Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Rugby Union 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Exeter 4th 10 8 0 2 946 38
2 Bath 3rd 10 7 0 3 887 35
3 Royal Agricultural 1st 10 6 1 3 565 31
4 Bournemouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -763 20
5 Bath 4th 10 3 0 7 -552 14
6 Bristol 3rd 10 1 1 8 -1072 3


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Cardiff 3rd (Medics) 10 8 0 2 907 40
2 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 10 6 0 4 336 30
3 UWTSD Swansea 1st 10 5 0 5 -762 22
4 Swansea 3rd 10 4 0 6 -123 19
5 Cardiff Met 4th 10 4 0 6 105 16
6 USW 2nd 10 3 0 7 -453 15


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Exeter 6th 10 9 0 1 2377 45
2 Exeter 5th 10 6 0 4 1048 32
3 Gloucestershire 2nd 10 4 0 6 -1293 19
4 Bristol 4th 10 5 0 5 -501 16
5 UWE 2nd 10 3 0 7 -852 14
6 Winchester 1st 10 3 0 7 -774 11


Updated: 27/02/2019 17:57 P W D L GDBPPts
1 Aberystwyth 1st 7 7 0 0 1142 31
2 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 7 4 0 3 323 19
3 Cardiff 4th 8 3 1 4 -164 18
4 Swansea 4th 7 3 0 4 -321 13
5 USW 3rd 7 0 1 6 -982 -1

       
link

Last 32

1 Bournemouth 1st w/ov Winchester 1st 11/11/15
13:00
Bournemouth Sports Club
2 Exeter 6th 36v9 Bristol 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Duckes Meadow
3 Cardiff 3rd (Medics) v BYE 11/11/15
4 Royal Agricultural 1st v BYE 11/11/15
5 Bath 3rd 13v28 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 11/11/15
13:00
Sulis Club
6 Aberystwyth 1st 16v9 Cardiff Met 4th 11/11/15
13:30
Vicarage Playing Fields
7 USW 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
8 Gloucestershire 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
9 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st v BYE 11/11/15
15:00
Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields
10 Swansea 4th 26v16 Cardiff 4th 11/11/15
14:00
11 Exeter 4th v BYE 11/11/15
12 Bristol 4th v BYE 11/11/15
13 Swansea 3rd 36v26 USW 3rd 11/11/15
14:00
Swansea Uplands RFC
14 Exeter 5th 38v17 UWTSD Swansea 1st 11/11/15
14:00
Duckes Meadow
15 Bath 4th v BYE 11/11/15
16 UWE 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
       
link

Last 16

1 Bournemouth 1st 29v42 Exeter 6th 25/11/15
14:00
Oakmedians RFC, Meyrick Park
2 Cardiff 3rd (Medics) 70v3 Royal Agricultural 1st 25/11/15
16:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
3 Cardiff 5th (Medics) 12v17 Aberystwyth 1st 25/11/15
14:00
Cardiff University Sports Fields Llanrumney Grass
4 USW 2nd 42v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 25/11/15
14:00
USW, Sport Park
5 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 29v0 Swansea 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields
6 Exeter 4th 76v0 Bristol 4th 25/11/15
14:00
Topsham Sports Ground
7 Swansea 3rd 22v10 Exeter 5th 25/11/15
14:00
Swansea Uplands RFC
8 Bath 4th 41v13 UWE 2nd 25/11/15
13:00
Sulis Club
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Exeter 6th 25v13 Cardiff 3rd (Medics) 17/02/16
14:00
Rubber Crumb - 4G
2 Aberystwyth 1st 12v14 USW 2nd 24/02/16
14:00
Vicarage Playing Fields
3 Exeter 4th 36v9 UWTSD Carmarthen 1st 24/02/16
Trinity Saint David:Carmarthen Playing Fields
4 Swansea 3rd 32v36 Bath 4th 27/02/16
11:00
Sketty Lane
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Exeter 6th 33v17 USW 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Duckes Meadow
2 Exeter 4th 8v0 Bath 4th 02/03/16
14:00
Duckes Meadow
       

Standings

Winner:   Exeter 4th
Runner Up:   Exeter 6th


Semi Finals

Bath 4th


Quarter Finals

Aberystwyth 1st


Last 16

Bournemouth 1st


Last 32

Bath 3rd

All Tier 2 & 3 teams in to Western Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Western Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top