Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

BUCS Football 2015-2016 - South Eastern Conference Plate - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sussex 3rd 10 6 1 3 5 19
2 Portsmouth 3rd 10 6 1 3 6 19
3 Surrey 3rd 10 5 3 2 10 18
4 Portsmouth 4th 10 4 3 3 1 15
5 Buckingham New 3rd 10 1 1 8 -21 4
6 West London 1st 10 3 1 6 -1 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Medway 2nd 10 8 1 1 30 25
2 Greenwich 1st 10 5 1 4 4 16
3 Imperial 4th (Medics) 10 4 2 4 -3 14
4 King's College 2nd 10 4 1 5 -1 13
5 Queen Mary 4th 10 4 1 5 -7 13
6 London South Bank 1st 10 2 0 8 -23 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 LSE 2nd 10 7 2 1 16 22
2 Kingston 2nd 10 7 0 3 7 21
3 Sussex 2nd 10 5 3 2 6 18
4 King's College 3rd (GKT) 9 3 2 4 1 11
5 Roehampton 2nd 10 2 2 6 -19 8
6 Brunel 4th 9 0 1 8 -11 -2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Goldsmiths 1st 10 8 1 1 13 24
2 City 1st 10 5 1 4 5 16
3 Kent 3rd 10 5 1 4 -1 16
4 Middlesex 2nd 9 5 0 4 2 15
5 London Met 1st 9 2 1 6 -7 7
6 Greenwich 2nd 10 2 0 8 -12 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Royal Holloway 3rd 9 6 1 2 8 19
2 Reading 3rd 10 4 2 4 12 14
3 Royal Holloway 2nd 9 3 2 4 -7 11
4 Portsmouth 5th 9 4 2 3 2 11
5 Brunel 5th 10 4 2 4 -3 11
6 Surrey 4th 9 1 3 5 -12 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 4th 10 8 1 1 20 25
2 Canterbury CC 4th 8 6 0 2 14 17
3 East London 3rd 9 5 0 4 2 15
4 Arts 1st 9 4 1 4 11 10
5 Queen Mary (Barts) 3rd 10 3 0 7 -19 9
6 London Met 2nd 8 0 0 8 -28 -6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Reading 4th 10 9 0 1 32 27
2 Kingston 3rd 10 6 2 2 10 20
3 Westminster 2nd 10 5 1 4 1 15
4 Portsmouth 6th 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 LSE 3rd 10 3 0 7 -14 8
6 Buckingham New 4th 10 1 1 8 -21 4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelm) 10 9 0 1 35 27
2 Suffolk 1st 8 7 0 1 13 21
3 UCL 4th 10 6 0 4 1 18
4 Greenwich 3rd 9 4 0 5 -5 9
5 Goldsmiths 2nd 9 1 0 8 -25 -3
6 Canterbury CC 5th 10 1 0 9 -19 -10


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Chichester 6th 8 7 1 0 22 22
2 Brighton 5th 7 3 2 2 1 11
3 Roehampton 3rd 8 3 2 3 0 11
4 Middlesex 4th 8 2 2 4 -9 8
5 Imperial 6th 7 0 1 6 -14 1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 10 9 0 1 43 26
2 Essex 5th (Southend) 9 6 0 3 8 18
3 Essex 6th 10 4 1 5 -8 13
4 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 10 4 0 6 -12 12
5 Arts 2nd 10 3 1 6 -14 10
6 City 2nd 9 1 2 6 -17 5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 King's College 4th 10 7 2 1 15 23
2 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 10 7 2 1 29 20
3 Imperial 5th (Medics) 9 3 2 4 -12 11
4 Buckingham New 5th 10 3 1 6 -5 10
5 West London 2nd 9 3 1 5 -3 7
6 Arts 3rd 8 0 2 6 -24 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 10 9 0 1 50 27
2 UCL 5th 10 4 3 3 -1 15
3 Middlesex 3rd 10 5 0 5 -3 15
4 LSE 4th 10 4 3 3 5 14
5 Westminster 3rd 10 3 1 6 -31 9
6 Writtle 1st 10 1 1 8 -20 -11


