Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Badminton 2016-2017 - Northern Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Bangor 1st 10 8 0 2 24 24
2 UCLAN 1st 10 7 1 2 30 22
3 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 4 3 3 0 15
4 Keele 1st 10 2 2 6 -18 8
5 Liverpool 2nd 10 2 1 7 -22 7
6 Liv' John Moores 1st 10 3 1 6 -14 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 1st 10 10 0 0 42 30
2 Sheffield 1st 10 6 1 3 19 19
3 Newcastle 1st 10 4 1 5 1 13
4 Hull 1st 10 3 1 6 -10 10
5 Leeds 2nd 10 3 0 7 -24 9
6 Durham 2nd 10 2 1 7 -28 7


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 9 1 0 42 28
2 Edge Hill 1st 10 6 2 2 8 20
3 Lancaster 2nd 10 4 1 5 6 13
4 Bangor 2nd 10 3 1 6 -12 10
5 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 3 1 6 -10 10
6 Manchester 3rd 10 2 0 8 -34 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 9 0 1 30 27
2 York 2nd 10 6 3 1 16 21
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 4 1 5 2 13
4 Newcastle 2nd 10 4 1 5 -2 13
5 Hull 2nd 10 4 1 5 -4 13
6 Sunderland 1st 10 0 0 10 -42 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Edge Hill 2nd 10 7 2 1 18 23
2 UCLAN 2nd 10 7 1 2 38 22
3 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 10 5 1 4 4 16
4 Keele 2nd 10 3 3 4 -4 12
5 MMU 3rd (Cheshire) 10 2 3 5 -26 9
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 1 0 9 -30 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 2 0 48 26
2 Durham 3rd 10 5 3 2 20 18
3 York 3rd 10 5 1 4 -18 16
4 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 3 3 4 -8 12
5 York St John 1st 9 2 3 4 -2 9
6 Teesside 1st 9 0 0 9 -40 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Salford 1st 8 8 0 0 50 24
2 Liverpool 3rd 9 8 0 1 52 24
3 Edge Hill 3rd 9 7 0 2 30 21
4 Bangor 3rd 9 5 0 4 -8 15
5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 8 5 0 3 20 12
6 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 9 3 0 6 -32 9
7 Edge Hill 4th 9 2 1 6 -26 7
8 Cumbria 1st 9 3 1 5 -2 7
9 Liverpool Hope 2nd 9 1 0 8 -43 3
10 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 9 1 0 8 -41 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:28 P W D L GDPts
1 Leeds 3rd 7 7 0 0 30 21
2 Leeds Trinity 1st 7 5 1 1 20 16
3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 7 4 1 2 8 13
4 York St John 2nd 7 3 1 3 2 10
5 Huddersfield 1st 7 2 1 4 -14 7
6 Hull 3rd 7 2 1 4 0 7
7 Leeds Trinity 2nd 7 2 0 5 -16 6
8 Bradford 1st 7 0 1 6 -30 -2

       
link

Last 64

1 Bangor 1st v BYE 26/10/16
2 Edge Hill 4th 0v8 Bangor 2nd 26/10/16
14:00
edge hill SH1
3 Edge Hill 2nd 6v2 Bangor 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
edge hill SH1
4 Cumbria 1st 3v5 Bradford 1st 26/10/16
15:00
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
5 Keele 1st v BYE 26/10/16
6 Hull 1st w/ov Chester (Chester) 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
7 Hull 2nd 4v4 Durham 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
8 MMU 2nd 2v6 Edge Hill 1st 26/10/16
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
9 UCLAN 1st v BYE 26/10/16
10 MMU 1st (Manchester) 6v2 Edge Hill 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
11 Leeds 3rd 8v0 Wrexham Glyndwr 1st 26/10/16
14:00
The Edge
12 Salford 1st v BYE 26/10/16
13 Sunderland 1st 7v1 Huddersfield 1st 26/10/16
17:00
City Space
14 UCLAN 2nd 7v1 Hull 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
15 Liverpool Hope 1st 1v7 Keele 2nd 26/10/16
13:00
Hope Park
16 Newcastle 1st v BYE 26/10/16
17 Liverpool Hope 2nd 0v8 Lancaster 2nd 26/10/16
15:00
Hope Park
18 Newcastle 2nd 1v7 Leeds 2nd 26/10/16
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
19 Sheffield 2nd 7v1 Leeds Beckett 2nd 26/10/16
14:30
Goodwin Sports centre
20 Northumbria 1st v BYE 26/10/16
21 York 2nd 5v3 Leeds Trinity 1st 26/10/16
16:00
York Railway Institute
22 Leeds Trinity 2nd 3v5 Liv' John Moores 2nd 26/10/16
15:00
Sports Hall
23 York St John 2nd 1v7 Liverpool 3rd 26/10/16
13:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
24 Liv' John Moores 1st v BYE 26/10/16
25 MMU 4th (Cheshire) 0v8 Manchester 2nd 26/10/16
13:00
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
26 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 1v7 Manchester 3rd 26/10/16
14:00
EIS Sheffield
27 Teesside 1st 3v5 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 26/10/16
13:30
Brittan Building
28 Durham 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
29 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 2v6 Northumbria 2nd 06/11/16
18:00
EIS Sheffield
30 Liverpool 2nd v BYE 26/10/16
31 York 3rd 2v6 Sheffield 1st 26/10/16
13:00
York Railway Institute
32 York St John 1st 8v0 Sunderland 2nd 26/10/16
16:00
YSJU Sports Hall (Foss)
       
