Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Futsal 2017-2018 - South Eastern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 18/02/2018 02:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Portsmouth 1st 7 6 0 1 10 18
2 Brunel 2nd 6 5 0 1 23 15
3 Brighton 2nd 8 4 0 4 0 12
4 Chichester 1st 6 2 1 3 -7 7
5 Kingston 1st 6 2 0 4 9 0
6 Buckingham New 1st 7 0 1 6 -35 -5


Updated: 18/02/2018 02:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Medway 1st 8 8 0 0 98 24
2 East London 1st 8 5 0 3 27 15
3 City 1st 6 3 0 3 -2 9
4 Canterbury CC 1st 7 2 0 5 -25 6
5 Essex 2nd 8 2 0 6 -85 6
6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 7 2 0 5 -13 3


Updated: 18/02/2018 02:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Brunel 3rd 4 3 1 0 15 10
2 St Mary's 2nd 4 3 0 1 12 9
3 Hertfordshire 2nd 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Portsmouth 2nd 5 2 1 2 10 4
5 Roehampton 1st 2 0 0 2 -9 0
6 Kingston 2nd 3 0 0 3 -36 0
7 Westminster 2nd 3 1 0 2 0 -3


Updated: 18/02/2018 02:53 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 6 5 0 1 40 15
2 Queen Mary 1st 4 4 0 0 30 12
3 London Met 1st 6 4 0 2 12 12
4 LSE 1st 6 3 0 3 -5 9
5 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 5 3 0 2 3 9
6 Medway 2nd 7 3 0 4 -6 9
7 East London 2nd 6 1 0 5 -25 3
8 Writtle 1st 6 0 0 6 -49 0

       
link

Last 32

1 London Met 1st v BYE 19/11/17
2 Brunel 2nd VvV BYE 19/11/17
3 Tottenham Hotspur 1st v BYE 19/11/17
4 Westminster 2nd vw/o Chichester 1st 19/11/17
5 Essex 2nd 11v18 Buckingham New 1st 19/11/17
16:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
6 East London 2nd v BYE 19/11/17
7 East London 1st 9v10 Queen Mary 1st 19/11/17
17:00
SportsDock
8 Imperial 1st 5v9 Kingston 1st 19/11/17
12:00
Ethos Sports Centre
9 Writtle 1st 0v6 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 19/11/17
16:00
Mildmay Sports Centre
10 St Mary's 2nd v BYE 19/11/17
11 LSE 1st 5v8 Brighton 2nd 19/11/17
16:00
UEL Sports Dock
12 Portsmouth 1st 5v7 Brunel 3rd 19/11/17
15:00
St Pauls Sports Centre
13 Hertfordshire 2nd 12v9 Canterbury CC 1st 19/11/17
17:30
Hertfordshire Sports Village
14 Portsmouth 2nd 11v3 Medway 2nd 19/11/17
13:00
St Pauls Sports Centre
15 City 1st 12v1 Kingston 2nd 19/11/17
14:30
CitySport
16 Roehampton 1st vw/o Medway 1st 19/11/17
       
link

Last 16

1 London Met 1st 4v7 Brunel 2nd 03/12/17
15:30
Science Centre - Sports Centre
2 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 6v14 Chichester 1st 03/12/17
13:30
Haringey Sixth Form College
3 Buckingham New 1st vw/o East London 2nd 03/12/17
16:30
Swindon Indoor Futsal Arena
4 Queen Mary 1st w/ov Kingston 1st 03/12/17
16:00
SCORE
5 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Chelms) 7v8 St Mary's 2nd 03/12/17
14:15
Mildmay Sports Hall
6 Brighton 2nd vw/o Brunel 3rd 23/01/18
17:30
Eastbourne Sports Centre (EASTBOURNE)
7 Hertfordshire 2nd 8v11 Portsmouth 2nd 03/12/17
13:30
Samuel Ryder Academy
8 City 1st 3v7 Medway 1st 03/12/17
10:00
CitySport
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Brunel 2nd 5v6 Chichester 1st 28/01/18
17:00
Sports Centre
2 East London 2nd 3v11 Queen Mary 1st 28/01/18
15:00
SportsDock
3 St Mary's 2nd 3v8 Brunel 3rd 28/01/18
18:45
St Mary's Sports Village
4 Portsmouth 2nd 6v7 Medway 1st 28/01/18
15:00
St Pauls Sports Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Chichester 1st LvL Queen Mary 1st 25/02/18
13:15
University of Chichester
2 Brunel 3rd LvL Medway 1st 25/02/18
       
link

Finals

1 Winner of Match 1 LvL Winner of Match 2 11/03/18
       
Image description
Back to top