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 St Mary's 5th 5 5 0 0 12 14
2 Queen Mary 5th 5 4 0 1 6 12
3 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 5 2 1 2 6 6
4 Richmond Int. (London) 1st 5 1 1 3 -7 3
5 East London 4th 5 1 0 4 -13 3
6 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 5 1 0 4 -4 0

       
link

Last 128

1 Kingston 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Arts 3rd 1v8 Queen Mary 5th 21/10/15
14:15
Regents Park
3 Brunel 4th v BYE 21/10/15
4 Canterbury CC 5th v BYE 21/10/15
5 Greenwich 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
6 Middlesex 4th 5v3 West London 2nd 21/10/15
14:00
Copthall Playing fields
7 Reading 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
8 Arts 1st v BYE 21/10/15
14:15
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
9 London Met 1st v BYE 21/10/15
10 Imperial 6th 1v5 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 21/10/15
14:00
Harlington Sports Ground
11 Greenwich 1st v BYE 21/10/15
12 Roehampton 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
13 Royal Holloway 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
14 Buckingham New 5th w/ov Richmond Int. 1st 21/10/15
14:00
The Rye
15 Medway 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
16 Brunel 5th v BYE 21/10/15
17 West London 1st v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
18 Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) 3v4 Westminster 3rd 21/10/15
15:45
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
19 Queen Mary 4th v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
20 Buckingham New 4th v BYE 21/10/15
21 East London 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
Hackney Marsh
22 Brighton 5th 9v1 Creative Arts, Surrey 1st 21/10/15
14:00
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
23 Portsmouth 5th 4v0 London South Bank 1st 21/10/15
14:00
Langstone Pitches
24 Portsmouth 4th v BYE 21/10/15
25 Arts 2nd w/ov Writtle 1st 21/10/15
14:15
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
26 Essex 4th v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
27 King's College 3rd (GKT) v BYE 21/10/15
28 Goldsmiths 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
29 Imperial 5th (Medics) 1v2 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 21/10/15
14:00
Heston Sports Ground
30 LSE 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
31 Goldsmiths 1st v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
32 UCL 4th v BYE 21/10/15
33 Essex 6th 2v1 UCFB 6th (Wembley) 21/10/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
34 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
35 Middlesex 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
36 Kingston 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
37 Buckingham New 6th vw/o St Mary's 5th 21/10/15
14:00
The Rye
38 Buckingham New 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
39 Sussex 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
40 City 1st v BYE 21/10/15
41 Roehampton 3rd 2v1 Middlesex 3rd 21/10/15
13:00
Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
42 LSE 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
43 Westminster 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
44 Portsmouth 6th v BYE 21/10/15
45 King's College 4th VvV BYE 21/10/15
46 Reading 4th v BYE 21/10/15
47 Kent 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
48 Sussex 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
49 City 2nd 1v2 LSE 4th 21/10/15
14:00
Hackney Marshes
50 Canterbury CC 4th v BYE 21/10/15
51 London Met 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
52 King's College 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
53 Chichester 6th v BYE 21/10/15
54 Imperial 4th (Medics) v BYE 21/10/15
Heston Sports Ground
55 Surrey 4th v BYE 21/10/15
Surrey Sports Park
56 Portsmouth 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
57 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 4v1 UCL 5th 21/10/15
14:00
New River Sport Centre
58 Essex 5th (Southend) v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Len Forge Centre
59 Greenwich 2nd v BYE 21/10/15
60 East London 4th v BYE 21/10/15
61 Royal Holloway 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
62 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) v BYE 21/10/15
63 Suffolk 1st v BYE 21/10/15
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
64 Surrey 3rd v BYE 21/10/15
Surrey Sports Park
       
