Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

BUCS Netball 2017-2018 - Northern Conference Plate - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 4th 10 9 1 0 209 28
2 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 6 1 3 115 19
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 6 0 4 98 18
4 Liverpool 5th 10 4 0 6 -44 12
5 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 4 0 6 -76 12
6 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 0 0 10 -302 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 9 0 1 203 27
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 9 0 1 204 27
3 York 2nd 10 5 0 5 3 15
4 Durham 4th 10 4 1 5 -29 13
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 1 7 -58 7
6 Sunderland 1st 10 0 0 10 -323 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 3rd 10 8 0 2 164 24
2 Edge Hill 3rd 10 8 0 2 175 24
3 Chester (Chester) 3rd 10 5 0 5 114 15
4 UCLAN 2nd 10 5 0 5 -94 15
5 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 10 3 0 7 -126 6
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 0 9 -233 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 6th 10 9 0 1 158 27
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 7 0 3 84 21
3 Bradford 1st 10 5 0 5 -54 15
4 Huddersfield 1st 10 4 0 6 14 12
5 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 4 0 6 35 12
6 York St John 2nd 10 1 0 9 -237 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 5th 10 10 0 0 297 30
2 Bangor 2nd 10 8 0 2 173 24
3 Keele 2nd 10 5 0 5 -11 15
4 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 5 0 5 30 15
5 Keele 3rd 10 2 0 8 -100 6
6 MMU 6th (Cheshire) 10 0 0 10 -389 0


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:07 P W D L GDPts
1 Teesside 1st 10 8 1 1 135 25
2 York 3rd 10 6 1 3 116 19
3 Hull 3rd (League) 10 6 0 4 69 18
4 Hull 2nd 10 6 0 4 15 18
5 Huddersfield 2nd 10 3 0 7 -124 9
6 Leeds Trinity 2nd 10 0 0 10 -211 -3

       
link

Last 64

1 Teesside 1st v BYE 25/10/17
2 Huddersfield 2nd 23v46 Liverpool Hope 1st 25/10/17
17:00
University Sports Hall
3 Leeds Beckett 4th v BYE 25/10/17
4 Edge Hill 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
5 Sheffield 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
6 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) v BYE 25/10/17
7 Lancaster 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
8 Huddersfield 1st v BYE 25/10/17
9 Leeds 6th v BYE 25/10/17
10 York 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
11 Cumbria 1st 27v34 UCLAN 2nd 01/11/17
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
12 Manchester 4th v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
13 Sunderland 1st v BYE 25/10/17
14 Hull 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
15 Sheffield Hallam 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
16 Liv' John Moores 3rd v BYE 25/10/17
IM Marsh
17 Manchester Met 4th v BYE 25/10/17
18 Leeds Trinity 2nd 15v45 Chester (Chester) 3rd 25/10/17
15:30
Sports Hall
19 Leeds 5th v BYE 25/10/17
20 Bradford 1st v BYE 25/10/17
21 Chester (Chester) 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
Chester Campus Sports Hall
22 Bangor 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
23 Leeds Trinity 1st v BYE 25/10/17
24 Manchester Met 6th v BYE 25/10/17
15:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
25 Keele 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
26 Keele 3rd 32v38 York 3rd 25/10/17
16:00
Walshaw Hall
27 Manchester 5th v BYE 25/10/17
Bye
28 Durham 4th v BYE 25/10/17
29 York St John 2nd v BYE 25/10/17
30 Liverpool 5th v BYE 25/10/17
31 Hull 3rd (League) v BYE 25/10/17
32 Manchester Met 5th v BYE 25/10/17
Sugden Sports Centre*
       
link

Last 32

1 Teesside 1st 42v41 Liverpool Hope 1st 08/11/17
15:30
Olympia
2 Leeds Beckett 4th 42v30 Edge Hill 3rd 08/11/17
17:00
Blue Hall
3 Sheffield 3rd w/ov Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 08/11/17
4 Lancaster 3rd w/ov Huddersfield 1st 08/11/17
16:30
Sports Hall 2
5 Leeds 6th 45v42 York 2nd 08/11/17
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
6 UCLAN 2nd 17v53 Manchester 4th 08/11/17
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
7 Sunderland 1st 43v27 Hull 2nd 08/11/17
15:00
CitySpace
8 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 44v0 Liv' John Moores 3rd 08/11/17
16:30
EIS Sheffield
9 Manchester Met 4th 62v21 Chester (Chester) 3rd 08/11/17
15:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
10 Leeds 5th 49v41 Bradford 1st 08/11/17
17:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
11 Chester (Chester) 2nd 32v38 Bangor 2nd 08/11/17
15:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
12 Leeds Trinity 1st 70v14 Manchester Met 6th 08/11/17
17:00
Sports Hall
13 Keele 2nd 46v44 York 3rd 08/11/17
16:00
Walshaw Hall
14 Manchester 5th 34v31 Durham 4th 08/11/17
14:00
Armitage Site
15 York St John 2nd 29v38 Liverpool 5th 08/11/17
19:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
16 Hull 3rd (League) 38v28 Manchester Met 5th 08/11/17
14:30
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Teesside 1st 38v58 Leeds Beckett 4th 22/11/17
15:30
Olympia
2 Sheffield 3rd 59v16 Lancaster 3rd 22/11/17
13:00
Goodwin Sports centre
3 Leeds 6th 29v53 Manchester 4th 22/11/17
19:15
The Edge
4 Sunderland 1st 33v39 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 22/11/17
17:00
CitySpace
5 Manchester Met 4th 46v23 Leeds 5th 22/11/17
18:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
6 Bangor 2nd 54v36 Leeds Trinity 1st 22/11/17
14:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
7 Keele 2nd 36v43 Manchester 5th 22/11/17
14:00
Walshaw Hall
8 Liverpool 5th 42v17 Hull 3rd (League) 22/11/17
18:30
Sports Centre 1
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 62v58 Sheffield 3rd 14/02/18
13:00
Arena
2 Manchester 4th 54v26 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 14/02/18
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Manchester Met 4th 45v48 Bangor 2nd 14/02/18
16:00
Platt Lane Complex
4 Manchester 5th 55v35 Liverpool 5th 14/02/18
15:30
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Leeds Beckett 4th 38v44 Manchester 4th 05/03/18
19:30
Arena
2 Bangor 2nd 43v36 Manchester 5th 28/02/18
16:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
       
link

Finals

1 Manchester 4th 52v53 Bangor 2nd 07/03/18
18:00
       
Institution Team Form
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 4th WWWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 5th WWLWWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWLWWW
University of York York 2nd LWWWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th LWWWWW
Bangor University Bangor 2nd WWLLWW
York St John University York St John 2nd WLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWWWWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th LWWWLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWLWWW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd LWLWWW
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th WWLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLLWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLWWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) WLWWLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LWWLWL
University of Hull Hull 3rd (League) LWLWWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 6th LLWWLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WWLLLL
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 2nd WLLLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLLLLW
University of York York 3rd LLLWWL
University of Leeds Leeds 6th LLLWLW
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 3rd LLWLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLL
Keele University Keele 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top