Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

BUCS Netball 2015-2016 - Northern Conference Cup - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 10 0 0 427 30
2 Chester (Chester) 1st 10 6 0 4 76 18
3 Lancaster 1st 10 6 0 4 46 18
4 UCLAN 1st 10 4 1 5 -107 13
5 Edge Hill 1st 10 2 1 7 -104 7
6 Keele 1st 10 1 0 9 -338 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 193 27
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 10 7 0 3 92 21
3 Sheffield Hallam 1st 10 7 0 3 71 21
4 Leeds 2nd 10 5 0 5 6 15
5 Sheffield 1st 10 2 0 8 -96 6
6 Leeds Beckett 3rd 10 0 0 10 -266 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Manchester 2nd 10 10 0 0 219 30
2 Liverpool 2nd 10 8 0 2 156 24
3 Liv' John Moores 2nd 10 4 1 5 -35 13
4 Salford 1st 10 3 2 5 -47 11
5 Manchester 3rd 10 2 1 7 -107 7
6 MMU 2nd (Cheshire) 10 0 2 8 -186 2


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 10 8 0 2 58 24
2 Durham 2nd 10 7 0 3 45 21
3 Hull 1st 10 6 0 4 36 18
4 York 1st 10 4 0 6 -28 12
5 Northumbria 3rd 10 3 0 7 -47 9
6 Leeds 3rd 10 2 0 8 -64 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 3rd 10 7 0 3 211 21
2 MMU 3rd (Manchester) 10 7 0 3 89 21
3 Manchester 4th 10 6 0 4 39 18
4 Edge Hill 2nd 10 5 0 5 -2 15
5 Lancaster 2nd 10 5 0 5 -4 15
6 Cumbria 1st 10 0 0 10 -333 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sheffield 2nd 10 9 0 1 128 27
2 Durham 3rd 10 7 0 3 41 21
3 Newcastle 3rd 10 6 0 4 -5 18
4 Leeds 4th 10 4 0 6 3 12
5 Newcastle 4th 10 3 0 7 -81 9
6 Leeds Beckett 4th 10 1 0 9 -86 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 4th 10 9 0 1 300 27
2 MMU 5th (Manchester) 10 9 0 1 139 27
3 Bangor 1st 10 6 0 4 212 18
4 Liv' John Moores 3rd 10 4 0 6 18 12
5 MMU 4th (Manchester) 10 2 0 8 -396 6
6 Liverpool Hope 1st 10 0 0 10 -273 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Sunderland 1st 10 9 0 1 127 27
2 York 2nd 10 7 0 3 99 21
3 Northumbria 4th 10 7 0 3 56 21
4 Durham 4th 10 3 0 7 -26 9
5 Leeds 5th 10 2 0 8 -78 6
6 Huddersfield 1st 10 2 0 8 -178 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Liverpool 5th 10 10 0 0 303 30
2 UCLAN 2nd 10 6 0 4 46 18
3 Lancaster 3rd 10 5 0 5 1 15
4 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 10 6 0 4 130 15
5 Edge Hill 3rd 10 3 0 7 -12 9
6 Bolton 1st 10 0 0 10 -468 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bradford 1st 10 8 0 2 192 24
2 Sheffield 3rd 10 8 0 2 56 24
3 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 10 6 0 4 119 18
4 York 3rd 10 4 0 6 -2 12
5 Leeds Trinity 1st 10 4 0 6 -51 9
6 Teesside 1st 10 0 0 10 -314 0