link

Last 64

1 Kingston 2nd 5v0 Queen Mary 5th 28/10/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Brunel 4th 0v1 Canterbury CC 5th 28/10/15
14:00
Sports Park
3 Middlesex 4th 2v4 Greenwich 3rd 04/11/15
14:00
Copthall Playing fields
4 Reading 3rd 6v2 Arts 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Reading University Sports Park
5 London Met 1st 3v1 Tottenham Hotspur 2nd 04/11/15
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
6 Greenwich 1st 4v2 Roehampton 2nd 28/10/15
13:45
Sparrows Farm
7 Royal Holloway 2nd 10v0 Buckingham New 5th 28/10/15
8 Medway 2nd 4v1 Brunel 5th 28/10/15
14:00
Beechings Cross
9 West London 1st 6v0 Westminster 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
10 Queen Mary 4th 3v0 Buckingham New 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
11 East London 3rd 4v5 Brighton 5th 28/10/15
14:00
Hackney Marsh
12 Portsmouth 5th 8v2 Portsmouth 4th 28/10/15
13:00
3G - Langstone
13 Arts 2nd 2v1 Essex 4th 28/10/15
13:00
Peckham Park
14 King's College 3rd (GKT) 2v1 Goldsmiths 2nd 28/10/15
14:00
The Griffin
15 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 3v2 LSE 2nd 09/11/15
19:15
Silver Jubilee Park
16 Goldsmiths 1st 7v4 UCL 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Goldsmiths Sports Ground (Loring Hall Sports Ground)
17 Essex 6th 0v1 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 28/10/15
14:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
18 Middlesex 2nd 3v0 Kingston 3rd 28/10/15
14:30
Copthall Playing fields
19 Buckingham New 3rd 2v3 St Mary's 5th 28/10/15
14:00
The Rye
20 Sussex 2nd 3v2 City 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
21 Roehampton 3rd 1v2 LSE 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields
22 Westminster 2nd 3v1 Portsmouth 6th 28/10/15
14:00
University of Westminster Chiswick Sports Ground
23 King's College 4th 3v4 Reading 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Berrylands, New Malden
24 Kent 3rd 2v1 Sussex 3rd 08/11/15
14:00
Parkwood Pitches
25 LSE 4th 2v1 Canterbury CC 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
26 London Met 2nd 0v8 King's College 2nd 04/11/15
Douglas Eyre Sports Centre
27 Chichester 6th 4v1 Imperial 4th (Medics) 28/10/15
13:30
University of Chichester
28 Surrey 4th 2v2 Portsmouth 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Surrey Sports Park
29 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 6v1 Essex 5th (Southend) 28/10/15
14:00
New River Sport Centre
30 Greenwich 2nd 3v2 East London 4th 28/10/15
14:00
Sparrows Farm
31 Royal Holloway 3rd 0v2 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 28/10/15
32 Suffolk 1st 4v3 Surrey 3rd 28/10/15
14:00
Gainsborough Sports Centre
       
link

Last 32

1 Kingston 2nd w/ov Canterbury CC 5th 11/11/15
14:00
Tolworth Court
2 Greenwich 3rd vw/o Reading 3rd 11/11/15
13:00
Sparrows Farm
3 London Met 1st 3v2 Greenwich 1st 11/11/15
4 Royal Holloway 2nd 4v7 Medway 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
RHUL Grass Pitches
5 West London 1st 3v0 Queen Mary 4th 11/11/15
13:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
6 Brighton 5th 3v4 Portsmouth 5th 11/11/15
13:30
Bulverhythe Recreation Ground (HASTINGS)
7 Arts 2nd 0v5 King's College 3rd (GKT) 11/11/15
14:00
Quintin Hogg Memorial Sports Ground
8 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 2v0 Goldsmiths 1st 11/11/15
16:15
Silver Jubilee Park
9 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 3v2 Middlesex 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
10 St Mary's 5th 0v4 Sussex 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Teddington Lock Sports Campus
11 LSE 3rd 3v2 Westminster 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
12 Reading 4th 4v2 Kent 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
13 LSE 4th 0v4 King's College 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
14 Surrey 4th 0v6 Chichester 6th 11/11/15
13:45
15 Tottenham Hotspur 1st 3v4 Greenwich 2nd 11/11/15
14:00
New River Sport Centre
16 Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) 3v4 Suffolk 1st 11/11/15
15:45
Melbourne Park 3G Pitch
       
link

Last 16

1 Kingston 2nd 2v1 Reading 3rd 25/11/15
13:30
Tolworth Court
2 London Met 1st 1v8 Medway 2nd 25/11/15
3 West London 1st 5v1 Portsmouth 5th 25/11/15
13:00
Ealing Trailfinders Sports Ground
4 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 1v0 King's College 3rd (GKT) 01/02/16
19:30
Silver Jubilee Park
5 Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) 1v4 Sussex 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
Chislehurst Sports Ground
6 LSE 3rd 1v6 Reading 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Berrylands (LSE Sportsground)
7 King's College 2nd 0v2 Chichester 6th 25/11/15
13:30
Berrylands, New Malden
8 Greenwich 2nd 0v1 Suffolk 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sparrows Farm
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Kingston 2nd 0v4 Medway 2nd 17/02/16
13:00
Tolworth Court
2 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 3v1 West London 1st 29/02/16
19:00
Silver Jubilee Park
3 Sussex 2nd 1v2 Reading 4th 17/02/16
14:00
Falmer Sports Complex
4 Chichester 6th 1v1 Suffolk 1st 17/02/16
13:30
University of Chichester
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Medway 2nd 2v1 UCFB 5th (Wembley) 02/03/16
14:00
Preistfields Recreation Ground
2 Reading 4th 3v2 Suffolk 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Reading University Bulmershe
       
