Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Squash 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 23/07/2019 05:15 P W D L GDPts
1 Heriot-Watt 1st 5 5 - 0 19 93
2 Edinburgh 1st 5 4 - 1 11 76
3 Aberdeen 1st 5 3 - 2 1 65
4 Glasgow 1st 5 2 - 3 -3 48
5 Glasgow 2nd 5 1 - 4 -9 33
6 Strathclyde 1st 5 0 - 5 -19 11


Updated: 23/07/2019 05:15 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 - 2 30 168
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 - 3 20 136
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 6 - 4 0 113
4 Leeds 1st 9 4 - 5 -1 92
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 - 6 -11 84
6 Manchester Met 1st 9 0 - 9 -38 -3


Updated: 23/07/2019 05:15 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 2nd 10 9 - 1 33 182
2 Birmingham 2nd 10 8 - 2 26 161
3 Warwick 1st 10 6 - 4 4 110
4 Oxford Brookes 1st 10 5 - 5 11 64
5 Leicester 1st 10 2 - 8 -26 57
6 De Montfort 1st 10 0 - 10 -48 5


Updated: 23/07/2019 05:15 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 7 - 3 16 152
2 Bath 1st 9 6 - 3 23 138
3 Exeter 1st 10 6 - 4 -2 113
4 Cardiff 1st 10 4 - 6 -18 92
5 UWE 2nd 9 4 - 5 2 79
6 Southampton 1st 8 1 - 7 -21 59


Updated: 23/07/2019 05:15 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 9 9 - 0 39 172
2 Portsmouth 1st 10 7 - 3 13 148
3 UCL 1st 10 6 - 4 0 117
4 Imperial 2nd 10 4 - 6 -6 111
5 King's College 1st 10 3 - 7 -10 95
6 Queen Mary 1st 9 0 - 9 -36 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Aberdeen 1st v BYE 13/02/19
2 Glasgow 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
3 King's College 1st v BYE 13/02/19
4 UCL 1st v BYE 13/02/19
5 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
6 Oxford Brookes 1st 0v5 Cardiff 1st 13/02/19
13:00
Oxford Brookes University Centre for Sport
7 Strathclyde 1st 5v0 De Montfort 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Scottish Squash Rackets Club (SSRC)
8 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 13/02/19
9 Manchester 1st v BYE 13/02/19
10 Newcastle 2nd 4v1 Imperial 2nd 13/02/19
13:00
Eldon Leisure
11 UWE 2nd w/ov Leeds 1st 13/02/19
15:30
Centre for Sport
12 Manchester Met 1st vw/o Leicester 1st 13/02/19
14:00
Manchester National Squash Centre
13 Glasgow 1st v BYE 13/02/19
14 Sheffield Hallam 1st v BYE 13/02/19
15 Southampton 1st w/ov Queen Mary 1st 19/02/19
16 Exeter 1st v BYE 13/02/19
       
link

Last 16

1 Aberdeen 1st 5v0 Glasgow 2nd 20/02/19
14:30
ASV Squash Courts
2 King's College 1st 2v3 UCL 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Dunhill Fitness Centre
3 Birmingham 2nd 4v1 Cardiff 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
4 Strathclyde 1st 0v5 Nottingham 2nd 20/02/19
14:00
Strathclyde Sport
5 Manchester 1st 2v3 Newcastle 2nd 23/02/19
11:30
The Northern
6 UWE 2nd 0v5 Leicester 1st 20/02/19
15:00
Centre for Sport
7 Glasgow 1st 4v1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Stevenson Building
8 Southampton 1st 1v4 Exeter 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Squash Courts
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 3v2 UCL 1st 27/02/19
2 Birmingham 2nd 0v5 Nottingham 2nd 27/02/19
16:00
Sport & Fitness
3 Newcastle 2nd 5v0 Leicester 1st 27/02/19
15:30
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
4 Glasgow 1st 2v3 Exeter 1st 27/02/19
11:00
Stevenson Building
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Aberdeen 1st 1v4 Nottingham 2nd 13/03/19
14:30
ASV Squash Courts
2 Newcastle 2nd 5v0 Exeter 1st 13/03/19
15:30
Northumberland Lawn and Tennis Club
       
       
Image description
Back to top