Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 8 1 1 142 25
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 8 0 2 119 24
3 Manchester 2nd 10 6 0 4 88 18
4 Lancaster 1st 10 4 1 5 64 13
5 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 0 7 -34 9
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 0 10 -379 0


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 8 0 2 121 24
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 6 0 4 -9 18
3 York St John 1st 10 6 0 4 19 18
4 Leeds 2nd 10 6 0 4 39 18
5 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 0 6 -29 12
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 0 0 10 -141 0


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 3rd 10 8 1 1 68 25
2 Liverpool 2nd 9 7 0 2 134 21
3 Liverpool 3rd 9 5 1 3 5 16
4 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 5 0 5 -23 15
5 Salford 1st 8 2 0 6 -77 6
6 Keele 1st 10 0 0 10 -107 -3


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 6 1 3 104 19
2 Durham 2nd 10 6 0 4 44 18
3 Sheffield 2nd 10 5 0 5 -25 15
4 York 1st 10 4 1 5 -40 13
5 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 4 0 6 -27 12
6 Hull 1st 10 4 0 6 -56 12


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Lancaster 2nd 10 7 0 3 75 21
2 Liverpool 4th 10 6 1 3 59 19
3 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 6 0 4 33 18
4 Edge Hill 2nd 10 4 1 5 -59 13
5 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 3 0 7 -32 9
6 Manchester 4th 10 2 2 6 -76 8


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 10 8 0 2 167 24
2 Newcastle 3rd 10 7 1 2 105 22
3 Northumbria 3rd 10 6 1 3 123 19
4 Durham 3rd 10 6 0 4 -11 18
5 Leeds 4th 10 2 0 8 -130 6
6 Sunderland 1st 10 0 0 10 -254 0


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 10 0 0 460 30
2 MMU 4th (Manc) 10 7 1 2 64 22
3 Liverpool 5th 10 6 1 3 217 19
4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 3 0 7 -120 9
5 MMU 5th (Cheshire) 10 2 0 8 -319 6
6 Cumbria 1st 10 1 0 9 -302 0


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Newcastle 4th 10 8 0 2 110 24
2 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 107 21
3 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 6 1 3 130 19
4 Durham 4th 10 6 1 3 104 19
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 0 8 -132 6
6 Bradford 1st 10 0 0 10 -319 0


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chester (Chester) 2nd 10 10 0 0 301 30
2 Edge Hill 3rd 9 7 0 2 179 21
3 Lancaster 3rd 10 6 0 4 82 18
4 UCLAN 2nd 10 4 0 6 61 12
5 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 9 2 0 7 -143 6
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -480 -6


Updated: 28/07/2017 23:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 3rd 10 9 0 1 192 27
2 Huddersfield 1st 10 7 0 3 57 21
3 York St John 2nd 10 5 1 4 -44 16
4 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 4 1 5 -31 13
5 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 4 0 6 -13 12
6 York 3rd 10 0 0 10 -161 0

       
link

Last 64

1 Salford 1st v BYE 26/10/16
2 Lancaster 3rd 15v76 Liv' John Moores 1st 26/10/16
17:00
Sports Hall 2
3 Liv' John Moores 3rd 19v32 Manchester 4th 26/10/16
14:00
IM Marsh
4 Sunderland 1st 30v45 Manchester 3rd 26/10/16
15:00
City Space
5 Durham 4th 37v22 Leeds Trinity 1st 26/10/16
15:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 42v32 Durham 3rd 26/10/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
7 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
8 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 51v43 Liverpool 5th 26/10/16
16:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
9 Leeds 4th 18v59 Edge Hill 1st 26/10/16
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
10 York St John 2nd 33v25 Huddersfield 1st 26/10/16
15:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
11 Leeds 5th 26v36 Sheffield 1st 26/10/16
17:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
12 UCLAN 2nd 38v47 Sheffield 3rd 26/10/16
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
13 Newcastle 2nd 56v24 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 26/10/16
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
14 York 2nd 46v32 Edge Hill 3rd 26/10/16
16:30
Main Hall
15 Leeds 3rd v BYE 26/10/16
16 Hull 1st 51v21 York 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
17 Durham 2nd 72v43 UCLAN 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Maiden Castle Sports Hall
18 Liverpool 3rd 111v10 Liverpool Hope 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Sports Centre 1
19 Edge Hill 2nd 27v83 Leeds 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
edge hill SH2
20 Lancaster 2nd 76v14 Cumbria 1st 26/10/16
13:30
Sports Hall 2
21 Leeds Beckett 4th 42v59 Sheffield 2nd 26/10/16
15:30
Blue Hall
22 Northumbria 3rd 70v5 MMU 5th (Manchester) 26/10/16
16:00
Sport Central
23 York 1st v BYE 26/10/16
24 Liverpool 2nd 47v29 Liv' John Moores 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
Sports Centre 1
25 Bradford 1st 13v29 Newcastle 4th 26/10/16
16:30
Unique Fitness and Lifestyle
26 York St John 1st 38v32 Chester (Chester) 1st 26/10/16
17:00
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
27 Chester (Chester) 2nd 21v35 Newcastle 3rd 26/10/16
16:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
28 Lancaster 1st 52v23 Liverpool 4th 26/10/16
15:30
Sports Hall 2
29 Keele 1st 29v49 Sheffield Hallam 1st 26/10/16
14:00
Walshaw Hall
30 MMU 4th (Manchester) 62v20 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 26/10/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
31 Bangor 1st 37v57 Manchester 2nd 26/10/16
17:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
32 Leeds Beckett 3rd 49v11 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 26/10/16
15:30
Arena
       
