Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2012-2013 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

Sponsor Image
link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 0 0 58 30
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 4 3 3 2 15
3 Bangor 1st 10 4 1 5 -4 13
4 Manchester 3rd 10 3 2 5 -14 11
5 UCLAN 1st 10 3 0 7 -30 9
6 Lancaster 1st 10 2 2 6 -12 8


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 9 8 0 1 36 24
2 York 1st 10 5 2 3 10 17
3 Durham 1st 10 3 3 4 0 12
4 Hull 1st 10 2 5 3 -4 11
5 Leeds 2nd 10 3 1 6 -26 10
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 9 2 1 6 -16 7


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Keele 1st 10 9 0 1 50 27
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 6 3 1 24 21
3 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 1 3 18 19
4 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 2 2 6 -24 8
5 Bangor 2nd 10 1 2 7 -40 5
6 Lancaster 2nd 10 2 0 8 -28 3


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 8 2 0 40 26
2 Newcastle 2nd 10 7 2 1 28 23
3 Sunderland 1st 10 4 2 4 -8 14
4 Sheffield 2nd 10 3 2 5 2 8
5 Teesside 1st 10 1 4 5 -22 7
6 Northumbria 2nd 10 0 2 8 -40 2


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 1 1 22 25
2 Keele 2nd 10 7 0 3 18 21
3 UCLAN 2nd 10 5 2 3 8 17
4 Cumbria 1st 10 3 0 7 -24 9
5 Salford 1st 10 3 0 7 -8 6
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 2 1 7 -16 1


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Huddersfield 1st 10 9 1 0 48 28
2 Durham 2nd 10 7 1 2 38 22
3 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 18 21
4 Leeds 3rd 10 4 0 6 -6 12
5 York 3rd 10 2 0 8 -36 6
6 York St John 1st 10 0 0 10 -62 0


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 2nd 10 9 0 1 50 27
2 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 7 1 2 26 22
3 Edge Hill 2nd 10 6 0 4 6 18
4 Bangor 3rd 10 5 1 4 0 16
5 Edge Hill 3rd 10 1 0 9 -50 3
6 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 1 0 9 -32 0


Updated: 20/04/2017 16:52 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 6 4 2 0 24 14
2 Hull 2nd 6 4 1 1 26 13
3 Hull 3rd 6 3 2 1 6 11
4 Bradford 2nd 6 3 0 3 0 9
5 Teesside 2nd 6 1 2 3 -14 5
6 Sunderland 2nd 6 2 1 3 2 4
7 Teesside 3rd 6 0 0 6 -44 0

