Skip to Content
British universities & Colleges Sport

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

BUCS Squash 2015-2016 - Trophy - Women's

link

Linked Leagues


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Durham 1st 10 10 - 0 23 125
2 Newcastle 1st 10 6 - 4 18 113
3 Sheffield 1st 10 5 - 5 7 102
4 Leeds Beckett 1st 10 6 - 4 3 99
5 Bangor 1st 10 1 - 9 -38 25
6 Leeds 2nd 10 2 - 8 -13 19


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Loughborough 1st 10 8 - 2 22 124
2 Oxford 1st 10 6 - 4 16 116
3 Birmingham 2nd 10 7 - 3 14 111
4 Nottingham 2nd 10 7 - 3 10 102
5 Nottingham 3rd 10 2 - 8 -24 39
6 Birmingham 3rd 10 0 - 10 -38 9


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Cardiff 1st 8 8 - 0 28 121
2 Swansea 1st 8 5 - 3 -2 78
3 Bath 1st 8 1 - 7 -10 47
4 UWE 1st 8 4 - 4 -8 44
5 Southampton 1st 8 2 - 6 -8 33


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Roehampton 1st 10 9 - 1 27 135
2 Reading 1st 10 8 - 2 22 126
3 Surrey 1st 10 6 - 4 3 98
4 Imperial 1st 10 3 - 7 -10 59
5 UCL 1st 10 3 - 7 -7 50
6 Essex 1st 10 1 - 9 -35 16


Updated: 16/11/2018 15:24 P W D L GDPts
1 Edinburgh 1st 4 4 - 0 16 64
2 Glasgow 1st 4 3 - 1 8 49
3 Edinburgh 2nd 4 0 - 4 -8 16
4 St Andrews 1st 4 2 - 2 -6 12
5 Dundee 1st 4 1 - 3 -10 10

       
link

Last 32

1 Birmingham 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
2 UCL 1st 3v1 Southampton 1st 17/02/16
16:30
Bloomsbury Fitness
3 Bath 1st v BYE 17/02/16
4 Imperial 1st v BYE 17/02/16
5 Swansea 1st v BYE 17/02/16
6 Nottingham 3rd 4v0 Essex 1st 17/02/16
13:00
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
7 Surrey 1st v BYE 17/02/16
8 UWE 1st v BYE 17/02/16
9 Newcastle 1st v BYE 17/02/16
10 Dundee 1st v BYE 17/02/16
11 Nottingham 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
12 Leeds Beckett 1st v BYE 17/02/16
13 Sheffield 1st v BYE 17/02/16
14 Bangor 1st 3v1 Birmingham 3rd 17/02/16
14:00
Canolfan Brailsford Squash Courts
15 Edinburgh 2nd v BYE 17/02/16
16 St Andrews 1st v BYE 17/02/16
       
link

Last 16

1 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 UCL 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Bath 1st 4v0 Imperial 1st 24/02/16
13:00
Founders Hall
3 Swansea 1st w/ov Nottingham 3rd 24/02/16
14:00
Sketty Lane
4 Surrey 1st w/ov UWE 1st 24/02/16
17:20
Surrey Sports Park
5 Newcastle 1st 4v0 Dundee 1st 24/02/16
14:00
Squash Courts
6 Nottingham 2nd 2v2 Leeds Beckett 1st 24/02/16
15:30
The Park Squash Rackets Club
7 Sheffield 1st 4v0 Bangor 1st 24/02/16
15:00
Fulwood Squash Club
8 Edinburgh 2nd w/ov St Andrews 1st 24/02/16
14:10
Sport & Exercise Pleasance
       
link

Quarter Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 Bath 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Swansea 1st 4v0 Surrey 1st 02/03/16
14:00
Sketty Lane
3 Newcastle 1st 0v4 Nottingham 2nd 02/03/16
14:30
Squash Courts
4 Sheffield 1st 4v0 Edinburgh 2nd 02/03/16
14:00
Fulwood Squash Club
       
link

Semi Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 Swansea 1st 09/03/16
14:00
Munrow Squash Courts
2 Nottingham 2nd 4v0 Sheffield 1st 09/03/16
15:30
David Ross Sports Village (DRSV)
       
link

Finals

1 Birmingham 2nd 4v0 Nottingham 2nd 16/03/16
12:00
       
Image description
Back to top