Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2017-2018 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 10 - 0 26 30
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 6 - 4 6 18
3 Newcastle 1st 10 6 - 4 5 18
4 Manchester 1st 10 5 - 5 2 15
5 York 1st 10 2 - 8 -18 6
6 UCLAN 1st 10 1 - 9 -21 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 8 - 2 15 24
2 Cambridge 1st 9 6 - 3 7 18
3 East Anglia 1st 9 6 - 3 5 18
4 Derby 1st 10 5 - 5 -1 15
5 Warwick 1st 10 3 - 7 -6 9
6 Birmingham 1st 10 1 - 9 -20 3


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 10 - 0 28 30
2 Bath 1st 10 5 - 5 -1 15
3 Swansea 1st 10 4 - 6 -2 12
4 FXU 1st 8 4 - 4 -4 12
5 Cardiff 1st 10 3 - 7 -9 9
6 Southampton 1st 8 2 - 6 -12 6


Updated: 31/08/2018 10:06 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 9 - 1 19 27
2 Sussex 1st 10 7 - 3 11 21
3 LSE 1st 10 7 - 3 11 18
4 Surrey 1st 10 4 - 6 -5 12
5 Royal Holloway 1st 10 3 - 7 -7 9
6 Essex 2nd 10 0 - 10 -29 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Glasgow 1st 3v0 Newcastle 1st 22/11/17
18:00
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 UCLAN 1st 0v3 Strathclyde 1st 22/11/17
17:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
3 St Andrews 1st 2v3 Dundee 1st 22/11/17
18:00
University Sports Centre
4 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Stirling 1st 22/11/17
13:30
Sports Centre 1
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v1 York 1st 22/11/17
13:15
Oriam / SH1
6 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 22/11/17
7 Birmingham 1st 0v3 Derby 1st 22/11/17
18:00
Sport & Fitness
8 Manchester 1st 3v0 Loughborough 1st 22/11/17
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre
9 Cardiff 1st 1v3 LSE 1st 04/02/18
13:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
10 Essex 2nd 0v3 East Anglia 1st 22/11/17
13:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
11 Bath 1st 2v3 Cambridge 1st 25/11/17
11:00
Sports Training Village
12 Sussex 1st 3v0 FXU 1st 22/11/17
13:00
Sussex Sports Centre
13 Southampton 1st 3v2 Royal Holloway 1st 22/11/17
16:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
14 Imperial 1st 2v3 Warwick 1st 22/11/17
16:00
Heston Sports Hall
15 Swansea 1st 1v3 Surrey 1st 22/11/17
18:30
Sketty Lane
16 Bristol 1st v BYE 22/11/17
       
link

Last 16

1 Glasgow 1st 0v3 Strathclyde 1st 14/02/18
19:30
Stevenson Building Sports Hall
2 Dundee 1st 1v3 Liverpool 1st 14/02/18
14:00
Hall 1@ise
3 Heriot-Watt 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 14/02/18
14:30
Oriam / SH1
4 Derby 1st 3v0 Manchester 1st 14/02/18
15:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
5 LSE 1st 0v3 East Anglia 1st 14/02/18
17:30
Britannia Leisure Centre
6 Cambridge 1st 3v0 Sussex 1st 14/02/18
15:00
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
7 Southampton 1st 1v3 Warwick 1st 14/02/18
14:15
Jubilee Sports Hall
8 Surrey 1st 0v3 Bristol 1st 14/02/18
15:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Strathclyde 1st 2v3 Liverpool 1st 21/02/18
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Northumbria 2nd 2v3 Derby 1st 21/02/18
15:40
Sport Central
3 East Anglia 1st 3v1 Cambridge 1st 21/02/18
16:20
Sportspark
4 Warwick 1st 0v3 Bristol 1st 21/02/18
18:30
Main Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Derby 1st 28/02/18
13:30
Sports Centre 1
2 East Anglia 1st 3v0 Bristol 1st 07/03/18
16:20
Sportspark
       
Image description
Back to top