Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - Scottish Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 26/10/2018 15:45 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Aberdeen 2nd 10 8 0 2 795 32
2 Aberdeen 3rd 10 5 2 3 105 29
3 Abertay 1st 10 5 1 4 -393 26
4 Glasgow 2nd 10 4 2 4 254 24
5 Edinburgh 2nd 10 4 0 6 357 23
6 Robert Gordon 1st 10 1 1 8 -1106 12


Updated: 26/10/2018 15:45 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Strathclyde 2nd 10 9 1 0 1445 43
2 Edinburgh 3rd 9 4 1 4 366 24
3 Dundee 2nd 10 4 1 5 386 24
4 St Andrews 2nd 9 4 0 5 -416 22
5 Aberdeen 4th 10 3 1 6 -1091 15
6 Stirling 2nd 10 2 2 6 -682 14


Updated: 26/10/2018 15:45 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 9 0 1 2168 44
2 Glasgow 3rd 10 6 0 4 365 31
3 Heriot-Watt 2nd 10 6 0 4 -323 28
4 Strathclyde 3rd 10 5 0 5 -323 23
5 Dundee 3rd 10 4 0 6 -855 22
6 Queen Margaret 1st 10 0 0 10 -1032 -18


Updated: 26/10/2018 15:45 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Edinburgh College 1st 5 5 0 0 1473 25
2 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 6 5 0 1 -42 23
3 St Andrews 3rd 6 4 0 2 -541 19
4 Robert Gordon 2nd 4 2 0 2 81 10
5 West of Scotland 1st 6 2 0 4 -921 10
6 West of Scotland 2nd 5 1 0 4 -52 -3
7 D&A 1st 6 0 0 6 00 -30

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 2nd 55v5 Queen Margaret 1st 12/10/16
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
2 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st v BYE 12/10/16
4 Robert Gordon 2nd vw/o Dundee 3rd 02/11/16
14:30
Countesswells Playing Fields
5 Edinburgh Napier 2nd 0v39 Glasgow 2nd 12/10/16
14:00
Meggetland Sports Comple
6 St Andrews 3rd w/ov West of Scotland 1st 12/10/16
15:00
University Sports Centre
7 Strathclyde 3rd v BYE 12/10/16
8 Robert Gordon 1st v BYE 12/10/16
9 Abertay 1st v BYE 12/10/16
14:00
Downfield Park
10 Aberdeen 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
11 Glasgow 3rd 7v47 Edinburgh 3rd 12/10/16
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
12 West of Scotland 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
13 Aberdeen 3rd 22v38 Strathclyde 2nd 12/10/16
14:30
Balgownie Playing Fields - Rugby
14 Aberdeen 4th v BYE 12/10/16
15 Heriot-Watt 2nd v BYE 12/10/16
16 St Andrews 2nd 27v5 Stirling 2nd 12/10/16
15:00
University Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 2nd 5v34 Edinburgh 2nd 02/11/16
14:00
Riverside Sports Grounds
2 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 39v14 Dundee 3rd 25/01/17
16:00
West of Scotland Rugby Club
3 Glasgow 2nd 57v0 St Andrews 3rd 02/11/16
14:00
Garscube Sports Complex
4 Strathclyde 3rd 12v50 Robert Gordon 1st 02/11/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde - Stepps Playing Fields
5 Abertay 1st 33v19 Aberdeen 2nd 02/11/16
14:00
Elliot Road
6 Edinburgh 3rd 78v7 West of Scotland 2nd 02/11/16
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
7 Strathclyde 2nd 7v0 Aberdeen 4th 02/11/16
17:00
Nethercraigs Sports Complex
8 Heriot-Watt 2nd vw/o St Andrews 2nd 02/11/16
14:00
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Edinburgh 2nd 60v0 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Glasgow 2nd 14v5 Robert Gordon 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Scotstoun 3g Rugby Pitch
3 Abertay 1st 22v7 Edinburgh 3rd 08/02/17
14:00
Elliot Road
4 Strathclyde 2nd 36v12 St Andrews 2nd 08/02/17
16:00
West Of Scotland Rugby Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Edinburgh 2nd 10v36 Glasgow 2nd 22/02/17
14:00
Sport & Exercise Peffermill
2 Abertay 1st 21v29 Strathclyde 2nd 22/02/17
14:00
Elliot Road
       
link

Finals

1 Glasgow 2nd 5v15 Strathclyde 2nd 22/03/17
14:30
       

Image description
Back to top