       
link

Last 64

1 UCLAN 1st v BYE 28/10/15
2 Sheffield Hallam 3rd 28v58 Leeds Beckett 4th 28/10/15
14:30
EIS Sheffield
3 Northumbria 3rd 35v26 Sheffield 3rd 28/10/15
16:00
Sport Central
4 Lancaster 2nd 32v57 Chester (Chester) 1st 28/10/15
15:00
Sports Hall 2
5 Durham 2nd 11v50 Manchester Met 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Maiden Castle (Astro Wicket)
6 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 52v39 Leeds 4th 28/10/15
16:30
EIS Sheffield
7 York 2nd 39v45 Sheffield 2nd 28/10/15
16:00
Tent 2
8 Manchester 2nd 75v10 Teesside 1st 28/10/15
16:00
Armitage Site
9 Leeds Beckett 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
10 York 3rd 53v29 UCLAN 2nd 28/10/15
14:30
Tent 2
11 Manchester Met 3rd 28v29 Durham 3rd 28/10/15
16:00
Sugden Sports Centre
12 Northumbria 4th 22v33 York 1st 28/10/15
14:00
Sport Central
13 Manchester Met 4th 17v52 Sheffield 1st 28/10/15
14:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
14 Cumbria 1st 15v48 Leeds 3rd 28/10/15
13:30
University of Cumbria (Lancaster Campus) Sports Centre
15 Bangor 1st 60v2 Bolton 1st 28/10/15
16:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
16 Leeds Trinity 1st 35v37 Manchester Met 5th 28/10/15
13:00
Sports Hall
17 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 28/10/15
18 Liverpool 5th 61v18 Huddersfield 1st 28/10/15
17:00
Sports Centre 2
19 Salford 1st 33v25 Manchester 4th 28/10/15
16:00
Salford University Sports Centre
20 Leeds 5th 48v23 Liv' John Moores 3rd 28/10/15
15:00
Gryphon Sports Centre
21 Sheffield Hallam 1st 74v18 Manchester 3rd 28/10/15
18:30
EIS Sheffield
22 Liverpool 3rd 45v19 Newcastle 4th 28/10/15
15:30
Sports Centre 2
23 Edge Hill 2nd 27v48 Leeds 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
edge hill SH1
24 Lancaster 1st 83v12 Edge Hill 3rd 28/10/15
17:00
Sports Hall 2
25 Edge Hill 1st v BYE 28/10/15
26 Liverpool 4th 37v36 Keele 1st 28/10/15
18:30
Sports Centre 2
27 Bradford 1st 18v38 Hull 1st 28/10/15
16:00
Sports Hall
28 Liv' John Moores 2nd 48v42 Sunderland 1st 28/10/15
16:00
IM Marsh
29 Newcastle 3rd 47v26 Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) 28/10/15
13:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
30 Leeds Beckett 3rd 36v25 Durham 4th 28/10/15
13:00
Blue Hall
31 Manchester Met 2nd 57v7 Liverpool Hope 1st 28/10/15
16:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
32 Lancaster 3rd 15v64 Liverpool 2nd 28/10/15
13:00
Sports Hall 2
       
link

Last 32

1 UCLAN 1st 62v37 Leeds Beckett 4th 11/11/15
16:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Northumbria 3rd 16v35 Chester (Chester) 1st 11/11/15
15:00
Sport Central
3 Manchester Met 1st 54v32 Sheffield Hallam 2nd 11/11/15
16:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
4 Sheffield 2nd 40v50 Manchester 2nd 11/11/15
16:30
Goodwin Sports centre
5 Leeds Beckett 2nd 81v16 York 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Green Hall
6 Durham 3rd 33v32 York 1st 11/11/15
13:30
Maiden Castle
7 Sheffield 1st 44v30 Leeds 3rd 11/11/15
18:30
Goodwin Sports centre
8 Bangor 1st 31v28 Manchester Met 5th 11/11/15
16:30
Canolfan Brailsford Hall 2
9 Northumbria 2nd 66v19 Liverpool 5th 11/11/15
17:00
Sport Central
10 Salford 1st 55v27 Leeds 5th 11/11/15
20:00
Salford University Sports Centre
11 Sheffield Hallam 1st 52v34 Liverpool 3rd 11/11/15
18:30
EIS Sheffield
12 Leeds 2nd 27v21 Lancaster 1st 11/11/15
16:30
The Edge
13 Edge Hill 1st 42v33 Liverpool 4th 11/11/15
13:00
edge hill SH2
14 Hull 1st 56v29 Liv' John Moores 2nd 11/11/15
13:00
Hull University Sports & Fitness Centre
15 Newcastle 3rd 39v35 Leeds Beckett 3rd 11/11/15
13:30
Sports Centre Sports Hall
16 Manchester Met 2nd 20v21 Liverpool 2nd 11/11/15
14:30
Cheshire Campus Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 UCLAN 1st 42v43 Chester (Chester) 1st 25/11/15
17:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Manchester Met 1st 70v30 Manchester 2nd 25/11/15
16:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
3 Leeds Beckett 2nd 55v21 Durham 3rd 25/11/15
15:00
Arena
4 Sheffield 1st 49v24 Bangor 1st 25/11/15
16:30
Goodwin Sports centre
5 Northumbria 2nd w/ov Salford 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Sport Central
6 Sheffield Hallam 1st 35v40 Leeds 2nd 25/11/15
18:30
EIS Sheffield
7 Edge Hill 1st 42v36 Hull 1st 25/11/15
13:00
edge hill SH1
8 Newcastle 3rd 35v44 Liverpool 2nd 25/11/15
16:00
Sports Centre Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Chester (Chester) 1st 37v62 Manchester Met 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Chester Campus Sports Hall
2 Leeds Beckett 2nd 58v29 Sheffield 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Blue Hall
3 Northumbria 2nd 61v22 Leeds 2nd 17/02/16
18:00
Sport Central
4 Edge Hill 1st 33v38 Liverpool 2nd 17/02/16
15:00
edge hill SH2
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Manchester Met 1st 57v39 Leeds Beckett 2nd 02/03/16
18:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
2 Northumbria 2nd 61v32 Liverpool 2nd 02/03/16
19:00
Sport Central
       