Institution Team Form
University of Kent Kent 3rd WWWWWW
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 4th WWWWWD
University of Surrey Surrey 4th WWWDWW
University College London UCL 5th DWWWWW
Imperial College London Imperial 4th (Medics) WWDDWW
UCFB UCFB 5th (Wembley) LWWWWW
UCFB UCFB 6th (Wembley) WWWWDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 5th WWLWWD
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 4th WWLWWD
London South Bank University London South Bank 1st WLWWDW
Cardiff Metropolitan University Cardiff Met 6th DWLWWW
University of Essex Essex 6th WWWWLL
London School of Economics LSE 3rd WWWLWL
University College London UCL 4th WWLWLW
Richmond The American International University in London Richmond Int. 1st WWLLWW
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 2nd WWLLWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 3rd WWLLWW
Brunel University Brunel 5th WWLLWW
King's College London King's College 3rd (GKT) WWDDWL
University of Reading Reading 4th WWDDDD
University of Sussex Sussex 2nd WLWLWW
King's College London King's College 2nd WLWLWW
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 2nd WLLWWW
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 1st WDDWWL
University of Suffolk Suffolk 1st LWWLWW
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 5th (Chelmsford) LWLWWW
Brunel University Brunel 4th LLWWWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 2nd DLWWDW
University of Sussex Sussex 3rd DDWWWL
Writtle University College Writtle 1st WLDDDW
University of Brighton Brighton 5th WDLWLW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 5th LWLWWD
University of Reading Reading 3rd LWLDWW
University of Greenwich Greenwich 1st DLLWWW
London School of Economics LSE 2nd WLWWLL
University of Westminster Westminster 2nd LWWWLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 5th LLWLWW
University of Chichester Chichester 6th DWDLLW
St Mary's University St Mary's 5th WLLWDL
University of the Arts London Arts 1st WLLDWL
King's College London King's College 4th WLDLLW
University of Surrey Surrey 3rd DWLLDD
Middlesex University Middlesex 2nd DLLLWW
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 6th WWLLLL
Universities at Medway Medway 2nd WLLWLL
Kingston University Kingston 3rd WLLLWL
University of East London East London 3rd WLDLDL
University of Westminster Westminster 3rd LWWLLL
Kingston University Kingston 2nd LWLDDL
Queen Mary University of London Queen Mary 3rd (Barts and the London SMD) LLWLWL
London Metropolitan University London Met 2nd LLLWWL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 5th LLLWWL
City, University of London City 2nd LLLWDD
City, University of London City 1st LLLLWW
Imperial College London Imperial 6th LDLWDL
University of West London West London 2nd DLLLWD
Anglia Ruskin University Anglia Ruskin 4th (Chelmsford) LWLLDL
University of Portsmouth Portsmouth 3rd LWDLLL
Middlesex University Middlesex 3rd LLWLDL
Middlesex University Middlesex 4th LLWLDL
University of West London West London 1st LLDDDL
Imperial College London Imperial 5th (Medics) LDWLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 4th LLWLLL
London Metropolitan University London Met 1st LLWLLL
Goldsmiths, University of London Goldsmiths 1st LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 4th LLLLWL
University of Essex Essex 5th (Southend) LLLLWL
University for the Creative Arts, Surrey Creative Arts, Surrey 1st LDLLLD
University of the Arts London Arts 2nd LLLLDL
Tottenham Hotspur Foundation Tottenham Hotspur 2nd LLLLDL
London School of Economics LSE 4th LDLLLL
University of the Arts London Arts 3rd LDLLLL
Canterbury Christ Church University Canterbury CC 4th LDLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 2nd DLLLLL
University of Roehampton Roehampton 3rd LLLLLL
Royal Holloway, University of London Royal Holloway 3rd LLLLLL
University of East London East London 4th LLLLLL
Buckinghamshire New University Buckingham New 3rd LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top