Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2016-2017 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 10 10 0 0 104 30
2 Exeter 4th 10 5 3 2 8 18
3 Exeter 3rd 10 5 2 3 8 17
4 Winchester 1st 10 3 2 5 -8 8
5 Plymouth 1st 10 3 0 7 -40 6
6 UWE 2nd 10 0 1 9 -72 -2


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff Met 1st 10 9 1 0 76 28
2 Bristol 2nd 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 UWE 1st 10 4 2 4 -2 14
4 Swansea 2nd 10 3 1 6 -28 10
5 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 3 1 6 -20 10
6 Cardiff 2nd 10 2 1 7 -30 7


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Bournemouth 3rd 7 7 0 0 32 21
2 Southampton 2nd 7 6 0 1 40 18
3 Bristol 3rd 7 4 1 2 28 13
4 Marjons 1st 7 3 2 2 28 11
5 Southampton Solent 1st 7 3 0 4 0 9
6 Southampton 3rd 7 2 1 4 -24 7
7 Southampton Solent 2nd 7 0 0 7 -80 0
8 Winchester 2nd 7 1 0 6 -24 -3


Updated: 12/10/2018 15:59 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 3rd 6 5 1 0 40 16
2 Gloucestershire 1st 6 4 1 1 24 13
3 Cardiff Met 3rd 6 3 1 2 8 10
4 USW 1st 6 2 3 1 0 9
5 UWE 3rd 6 2 1 3 -8 7
6 Aberystwyth 1st 6 1 0 5 -8 3
7 Gloucestershire 2nd 6 0 1 5 -56 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Bournemouth 3rd 6v7 Plymouth 1st 09/11/16
11:30
Bournemouth Gardens Tennis Centre
3 Cardiff 2nd 6v0 UWE 2nd 09/11/16
11:00
Cardiff House of Sport
4 Aberystwyth 1st 4v8 Marjons 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Aber Tennis Lawn Club
5 Bristol 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
6 Swansea 3rd 0v10 Exeter 3rd 09/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
7 Southampton Solent 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Southampton 2nd 12v0 Southampton 3rd 09/11/16
12:30
Virgin Active Centre
9 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
10 USW 1st 4v8 UWE 1st 09/11/16
12:30
Radyr Tennis Club
11 Swansea 2nd 12v0 Southampton Solent 1st 09/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
12 Exeter 4th 12v0 Cardiff Met 3rd 09/11/16
12:30
Covered Courts
13 Winchester 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
14 Winchester 1st 4v8 Cardiff Met 1st 09/11/16
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
15 UWE 3rd 0v12 Bristol 3rd 09/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
16 Cardiff Met 2nd 2v10 Bath 3rd 09/11/16
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
       
link

Last 16

1 Gloucestershire 1st 4v8 Plymouth 1st 23/11/16
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
2 Cardiff 2nd 4v8 Marjons 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Newport Live
3 Bristol 2nd 0v12 Exeter 3rd 23/11/16
11:30
Coombe Dingle
4 Southampton Solent 2nd 0v12 Southampton 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
David Lloyd
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 0v12 UWE 1st 23/11/16
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
6 Swansea 2nd 4v8 Exeter 4th 23/11/16
11:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
7 Winchester 2nd 0v12 Cardiff Met 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
8 Bath 3rd 10v2 Bristol 3rd 23/11/16
12:00
Sports Training Village
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Marjons 1st 7v6 Plymouth 1st 15/02/17
12:00
Nuffield Health
2 Exeter 3rd 10v2 Southampton 2nd 15/02/17
12:30
Exeter Tennis Centre
3 UWE 1st 4v8 Exeter 4th 15/02/17
12:30
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
4 Cardiff Met 1st 6v6 Bath 3rd 15/02/17
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Marjons 1st 0v12 Exeter 3rd 01/03/17
12:00
Nuffield Health
2 Exeter 4th 4v8 Cardiff Met 1st 01/03/17
12:30
Covered Courts
       
link

Finals

       
Image description
Back to top