS 1st 6 2 0 4 0 0
7 East London 1st 6 0 2 4 -24 -4
8 City 1st 7 2 0 5 -8 -4

       
link

Round 1

1 Hertfordshire 1st 12v0 City 1st 14/11/12
12:30
Gosling Sports Park
2 Canterbury CC 1st 10v2 Buckingham New 1st 14/11/12
Polo Farm
3 Brunel 1st 10v2 Chichester 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Sports Park
4 Imperial 2nd 10v2 SOAS 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Hyde Park Tennis
5 Royal Veterinary 1st 6v6 East London 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Potters Bar Tennis Club
6 Royal Free (RUMS) 1st 0v12 Essex 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Coolhurst Tennis Club
7 East London 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
12:00
The Connaught Club
8 Essex 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
9 Sussex 1st w/ov King's College 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Falmer Sports Complex
10 UCL 1st 12v0 Kingston 1st 14/11/12
12:30
Westway Sports Centre
11 Roehampton 1st 6v6 LSE 2nd 14/11/12
12:30
Sutton Tennis Academy
12 UCL 2nd v BYE 14/11/12
13 Westminster 1st 4v8 Middlesex 1st 26/11/12
13:00
14 Surrey 1st 6v6 Queen Mary 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Surrey Sports Park
15 Royal Holloway 1st v BYE 14/11/12
16 Reading 1st v BYE 14/11/12
       
link

Last 16

1 Hertfordshire 1st w/ov Canterbury CC 1st 12/12/12
12:30
Gosling Sports Park
2 Brunel 1st 4v2 Imperial 2nd 28/11/12
12:00
Sports Park
3 East London 1st w/ov Essex 1st 28/11/12
12:00
The Connaught Club
4 East London 2nd vw/o Essex 2nd 28/11/12
12:00
5 Sussex 1st 10v2 UCL 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Falmer Sports Complex
6 Roehampton 1st vw/o UCL 2nd 28/11/12
7 Middlesex 1st 8v6 Surrey 1st 28/11/12
8 Royal Holloway 1st 12v0 Reading 1st 28/11/12
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Hertfordshire 1st 10v2 Brunel 1st 06/02/13
2 East London 1st 8v7 Essex 2nd 06/02/13
12:00
The Connaught Club
3 Sussex 1st 8v4 UCL 2nd 06/02/13
13:00
Falmer Sports Complex
4 Middlesex 1st 0v12 Royal Holloway 1st 06/02/13
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Hertfordshire 1st 4v8 East London 1st 20/02/13
12:30
Gosling Sports Park
2 Sussex 1st 4v8 Royal Holloway 1st 20/02/13
13:00
Falmer Sports Complex
       
link

Finals

1 East London 1st 2v10 Royal Holloway 1st 13/03/13
13:00
The Connaught Club
       
Image description
Back to top