Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2016-2017 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Brunel 2nd 10 8 0 2 1467 39
2 Portsmouth 3rd 10 7 0 3 1667 36
3 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 5 0 5 -1784 24
4 Kingston 1st 10 3 0 7 -385 17
5 Middlesex 1st 10 4 0 6 305 16
6 Reading 3rd 10 3 0 7 -1262 14


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Kent 2nd 10 10 0 0 2176 49
2 Imperial 3rd 10 8 0 2 744 39
3 UCL 4th (RUMS) 10 5 0 5 -115 22
4 City 1st 10 4 0 6 515 6
5 Goldsmiths 1st 10 2 0 8 -2101 -1
6 Canterbury CC 2nd 10 1 0 9 -1214 -6


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Surrey 2nd 10 10 0 0 3696 48
2 Portsmouth 4th 10 6 0 4 -782 27
3 SOAS 1st 10 6 0 4 902 22
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 10 3 0 7 -1125 17
5 Reading 4th 10 3 0 7 -1851 13
6 Brighton 3rd 10 2 0 8 -844 -3


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDBPPts
1 East London 1st 10 8 0 2 1338 41
2 Essex 2nd 10 7 0 3 846 35
3 Queen Mary 3rd 10 7 0 3 774 33
4 Greenwich 1st 9 3 0 6 -776 18
5 Kent 3rd 9 3 0 6 -911 9
6 Arts 1st 10 1 0 9 -1260 -11

       
link

Last 32

1 SOAS 1st v BYE 09/11/16
2 Brighton 3rd 7v29 Portsmouth 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Eastbourne Rugby Club (EASTBOURNE)
3 Kent 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
4 Kent 2nd w/ov Arts 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
5 Reading 4th v BYE 09/11/16
6 Greenwich 1st vw/o Brunel 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Well Hall
7 Queen Mary 3rd v BYE 09/11/16
8 Imperial 4th (Medics) 24v0 UCL 4th (RUMS) 09/11/16
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
9 Canterbury CC 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
10 East London 1st w/ov Middlesex 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Memorial Park
11 City 1st v BYE 09/11/16
12 Goldsmiths 1st vw/o Reading 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
13 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
14 Imperial 3rd 10v24 Kingston 1st 09/11/16
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
15 Surrey 2nd v BYE 09/11/16
16 Essex 2nd 42v19 Portsmouth 4th 09/11/16
14:00
Colchester Rugby Club
       
link

Last 16

1 SOAS 1st 5v7 Portsmouth 3rd 23/11/16
14:30
The Hub
2 Kent 3rd 14v42 Kent 2nd 23/11/16
3 Reading 4th 3v57 Brunel 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
4 Imperial 4th (Medics) 25v18 Queen Mary 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
5 Canterbury CC 2nd 10v12 East London 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Stodmarsh
6 City 1st 19v18 Reading 3rd 23/11/16
14:00
East London RFC
7 Royal Holloway 2nd vw/o Kingston 1st 23/11/16
14:00
RHUL MY 3G
8 Surrey 2nd 31v18 Essex 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Portsmouth 3rd 10v18 Kent 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Langstone Pitches
2 Brunel 2nd 39v0 Imperial 4th (Medics) 08/02/17
16:00
Sports Park
3 East London 1st 28v7 City 1st 08/02/17
14:30
East London Rugby Club
4 Kingston 1st 15v10 Surrey 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Tolworth Court
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Kent 2nd 24v20 Brunel 2nd 22/02/17
14:30
Parkwood Pitches
2 East London 1st 17v27 Kingston 1st 22/02/17
14:00
East London Rugby Club
       
link

Finals

1 Kent 2nd 19v5 Kingston 1st 08/03/17
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
       
Image description
Back to top