Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

BUCS Tennis 2015-2016 - Western Conference Cup - Men's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Anglia Ruskin 1st (Cambridge) 10 9 1 0 80 28
2 De Montfort 1st 10 7 1 2 22 22
3 Leicester 2nd 10 4 1 5 -16 13
4 East Anglia 2nd 10 4 0 6 4 12
5 Nottingham Trent 2nd 10 3 0 7 -28 9
6 Northampton 1st 10 1 1 8 -62 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Southampton 1st 10 9 1 0 52 28
2 Winchester 1st 10 7 1 2 64 22
3 Exeter 4th 10 5 2 3 32 17
4 Plymouth 1st 10 4 0 6 -32 12
5 UWE 2nd 10 3 0 7 -36 9
6 Winchester 2nd 10 0 0 10 -80 -9


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 1st 9 6 2 1 44 20
2 UWE 1st 9 6 0 3 24 18
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 10 6 0 4 20 18
4 Cardiff 2nd 10 4 2 4 4 14
5 Bristol 2nd 10 4 0 6 -12 12
6 Gloucestershire 1st 8 0 0 8 -80 0


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Bath 3rd 8 8 0 0 84 24
2 Southampton 2nd 8 6 0 2 44 18
3 Bristol 3rd 8 4 0 4 -16 12
4 Marjons 1st 8 1 1 6 -60 4
5 Southampton Solent 1st 8 0 1 7 -52 -5


Updated: 02/01/2018 17:27 P W D L GDPts
1 Swansea 2nd 10 10 0 0 80 30
2 Cardiff Met 3rd 10 6 1 3 24 19
3 Aberystwyth 1st 10 3 3 4 4 12
4 UWE 3rd 9 5 0 4 32 12
5 Gloucestershire 2nd 9 2 1 6 -40 7
6 USW 1st 10 0 1 9 -100 1

       
link

Last 32

1 Swansea 1st v BYE 11/11/15
2 Swansea 2nd 12v0 Aberystwyth 1st 11/11/15
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
3 Southampton 1st v BYE 11/11/15
4 UWE 1st v BYE 11/11/15
5 Winchester 1st v BYE 11/11/15
6 USW 1st 0v12 Southampton Solent 1st 11/11/15
12:30
Radyr Tennis Club
7 Plymouth 1st v BYE 11/11/15
8 Southampton 2nd 12v0 UWE 2nd 11/11/15
12:30
Virgin Active Centre
9 Cardiff Met 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
10 Cardiff 2nd 12v0 Winchester 2nd 11/11/15
11:00
David Lloyd
11 Exeter 4th v BYE 11/11/15
12 Cardiff Met 3rd 2v10 Bath 3rd 11/11/15
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
13 Bristol 2nd v BYE 11/11/15
14 Marjons 1st 12v0 Gloucestershire 2nd 11/11/15
12:00
Nuffield Health
15 Gloucestershire 1st v BYE 11/11/15
16 UWE 3rd 4v8 Bristol 3rd 11/11/15
12:30
David Lloyd Club (Westbury)
       
link

Last 16

1 Swansea 1st 12v0 Swansea 2nd 25/11/15
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
2 Southampton 1st 10v2 UWE 1st 25/11/15
12:30
Virgin Active Centre
3 Winchester 1st 12v0 Southampton Solent 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
4 Plymouth 1st 7v6 Southampton 2nd 25/11/15
12:30
South Devon Tennis Centre
5 Cardiff Met 2nd 8v4 Cardiff 2nd 25/11/15
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
6 Exeter 4th 6v6 Bath 3rd 25/11/15
7 Bristol 2nd 8v4 Marjons 1st 25/11/15
12:00
Coombe Dingle
8 Gloucestershire 1st 4v8 Bristol 3rd 25/11/15
12:30
Oxstalls Indoor Tennis & Sports Centre
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Swansea 1st 8v4 Southampton 1st 17/02/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
2 Winchester 1st 12v0 Plymouth 1st 17/02/16
12:00
Winchester Tennis Club
3 Cardiff Met 2nd 6v6 Bath 3rd 10/02/16
11:00
Indoor Tennis Courts
4 Bristol 2nd 8v4 Bristol 3rd 17/02/16
12:00
Coombe Dingle
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Swansea 1st 6v6 Winchester 1st 02/03/16
12:00
David Lloyd (Swansea)
2 Bath 3rd 12v0 Bristol 2nd 02/03/16
12:00
Sports Training Village
       

Standings

Winner:   Bath 3rd
Runner Up:   Swansea 1st


Semi Finals

Bristol 2nd


Quarter Finals

Bristol 3rd


Last 16

Cardiff 2nd


Last 32

Aberystwyth 1st

All Tier 2 and below teams in to Western Conference Cup. Final will take place as part of the Western Conference Cup Finals day on 9th March.

Image description
Back to top