Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

BUCS Volleyball 2015-2016 - Trophy - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Northumbria 2nd 10 8 0 2 19 24
2 Sheffield 1st 10 8 0 2 12 24
3 Leeds 1st 10 7 0 3 12 21
4 Liverpool 1st 10 5 0 5 -2 15
5 Lancaster 1st 10 2 0 8 -16 5
6 UCLAN 1st 10 0 0 10 -25 -1


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Oxford 1st 10 10 0 0 26 30
2 Birmingham 1st 10 8 0 2 15 23
3 Loughborough 1st 10 6 0 4 7 18
4 Derby 1st 10 4 0 6 -5 12
5 Warwick 1st 10 2 0 8 -13 6
6 Aston 1st 10 0 0 10 -30 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bristol 1st 10 10 0 0 23 30
2 Bath 1st 10 8 0 2 15 24
3 USW 1st 10 5 0 5 0 15
4 Bournemouth 2nd 10 4 0 6 -8 12
5 Southampton 1st 10 3 0 7 -5 5
6 UWE 1st 10 0 0 10 -25 -4


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Essex 1st 9 9 0 0 24 27
2 Imperial 1st 10 7 0 3 2 21
3 Surrey 1st 9 5 0 4 2 15
4 Sussex 1st 10 5 0 5 -1 15
5 Brighton 1st 9 1 0 8 -18 3
6 Brunel 1st 7 0 0 7 -9 -12


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Strathclyde 1st 10 8 0 2 12 24
2 Dundee 1st 10 7 0 3 8 21
3 Aberdeen 1st 10 6 0 4 1 18
4 Glasgow 1st 10 4 0 6 2 12
5 Heriot-Watt 1st 10 4 0 6 -5 12
6 St Andrews 1st 10 1 0 9 -18 3

       
link

Last 32

1 UCLAN 1st 2v3 Derby 1st 25/11/15
18:00
Sir Tom Finney Sports Centre
2 Liverpool 1st 0v3 Dundee 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Sports Centre 1
3 Glasgow 1st 3v0 Leeds 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Emirates Arena
4 Birmingham 1st 0v3 Strathclyde 1st 25/11/15
16:15
Munrow New Gym
5 Northumbria 2nd v BYE 25/11/15
6 Aberdeen 1st 3v0 Loughborough 1st 25/11/15
14:30
ASV Sports Hall
7 Sheffield 1st 3v2 St Andrews 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Goodwin Sports centre
8 Heriot-Watt 1st 3v0 Lancaster 1st 25/11/15
15:15
Sport & Exercise Centre
9 USW 1st vw/o Sussex 1st 25/11/15
16:00
USW, Sport Park
10 Warwick 1st 3v2 Bristol 1st 25/11/15
19:30
Main Hall
11 Bournemouth 2nd w/ov Brunel 1st 25/11/15
14:30
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
12 Brighton 1st vw/o Southampton 1st 25/11/15
15:00
Falmer Campus (BRIGHTON)
13 Imperial 1st v BYE 25/11/15
14 Bath 1st 3v0 Aston 1st 25/11/15
13:00
Sports Training Village
15 Oxford 1st 3v0 Surrey 1st 25/11/15
19:20
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
16 Essex 1st 3v0 UWE 1st 25/11/15
15:00
University of Essex Sports Centre
       
link

Last 16

1 Derby 1st 0v3 Dundee 1st 17/02/16
14:30
University of Derby Sports Centre
2 Glasgow 1st 1v3 Strathclyde 1st 17/02/16
13:30
Donald Dewar Sports Centre
3 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Aberdeen 1st 17/02/16
18:00
Sport Central
4 Sheffield 1st 1v3 Heriot-Watt 1st 17/02/16
13:00
EIS Sheffield
5 Sussex 1st 0v3 Warwick 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Sussex Sports Centre
6 Bournemouth 2nd 0v3 Southampton 1st 17/02/16
12:30
Talbot Campus Sports Hall
7 Imperial 1st 3v0 Bath 1st 17/02/16
17:00
Ethos Sports Centre
8 Oxford 1st 3v2 Essex 1st 17/02/16
19:15
Oxford University Sport - Sports Hall
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Dundee 1st 2v3 Strathclyde 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Hall 1@ise
2 Northumbria 2nd 3v0 Heriot-Watt 1st 24/02/16
17:30
Sport Central
3 Warwick 1st 3v0 Southampton 1st 24/02/16
13:30
Main Hall
4 Imperial 1st 0v3 Oxford 1st 24/02/16
18:00
Heston Sports Hall
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Strathclyde 1st 2v3 Northumbria 2nd 02/03/16
18:00
University of Strathclyde Centre for Sport & Recreation (CSR)
2 Warwick 1st 0v3 Oxford 1st 02/03/16
17:00
Main Hall
       
Image description
Back to top