Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 9 0 1 25 27
2 Manchester 1st 10 7 0 3 13 21
3 Lancaster 1st 10 5 0 5 1 14
4 Liverpool 1st 10 4 0 6 -4 12
5 Sheffield 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
6 MMU 1st (Manchester) 10 1 0 9 -26 3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Nottingham 1st 9 9 0 0 27 27
2 Warwick 1st 10 6 0 4 4 18
3 Birmingham 1st 9 6 0 3 5 17
4 East Anglia 1st 10 5 0 5 1 15
5 Coventry 1st 9 2 0 7 -15 6
6 Aston 1st 9 0 0 9 -22 -3


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 9 0 1 22 27
2 Exeter 1st 10 9 0 1 18 27
3 Cardiff 1st 10 6 0 4 10 17
4 Swansea 1st 10 4 0 6 -9 12
5 Gloucestershire 1st 9 1 0 8 -19 0
6 UWE 1st 9 0 0 9 -22 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 10 10 0 0 27 30
2 UCL 1st 9 7 0 2 14 21
3 Kent 1st 9 4 0 5 -4 12
4 Royal Holloway 1st 9 3 0 6 -6 9
5 Surrey 1st 9 2 0 7 -17 6
6 Imperial 1st 10 2 0 8 -14 6


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Glasgow 1st 10 8 0 2 18 24
2 Strathclyde 1st 10 7 0 3 8 21
3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 15
4 Aberdeen 1st 10 5 0 5 2 15
5 Stirling 1st 10 3 0 7 -11 9
6 Edinburgh 2nd 10 2 0 8 -16 6

       
link

Last 32

1 Cardiff 1st 3v2 Surrey 1st 25/11/15
15:30
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Gloucestershire 1st 0v3 Birmingham 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Oxstalls Sports Hall
3 Royal Holloway 1st 3v0 Swansea 1st 29/11/15
16:00
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
4 Essex 1st 3v0 UWE 1st 25/11/15
17:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
5 UCL 1st v BYE 25/11/15
6 Coventry 1st 0v3 Exeter 1st 25/11/15
14:45
Priory Hall (Old SU)
7 East Anglia 1st 1v3 Kent 1st 25/11/15
17:00
Sportspark
8 Bristol 1st 3v2 Imperial 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Indoor Sports Centre
9 Strathclyde 1st 0v3 Nottingham 1st 25/11/15
14:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
10 Manchester Met 1st 0v3 Glasgow 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Sugden Sports Centre*
11 Aberdeen 1st 3v0 Sheffield 1st 25/11/15
12:30
ASV Sports Hall
12 Stirling 1st 2v3 Manchester 1st 25/11/15
13:00
The PEAK
13 Liverpool 1st v BYE 25/11/15
14 Aston 1st 0v3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 29/11/15
14:30
Woodcock Sports Centre - Hall 1 (Old Hall)
15 Edinburgh 2nd 0v3 Lancaster 1st 25/11/15
14:50
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
16 Warwick 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 07/12/15
18:00
Main Hall
       
link

Last 16

1 Cardiff 1st w/ov Birmingham 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 Royal Holloway 1st 0v3 Essex 1st 17/02/16
14:15
RHUL Sports Centre (indoor sports)
3 UCL 1st 3v1 Exeter 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
4 Kent 1st 3v0 Bristol 1st 17/02/16
16:30
Sports Centre
5 Nottingham 1st 3v1 Glasgow 1st 17/02/16
13:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
6 Aberdeen 1st 0v3 Manchester 1st 17/02/16
13:00
ASV Sports Hall
7 Liverpool 1st 0v3 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 17/02/16
15:00
Sports Centre 1
8 Lancaster 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 17/02/16
17:30
Sports Hall 1
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Cardiff 1st 0v3 Essex 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Cardiff University Sports Training Village Talybont
2 UCL 1st 3v1 Kent 1st 24/02/16
20:00
Somers Town Community Sports Centre
3 Nottingham 1st 3v0 Manchester 1st 24/02/16
13:00
DRSV David Ross Sports Village
4 Glasgow Caledonian 1st 0v3 Northumbria 2nd 24/02/16
15:30
Arc
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Essex 1st 3v0 UCL 1st 02/03/16
18:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
2 Nottingham 1st 1v3 Northumbria 2nd 02/03/16
16:00
Jubilee Sports Centre
       
Image description
Back to top