Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 1st 10 8 0 2 10 24
2 Northumbria 2nd 10 7 0 3 10 21
3 York 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
4 Manchester 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Leeds 1st 10 4 0 6 -2 12
6 Manchester 2nd 10 1 0 9 -22 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 10 8 0 2 17 24
2 Loughborough 1st 10 8 0 2 17 24
3 Birmingham 1st 10 7 0 3 11 21
4 Derby 1st 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Cranfield 1st 10 2 0 8 -15 6
6 Nottingham Trent 1st 10 1 0 9 -18 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 10 0 0 21 30
2 Cardiff 1st 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 Bath 1st 10 6 0 4 7 17
4 FXU 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 6
5 Bournemouth 2nd 10 1 0 9 -23 3
6 USW 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 10 0 0 24 30
2 Sussex 1st 10 7 0 3 11 21
3 LSE 1st 10 6 0 4 2 18
4 Surrey 1st 10 4 0 6 -1 12
5 Kingston 1st 10 2 0 8 -19 6
6 Portsmouth 1st 10 1 0 9 -17 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Kingston 1st 0v3 Bath 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Kingston College Arena
2 Cardiff 1st 3v0 Nottingham Trent 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
3 Sussex 1st 3v2 USW 1st 23/11/16
16:30
Sussex Sports Centre
4 Bristol 1st 3v2 LSE 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Indoor Sports Centre
5 Oxford 1st v BYE 23/11/16
6 FXU 1st w/ov Portsmouth 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Penryn Campus Sports Centre
7 Surrey 1st 3v0 Bournemouth 2nd 23/11/16
13:20
Surrey Sports Park
8 Cranfield 1st 2v3 Imperial 1st 23/11/16
18:00
Cranfield University Sports Hall
9 Derby 1st 0v3 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
16:00
University of Derby Sports Centre
10 Dundee 1st 3v0 Aberdeen 1st 23/11/16
18:30
Hall 1@ise
11 Leeds 1st 3v1 Heriot-Watt 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
12 Strathclyde 1st 3v1 Manchester 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
13 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 23/11/16
14 Stirling 1st 1v3 Birmingham 1st 23/11/16
12:30
The PEAK
15 Loughborough 1st 1v3 Manchester 1st 23/11/16
15:30
Sir David Wallace Sports Hall
16 York 1st 2v3 Glasgow 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Arena 2
       
link

Last 16

1 Bath 1st 3v0 Cardiff 1st 22/02/17
13:00
Sports Training Village
2 Sussex 1st 1v3 Bristol 1st 22/02/17
17:45
Sussex Sports Centre
3 Oxford 1st 3v0 FXU 1st 22/02/17
19:10
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
4 Surrey 1st 1v3 Imperial 1st 22/02/17
16:00
Surrey Sports Park
5 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Dundee 1st 22/02/17
13:15
Sports Centre 1
6 Leeds 1st 2v3 Strathclyde 1st 22/02/17
17:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
7 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Birmingham 1st 22/02/17
13:40
Sport Central
8 Manchester 1st 2v3 Glasgow 1st 22/02/17
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bath 1st 0v3 Bristol 1st 01/03/17
13:00
Founders Hall
2 Oxford 1st 3v0 Imperial 1st 01/03/17
19:00
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
3 Liverpool 1st 3v0 Strathclyde 1st 01/03/17
17:30
Sports Centre 1
4 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Glasgow 1st 01/03/17
13:40
Sport Central
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bristol 1st 3v1 Oxford 1st 08/03/17
18:00
Indoor Sports Centre
2 Liverpool 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 08/03/17
14:00
Sports Centre 1
       
Image description
Back to top