Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Fencing 2018-19 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 20/07/2019 10:40 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 2nd 10 9 - 1 358 27
2 Lancaster 1st 10 8 - 2 162 24
3 Liverpool 1st 9 5 - 4 156 15
4 Sheffield 1st 10 5 - 5 196 15
5 Newcastle 1st 9 2 - 7 -172 3
6 Newcastle 2nd 10 0 - 10 -700 -3


Updated: 20/07/2019 10:40 P W D L GDPts
1 Warwick 1st 9 9 - 0 309 27
2 Birmingham 1st 10 8 - 2 149 24
3 East Anglia 1st 9 4 - 5 -87 12
4 Cambridge 2nd 10 4 - 6 -38 12
5 Oxford 2nd 10 2 - 8 -164 6
6 Nottingham 2nd 10 2 - 8 -169 6


Updated: 20/07/2019 10:40 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 8 - 2 208 24
2 Exeter 1st 9 7 - 2 251 21
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 - 4 38 18
4 Southampton 1st 9 6 - 3 175 15
5 Bath 2nd 10 2 - 8 -124 6
6 Cardiff 2nd 10 0 - 10 -548 0


Updated: 20/07/2019 10:40 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 1st 10 8 - 2 412 24
2 Surrey 1st 10 7 - 3 34 21
3 Royal Holloway 1st 10 5 - 5 68 15
4 Hertfordshire 1st 10 5 - 5 -222 15
5 Imperial 2nd 10 3 - 7 -82 9
6 Queen Mary 1st 10 2 - 8 -210 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 1st 135v53 Newcastle 2nd 21/11/18
15:30
Sport & Fitness
2 Glasgow 1st 135v51 Stirling 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Garscube Sports Complex
3 Dundee 1st 135v83 Strathclyde 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Hall 1@ise
4 Edinburgh 2nd 115v135 Liverpool 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
5 Sheffield 1st 135v53 St Andrews 2nd 21/11/18
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
6 Nottingham 2nd 125v117 Newcastle 1st 21/11/18
16:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
7 Heriot-Watt 1st 85v135 Lancaster 1st 21/11/18
13:00
Oriam / SH2
8 Durham 2nd 135v42 Aberdeen 1st 21/11/18
16:00
Maiden Castle
9 Swansea 1st 120v119 King's College 1st 21/11/18
14:00
Sketty Lane
10 Warwick 1st 135v87 Bath 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
Main Hall
11 Cambridge 2nd 135v40 Hertfordshire 1st 21/11/18
13:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
12 East Anglia 1st 112v135 Surrey 1st 21/11/18
15:20
Sportspark
13 Exeter 1st 135v84 Oxford 2nd 21/11/18
15:00
Studio 3
14 Imperial 2nd 123v107 Cardiff 1st 21/11/18
15:00
Ethos Sports Centre
15 Queen Mary 1st 124v122 Southampton 1st 21/11/18
18:00
St Paul's Way Trust School
16 Royal Holloway 1st 135v66 Cardiff 2nd 21/11/18
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 1st 126v127 Glasgow 1st 06/02/19
15:30
Sport & Fitness
2 Dundee 1st 125v133 Liverpool 1st 06/02/19
13:00
Institute of Sport & Exercise (ISE)
3 Sheffield 1st 105v121 Nottingham 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Goodwin Sports centre
4 Lancaster 1st 120v115 Durham 2nd 06/02/19
13:00
Sports Hall 2
5 Swansea 1st 110v107 Warwick 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
6 Cambridge 2nd 113v113 Surrey 1st 06/02/19
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
7 Exeter 1st 135v88 Imperial 2nd 06/02/19
14:00
Studio 3
8 Queen Mary 1st 98v135 Royal Holloway 1st 06/02/19
14:00
Copper Box Arena
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 131v122 Liverpool 1st 20/02/19
14:30
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Nottingham 2nd 128v122 Lancaster 1st 20/02/19
13:30
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
3 Swansea 1st 135v91 Cambridge 2nd 20/02/19
14:00
Sketty Lane
4 Exeter 1st 135v112 Royal Holloway 1st 20/02/19
13:00
Studio 3
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 130v91 Nottingham 2nd 06/03/19
13:30
Garscube Sports Complex
2 Swansea 1st 135v104 Exeter 1st 06/03/19
13:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Finals

1 Glasgow 1st 131v113 Swansea 1st 27/03/19
11:00
       
Image description
Back to top