       
link

Round 1

1 Bangor 1st v BYE 31/10/12
2 MMU 3rd (Cheshire) 1v7 Edge Hill 1st 31/10/12
13:00
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
3 Keele 1st 7v1 Salford 1st 31/10/12
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
4 Liverpool 1st v BYE 31/10/12
5 Manchester 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
No Match
6 Lancaster 2nd 8v0 Edge Hill 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
Sports Hall 2
7 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
8 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 2v6 Liverpool Hope 1st 31/10/12
14:30
Crewe Campus Sports Hall
9 UCLAN 1st v BYE 31/10/12
10 Keele 2nd 8v0 Salford 2nd 31/10/12
14:00
Keele Sports Centre
11 MMU 1st (Manchester) v BYE 31/10/12
12 Edge Hill 3rd 3v5 Bangor 3rd 31/10/12
14:00
Edge Hill Sports Hall
13 Lancaster 1st v BYE 31/10/12
14 Liv' John Moores 1st 1v7 UCLAN 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
IM Marsh
15 Bangor 2nd 9v8 Huddersfield 1st 31/10/12
13:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
16 Cumbria 1st 3v5 Bradford 1st 31/10/12
15:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
17 Hull 2nd 8v0 Teesside 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
18 Sheffield 1st v BYE 31/10/12
19 York 1st v BYE 31/10/12
20 Teesside 1st 8v0 York St John 1st 31/10/12
13:00
Brittan Building
21 Durham 1st v BYE 31/10/12
22 Sunderland 1st 6v2 Chester (Chester) 1st 31/10/12
13:00
City Space
23 Hull 1st v BYE 31/10/12
24 York 2nd 7v1 Bradford 2nd 31/10/12
13:00
Main Hall
25 Leeds Beckett 3rd v BYE 31/10/12
26 Sheffield 2nd 8v0 Leeds 3rd 31/10/12
14:00
Hillsborough Leisure centre
27 Sunderland 2nd 5v3 Teesside 3rd 31/10/12
13:00
Crowtree Leisure Centre
28 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
Sport Central
29 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 3v5 Durham 2nd 31/10/12
14:15
EIS Sheffield
30 Leeds 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
31 Newcastle 2nd v BYE 31/10/12
32 York 3rd 3v5 Hull 3rd 31/10/12
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st 5v3 Edge Hill 1st 14/11/12
16:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
2 Keele 1st 3v5 Liverpool 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Keele Sports Centre
3 Manchester 3rd 7v1 Lancaster 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Armitage Site
4 Liverpool 2nd 8v0 Liverpool Hope 1st 14/11/12
18:00
Sports Centre 1
5 UCLAN 1st 8v0 Keele 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
6 MMU 1st (Manchester) w/ov Bangor 3rd 14/11/12
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
7 Lancaster 1st 8v0 UCLAN 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Sports Hall 2
8 Bangor 2nd 1v7 Bradford 1st 14/11/12
13:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
9 Hull 2nd 0v8 Sheffield 1st 14/11/12
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
10 York 1st 5v3 Teesside 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Main Hall
11 Durham 1st 3v5 Sunderland 1st 14/11/12
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
12 Hull 1st 8v0 York 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
13 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6v2 Sheffield 2nd 14/11/12
15:00
Blue Hall
14 Sunderland 2nd 3v5 Northumbria 2nd 14/11/12
13:00
Crowtree Leisure Centre
15 Durham 2nd 6v2 Leeds 2nd 14/11/12
14:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
16 Newcastle 2nd w/ov Hull 3rd 14/11/12
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Bangor 1st 1v7 Liverpool 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
2 Manchester 3rd 6v2 Liverpool 2nd 28/11/12
14:00
Armitage Site
3 UCLAN 1st 3v5 MMU 1st (Manchester) 28/11/12
14:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 Lancaster 1st 8v0 Bradford 1st 28/11/12
14:00
Sports Hall 1
5 Sheffield 1st 5v3 York 1st 28/11/12
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
6 Sunderland 1st 0v8 Hull 1st 28/11/12
13:00
City Space
7 Leeds Beckett 3rd 6v2 Northumbria 2nd 28/11/12
15:00
Blue Hall
8 Durham 2nd 7v1 Newcastle 2nd 28/11/12
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 8v0 Manchester 3rd 06/02/13
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 MMU 1st (Manchester) 5v3 Lancaster 1st 06/02/13
14:00
Didsbury Sports Centre
3 Sheffield 1st 6v2 Hull 1st 06/02/13
14:00
EIS Sheffield
4 Leeds Beckett 3rd 7v1 Durham 2nd 06/02/13
13:00
Blue Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 8v0 MMU 1st (Manchester) 20/02/13
14:00
Sports Centre 2
2 Sheffield 1st 6v2 Leeds Beckett 3rd 20/02/13
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
       
link

Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 4v4 Sheffield 1st 13/03/13
11:00
       
Institution Team Form
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WWWWWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WWWWWW
University of Salford Salford 2nd DWWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWWLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 1st LWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st (Manchester) WWWLDW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WWDWLW
Keele University Keele 1st WWLWLW
Durham University Durham 2nd WWLLWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WWLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWLDWD
Bangor University Bangor 3rd WLWWLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd WDLDWW
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLWLWD
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LWLWWD
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LLWWDW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st DDWDWL
University of York York 2nd WWLLWL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st DWLWLD
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLLDW
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WLDWLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WDLDDL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 2nd WLLWLL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLWL
University of York York 1st WLLLWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LWLLLW
York St John University York St John 1st LLWLWL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLWLLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLWLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd LLLLWW
University of Sunderland Sunderland 2nd LLLLWW
University of Hull Hull 3rd WLLLLD
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LWLDLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LLWDLL
Durham University Durham 1st LLDLWL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd DLLLLW
Teesside University Teesside 2nd LLWLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Manchester) LLLLLW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LLLDDL
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd DLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Cheshire) LLLLLL
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLLLLL
Teesside University Teesside 3rd LLLLLL
University of York York 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top