Institution Team Form
University of Bolton Bolton 1st WWWWWW
Durham University Durham 3rd WWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 3rd WWWWWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 2nd WWWWWW
Northumbria University Northumbria 3rd DWWWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 5th WWWWWL
Durham University Durham 4th WWWLWW
University of Sheffield Sheffield 1st WWWLWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 2nd WWWLWW
Liverpool Hope University Liverpool Hope 1st WWLWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 4th LWWWWW
University of York York 2nd LWWWWW
University of Liverpool Liverpool 3rd WWWLWL
University of Leeds Leeds 4th WWWLWL
Northumbria University Northumbria 2nd WWWLLW
Northumbria University Northumbria 4th WLWWLW
University of Chester (Chester) Chester (Chester) 1st WLLWWW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 3rd LWWWWL
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 5th LWWWLW
Keele University Keele 1st LWWWLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 3rd LWLWWW
Bangor University Bangor 1st LWLWWW
University of Huddersfield Huddersfield 1st LWLWWW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 1st LWLWWW
University of Leeds Leeds 2nd LLWWWW
University of Hull Hull 1st WWLDLW
Lancaster University Lancaster 1st DWLWWL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 5th WWLLWL
Teesside University Teesside 1st WWLLWL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 3rd WLWWLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 2nd (Carlisle) WLWWLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 4th WLWLWL
University of Manchester Manchester 3rd WLLWWL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 3rd WLLLWW
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 4th LWWLWL
Durham University Durham 2nd LLWLWW
University of Manchester Manchester 2nd DLLWWL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 2nd WWLLLL
Newcastle University Newcastle 4th WLWLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 2nd WLLWLL
Liverpool John Moores University Liv' John Moores 2nd WLLLLW
University of Bradford Bradford 1st WLLLLW
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 1st LWWLLL
University of York York 1st LWWLLL
University of Central Lancashire UCLAN 1st LWLLWL
Leeds Beckett University Leeds Beckett 3rd LWLLWL
University of York York 3rd LLLWWL
Lancaster University Lancaster 2nd LLLLWW
Newcastle University Newcastle 3rd LLLLDW
Manchester Metropolitan University Manchester Met 3rd LDLLLW
University of Manchester Manchester 4th WLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 2nd WLLLLL
University of Liverpool Liverpool 2nd LLLLWL
Sheffield Hallam University Sheffield Hallam 2nd LLLLWL
University of Salford Salford 1st LDLLLL
University of Sheffield Sheffield 3rd LLLLLL
University of Sunderland Sunderland 1st LLLLLL
Leeds Trinity University Leeds Trinity 1st LLLLLL
University of Cumbria Cumbria 1st LLLLLL
Edge Hill University Edge Hill 1st LLLLLL
Image description
Back to top