link

Last 32

1 Salford 1st 27v48 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/16
18:00
Salford University Sports Centre
2 Manchester 4th 28v39 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
3 Durham 4th 30v29 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 09/11/16
15:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
4 Leeds Beckett 2nd 67v42 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 09/11/16
16:00
Arena
5 Edge Hill 1st 56v15 York St John 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
6 Sheffield 1st 50v32 Sheffield 3rd 09/11/16
20:30
Goodwin Sports centre
7 Newcastle 2nd 77v15 York 2nd 09/11/16
16:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
8 Leeds 3rd 46v42 Hull 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
9 Durham 2nd 45v47 Liverpool 3rd 09/11/16
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
10 Leeds 2nd 84v35 Lancaster 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
11 Sheffield 2nd 39v34 Northumbria 3rd 09/11/16
16:30
Goodwin Sports centre
12 York 1st 48v45 Liverpool 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Main Hall
13 Newcastle 4th 42v51 York St John 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
14 Newcastle 3rd 54v56 Lancaster 1st 09/11/16
15:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
15 Sheffield Hallam 1st 61v25 MMU 4th (Manchester) 09/11/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
16 Manchester 2nd 71v43 Leeds Beckett 3rd 09/11/16
16:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Last 16

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 47v32 Manchester 3rd 23/11/16
15:00
IM Marsh
2 Durham 4th 29v27 Leeds Beckett 2nd 23/11/16
13:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
3 Edge Hill 1st 45v36 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Edge Hill New Gym
4 Newcastle 2nd 48v47 Leeds 3rd 23/11/16
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
5 Liverpool 3rd 36v69 Leeds 2nd 23/11/16
13:10
Sports Centre 2
6 Sheffield 2nd 41v46 York 1st 23/11/16
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
7 York St John 1st 39v44 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
16:30
YSJU Sports Park (Sports Barn)
8 Sheffield Hallam 1st 51v61 Manchester 2nd 23/11/16
16:30
EIS Sheffield
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 39v25 Durham 4th 15/02/17
15:30
IM Marsh
2 Edge Hill 1st 46v26 Newcastle 2nd 15/02/17
13:30
Edge Hill New Gym
3 Leeds 2nd 51v45 York 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
4 Lancaster 1st 51v44 Manchester 2nd 15/02/17
17:15
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Liv' John Moores 1st 36v45 Edge Hill 1st 01/03/17
13:00
IM Marsh
2 Leeds 2nd 68v39 Lancaster 1st 01/03/17
13:30
Gryphon Sports Centre
       
link

Finals

1 Edge Hill 1st 49v48 Leeds 2nd 08/03/17
19:30
CUP FINAL 2017
       
Institution Team Form
Bangor University Bangor 1st WWWWWW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th WWWWWW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WWWWDW
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Manchester) WWWWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 2nd WWLWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd WWLWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd WLWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWWLWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd WWWLLW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WLWWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WLWWLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd WLLWWW
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLLWWW
University of York York 3rd WLLWWW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st LWWWWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WWWLLL
Keele University Keele 1st WLWLWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WLWLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WLLWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLLLWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th LWWLWL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWWLLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LLWWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LLWWWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLWLWW
Durham University Durham 4th LLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LWWDLL
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LWLWDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st WWLLLL
University of York York 1st WLWLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLWLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLWLLL
Durham University Durham 3rd WLLWLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 3rd (Manchester) WLLWLL
York St John University York St John 1st WLLLLW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LWLWLL
University of Leeds Leeds 5th LWLWLL
York St John University York St John 2nd LWLLLW
University of Salford Salford 1st LWLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLWLWL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Cheshire) LLWLLW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LLLLWW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 2nd LLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th LLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd LLLLWW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st WLLLLL
University of York York 2nd LLWLLL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LLWLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLWLLL
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd LLLLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LLLLLW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th LLLLLW
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) LLLLLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 5th (Manchester) LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top