Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Fencing 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Fencing 2016-2017 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 1st 10 8 0 2 281 24
2 Leeds 1st 10 8 0 2 177 24
3 Liverpool 1st 10 6 0 4 157 18
4 Lancaster 1st 10 6 0 4 244 18
5 Bangor 1st 10 2 0 8 -241 6
6 Northumbria 1st 10 0 0 10 -618 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 9 0 1 342 27
2 Warwick 1st 10 8 0 2 337 24
3 Nottingham 1st 10 6 0 4 192 18
4 Cambridge 2nd 10 5 0 5 155 15
5 Birmingham 1st 10 2 0 8 -364 6
6 Birmingham 2nd 10 0 0 10 -662 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 10 10 0 0 388 30
2 Cardiff 1st 10 8 0 2 292 24
3 Exeter 1st 10 4 0 6 -65 12
4 UWE 1st 9 3 0 6 -179 9
5 Southampton 1st 10 4 0 6 -41 9
6 Aberystwyth 1st 9 0 0 9 -395 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Imperial 1st 10 8 0 2 296 24
2 King's College 1st 10 7 0 3 132 21
3 Royal Holloway 1st 10 7 0 3 133 21
4 Queen Mary 1st 10 5 0 5 108 15
5 Sussex 1st 9 2 0 7 -196 6
6 Kent 1st 9 0 0 9 -473 0

       
link

Last 32

1 Dundee 1st 135v55 Northumbria 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Hall 1@ise
2 Strathclyde 1st 73v135 Liverpool 1st 23/11/16
14:00
University Of Strathclyde Royal College Gym
3 Loughborough 1st 135v59 Stirling 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
4 Heriot-Watt 1st 124v126 Lancaster 1st 23/11/16
16:00
Oriam / SH2
5 Aberdeen 1st 135v96 St Andrews 2nd 23/11/16
12:00
ASV Sports Hall
6 Bangor 1st 135v102 Birmingham 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Gym 2 Normal Site
7 Glasgow 1st 120v121 Leeds 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Garscube Sports Complex
8 Edinburgh 2nd 100v135 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
13:30
Sport & Exercise St Leonard's
9 Imperial 1st 118v128 Cardiff 1st 29/01/17
14:00
Ethos Sports Centre
10 Royal Holloway 1st 135v99 UWE 1st 23/11/16
13:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
11 Swansea 1st 129v70 Nottingham 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Sketty Lane
12 Exeter 1st 122v132 Sussex 1st 23/11/16
15:00
Studio 3
13 Birmingham 1st 133v105 Aberystwyth 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Charles Gillett Centre
14 Cambridge 2nd w/ov Kent 1st 23/11/16
13:30
University of Cambridge Sports Centre
15 Warwick 1st 135v127 Queen Mary 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Main Hall
16 King's College 1st 135v85 Southampton 1st 23/11/16
14:00
Downside Fisher Youth Club
       
link

Last 16

1 Dundee 1st 128v126 Liverpool 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Loughborough 1st 131v123 Lancaster 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Edward Herbert Building Sports Hall
3 Aberdeen 1st 135v79 Bangor 1st 08/02/17
12:00
ASV Sports Hall
4 Leeds 1st 133v117 Sheffield 1st 08/02/17
14:00
The Edge
5 Cardiff 1st 135v125 Royal Holloway 1st 08/02/17
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
6 Swansea 1st 125v81 Sussex 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Sketty Lane
7 Birmingham 1st 125v104 Cambridge 2nd 08/02/17
14:00
Charles Gillett Centre
8 Warwick 1st 135v69 King's College 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Main Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Dundee 1st 89v135 Loughborough 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Aberdeen 1st 131v115 Leeds 1st 15/02/17
13:00
Aberdeen Sports Village
3 Cardiff 1st 117v135 Swansea 1st 15/02/17
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
4 Birmingham 1st 87v135 Warwick 1st 15/02/17
15:30
Charles Gillett Centre
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Loughborough 1st 134v86 Aberdeen 1st 01/03/17
15:30
Piazza
2 Swansea 1st 118v121 Warwick 1st 01/03/17
14:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Finals

1 Loughborough 1st 113v120 Warwick 1st 22/03/17
11:00
Salle
       
Image description
Back to top