Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Netball 2018-19 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/07/2019 04:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 1st 10 10 0 0 391 30
2 Durham 1st 10 8 0 2 121 24
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 0 4 43 18
4 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 3 0 7 -148 9
5 Liverpool 1st 10 3 0 7 -117 9
6 Edge Hill 1st 10 0 0 10 -290 -3


Updated: 16/07/2019 04:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 10 9 0 1 116 27
2 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 8 0 2 117 24
3 Worcester 1st 10 6 0 4 35 18
4 Birmingham 2nd 10 4 1 5 1 13
5 Nottingham 2nd 10 1 1 8 -170 4
6 Cambridge 1st 10 0 2 8 -99 2


Updated: 16/07/2019 04:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Exeter 1st 10 10 0 0 380 30
2 Bath 2nd 10 7 0 3 83 21
3 UWE 1st 10 5 0 5 -20 15
4 Bristol 1st 10 5 0 5 13 15
5 Swansea 1st 10 3 0 7 -152 9
6 Southampton 1st 10 0 0 10 -304 0


Updated: 16/07/2019 04:56 P W D L GDPts
1 Surrey 1st 10 9 0 1 199 27
2 Hertfordshire 2nd 10 8 0 2 167 24
3 UCL 1st 10 6 0 4 31 18
4 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 10 4 0 6 -2 12
5 St Mary's 1st 10 1 0 9 -297 3
6 Canterbury CC 1st 10 2 0 8 -98 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Hertfordshire 2nd 42v49 Birmingham 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Hertfordshire Sports Village
2 Bath 2nd v BYE 21/11/18
3 Bristol 1st 63v23 St Mary's 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Indoor Sports Centre
4 Exeter 1st 47v33 Cambridge 1st 21/11/18
13:15
Main Hall
5 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 41v32 Swansea 1st 21/11/18
13:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
6 Southampton 1st 35v60 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
7 UCL 1st 46v54 Worcester 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Peter May Sports Hall
8 Canterbury CC 1st 30v102 UWE 1st 23/01/19
16:30
Christ Church Sports Centre
9 Edinburgh 1st 56v41 Durham 1st 21/11/18
13:20
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
10 St Andrews 1st v BYE 21/11/18
11 Nottingham 1st 56v18 Liverpool 1st 05/12/18
19:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
12 Edinburgh 2nd 35v82 Leeds 1st 21/11/18
15:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
13 Strathclyde 1st 30v72 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Strathclyde Sport
14 Nottingham 2nd 60v24 Glasgow 1st 21/11/18
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
15 Nottingham Trent 1st 68v16 Edge Hill 1st 21/11/18
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
16 Sheffield Hallam 1st 66v45 Heriot-Watt 1st 21/11/18
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 50v43 Bath 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Bristol 1st 35v56 Exeter 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Indoor Sports Centre
3 Brighton 1st (Eastbourne) 43v72 Surrey 1st 06/02/19
13:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
4 Worcester 1st 82v37 UWE 1st 06/02/19
20:00
University of Worcester Arena
5 Edinburgh 1st 65v46 St Andrews 1st 06/02/19
14:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
6 Nottingham 1st 51v40 Leeds 1st 06/02/19
17:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Newcastle 1st 50v39 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/19
17:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Nottingham Trent 1st 74v43 Sheffield Hallam 1st 06/02/19
17:30
Lee Westwood Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 55v54 Exeter 1st 20/02/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Surrey 1st 55v57 Worcester 1st 20/02/19
17:00
Surrey Sports Park
3 Edinburgh 1st 27v59 Nottingham 1st 20/02/19
15:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
4 Newcastle 1st 39v44 Nottingham Trent 1st 20/02/19
18:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 69v42 Worcester 1st 06/03/19
14:00
Sport & Fitness
2 Nottingham 1st 43v30 Nottingham Trent 1st 06/03/19
15:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
       
link

Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 32v45 Nottingham 1st 27/03/19
15:30
David Ross Sports Centre (DRSV)
       
Image description
Back to top