link

Last 32

1 Bangor 1st 4v1 Bangor 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
2 Edge Hill 2nd 8v0 Bradford 1st 09/11/16
15:00
edge hill SH1
3 Keele 1st 1v7 Hull 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Alderton Hall
4 Durham 3rd 2v6 Edge Hill 1st 09/11/16
17:00
Queen's Campus Sport Centre
5 UCLAN 1st 5v3 MMU 1st (Manchester) 09/11/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
6 Leeds 3rd 7v1 Salford 1st 09/11/16
14:00
The Edge
7 Sunderland 1st 2v6 UCLAN 2nd 09/11/16
17:00
City Space
8 Keele 2nd 0v8 Newcastle 1st 09/11/16
13:00
Alderton Hall
9 Lancaster 2nd 2v6 Leeds 2nd 09/11/16
16:00
Sports Hall 1
10 Sheffield 2nd 0v8 Northumbria 1st 09/11/16
13:30
Maltby Leisure Centre
11 York 2nd 8v0 Liv' John Moores 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
York Railway Institute
12 Liverpool 3rd 2v6 Liv' John Moores 1st 09/11/16
15:30
Sports Centre 1
13 Manchester 2nd 8v0 Manchester 3rd 09/11/16
14 MMU 2nd (Manchester) 1v7 Durham 2nd 09/11/16
14:00
Sugden Sports Centre*
15 Northumbria 2nd 5v3 Liverpool 2nd 09/11/16
13:00
Sport Central
16 Sheffield 1st 8v0 York St John 1st 09/11/16
15:30
Maltby Leisure Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Bangor 1st 8v0 Edge Hill 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Hull 1st 7v1 Edge Hill 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Hull & East Riding Sports Club
3 UCLAN 1st 6v2 Leeds 3rd 23/11/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
4 UCLAN 2nd 2v6 Newcastle 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
5 Leeds 2nd 1v7 Northumbria 1st 23/11/16
14:00
The Edge
6 York 2nd 3v5 Liv' John Moores 1st 23/11/16
13:00
Arena 3
7 Manchester 2nd 5v3 Durham 2nd 23/11/16
14:00
Armitage Site
8 Northumbria 2nd 3v5 Sheffield 1st 23/11/16
12:00
Sport Central
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Bangor 1st 4v4 Hull 1st 08/02/17
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 UCLAN 1st 1v7 Newcastle 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
3 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Liv' John Moores 1st 08/02/17
13:00
Sport Central
4 Manchester 2nd 2v6 Sheffield 1st 08/02/17
14:00
Armitage Site
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Bangor 1st 4v4 Newcastle 1st 15/02/17
15:00
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 1
2 Northumbria 1st 8v0 Sheffield 1st 15/02/17
12:00
Sport Central
       
link

Finals

1 Bangor 1st 4v4 Northumbria 1st 08/03/17
15:30
York Sports Centre
       
Institution Team Form
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st WWWWWD
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd WWWWDW
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd WDWWWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st DWWWWW
University of Salford Salford 1st WWLWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd LWWWWW
Durham University Durham 2nd LWWWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd DWWWWD
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWDWL
Newcastle University Newcastle 1st DWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 3rd WWLWLW
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 1st WDDWWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd LWWWWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 1st LWWWLW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st DWWDWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd WDWLLW
York St John University York St John 2nd LWWWDL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LDWWWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd LDDWWD
Newcastle University Newcastle 2nd WLWLLW
Teesside University Teesside 1st WLLLWW
University of York York 2nd WLLDDW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd LWWWLL
University of Hull Hull 1st LWLWLW
Durham University Durham 3rd DWLWLD
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd LWDLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LWDDDL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLWLWD
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 1st (Manchester) LLDDWD
York St John University York St John 1st LDWWLL
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st DLLWLW
University of York York 3rd WLWLLL
Keele University Keele 2nd WLLLWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 4th WLLLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd WLDDLL
University of Hull Hull 3rd LWLWLL
Wrexham Glyndwr University Wrexham Glyndwr 1st LLLLWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd WLLLDL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st WLDLLL
University of Bradford Bradford 1st LWLDLL
Keele University Keele 1st LDLLLW
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd DLWLLL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WLLLLL
Bangor University Bangor 1st LLLWLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st LLLLWL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 2nd LLLLLW
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd LLLLLW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd LLLLDL
University of Hull Hull 2nd LLDLLL
Bangor University Bangor 2nd LLLLLL
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 2nd (Manchester) LLLLLL
Manchester Metropolitan University MMU 4th (Cheshire) LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top