Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2018-19 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 19/08/2019 14:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Exeter 4th 10 9 0 1 25110 46
2 Exeter 5th 10 8 0 2 1097 41
3 Bristol 3rd 10 5 0 5 857 27
4 Bath 4th 10 4 0 6 -17 23
5 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 3 0 7 -1073 10
6 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 1 0 9 -3370 -1


Updated: 19/08/2019 14:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Bristol 2nd 10 8 0 2 1969 42
2 Swansea 2nd 10 8 0 2 1175 37
3 Cardiff 4th 10 7 1 2 524 34
4 Aberystwyth 1st 10 3 1 6 -1221 15
5 Cardiff Met 4th 10 1 0 9 -188 12
6 Swansea 3rd 10 2 0 8 -2254 12


Updated: 19/08/2019 14:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Marjons 1st 10 10 0 0 32110 50
2 Exeter 6th 10 5 0 5 -177 28
3 Southampton Solent 1st 10 4 0 6 -496 22
4 UWE 2nd 10 4 0 6 -734 20
5 Exeter 7th 10 3 0 7 -905 17
6 Winchester 1st 10 4 0 6 -923 14


Updated: 19/08/2019 14:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Hartpury 4th 10 9 0 1 4036 42
2 Bristol 4th 10 8 0 2 443 37
3 Bath Spa 1st 10 5 0 5 -1423 24
4 Swansea 4th 9 4 0 5 -425 21
5 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 10 3 0 7 -467 20
6 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 9 0 0 9 -2172 -18

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
2 Cardiff 4th 13v17 Hartpury 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 Bristol 3rd v BYE 07/11/18
4 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 36v40 Bath Spa 1st 14/11/18
14:00
Carmarthen Athletic Rugby Club
5 Bristol 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
6 Royal Agricultural 1st w/ov Southampton Solent 1st 07/11/18
14:00
Royal Agricultural University
7 UWE 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
8 Bristol 4th 12v30 Exeter 5th 07/11/18
13:00
Coombe Dingle - 3G
9 Aberystwyth 1st v BYE 07/11/18
10 Cardiff Met 4th 19v11 Exeter 6th 07/11/18
13:00
Rugby 3G
11 Exeter 4th v BYE 07/11/18
12 Marjons 1st v BYE 07/11/18
13 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 5v63 Swansea 3rd 07/11/18
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
14 Winchester 1st 8v17 Exeter 7th 07/11/18
14:00
Alresford Recreation Centre (ARC)
15 Swansea 4th 5v27 Bath 4th 07/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
16 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 07/11/18
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 2nd 17v10 Hartpury 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Bristol 3rd 38v10 Bath Spa 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Coombe Dingle
3 Bristol 2nd 44v0 Royal Agricultural 1st 21/11/18
19:30
Coombe Dingle - 3G
4 UWE 2nd 19v48 Exeter 5th 21/11/18
14:00
Lockleaze 3G
5 Aberystwyth 1st 26v10 Cardiff Met 4th 21/11/18
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
6 Exeter 4th 11v22 Marjons 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Duckes Meadow
7 Swansea 3rd 28v29 Exeter 7th 21/11/18
14:00
Dunvant R. F. C.
8 Bath 4th 62v3 Gloucestershire 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
St Johns Pitches
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 2nd 17v12 Bristol 3rd 06/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Bristol 2nd 15v40 Exeter 5th 06/02/19
14:00
Dings RFC - 3G
3 Aberystwyth 1st 22v0 Marjons 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
4 Exeter 7th 24v17 Bath 4th 06/02/19
14:00
Duckes Meadow
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Swansea 2nd 34v17 Exeter 5th 20/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
2 Aberystwyth 1st 19v17 Exeter 7th 20/02/19
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
       
link

Finals

1 Swansea 2nd 19v15 Aberystwyth 1st 06/03/19
15:00
Sketty Lane
       
Image description
Back to top